Olympics

Austria snowboarder avoids squirrel to win heat

Published:
Austria's Daniela Ulbing made some smooth moves to win her heat race in women's parallel giant slalom.Read more

Ivanka Trump at Olympics for politics, to back athletes

Published:
U.S. President Donald Trump's daughter toured the 2018 Winter Olympics on Saturday, the morning after telling South Korea's president that she would use her visit to the...Read more

Gus Kenworthy visits dog meat farm in Korea soon to be shut down

Published:
Updated:
This time in Korea, Gus Kenworthy is saving more animals.Read more

OLYMPICS LATEST: US wins Olympic gold in men's curling

Published:
Updated:
The American men have won the Olympic gold medal in curling in a stunning and decisive upset of Sweden.Read more




Dave Calabro 'catches' his own lunch in Pyeongchang

Published:
Updated:
Dave Calabro has been covering the games since the beginning, and pretty much eating his way through PyeoingChang.Read more

Gangnam District: The South Korean neighborhood that never sleeps

Published:
Updated:
Wander into the Gangnam District near Seoul and you will find a nightlife that does not quit.Read more

"Uncle Dave" says thanks to the citizens of South Korea

Published:
Updated:
During the last couple Olympics, Dave Calabro has transformed on the final day of the Games. From simple Indiana sports director to the effervescent, red-white-and blue...Read more



Olympic TV Schedule

No events at this time.
8:00 pm
Figure Skating, Freestyle Skiing
2:08 am
Figure Skating, Freestyle Skiing
8:00 pm
Opening Ceremony
12:38 am
Opening Ceremony
3:00 pm
Short Track, Ski Jumping, Snowboarding, Luge
8:00 pm
Figure Skating, Snowboarding
11:30 pm
Figure Skating
12:30 am
Figure Skating, Snowboarding
3:00 pm
Speed Skating, Biathlon, Cross-Country
7:00 pm
Luge, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
11:35 pm
Snowboarding
1:00 am
Luge, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Ski Jumping, Luge, Biathlon
8:00 pm
Snowboarding, Alpine, Speed Skating
12:05 am
Snowboarding, Alpine Skiing
2:00 am
Snowboarding, Alpine, Speed Skating
3:00 pm
Speed Skating, Luge, Cross-Country
8:00 pm
Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Figure Skating
12:05 am
Short Track, Luge
1:30 am
Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Luge, Nordic Combined
8:00 pm
Alpine, Speed Skating, Skeleton, Figure Skating
12:05 am
Alpine, Snowboarding
1:30 am
Alpine, Speed Skating, Skeleton, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Cross-Country, Speed Skating
8:00 pm
Alpine, Snowboarding, Skeleton, Figure Skating
11:35 pm
Alpine, Figure Skating
1:00 am
Alpine, Snowboarding, Skeleton, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Ski Jumping, Speed Skating, Cross-Country
8:00 pm
Freestyle, Figure Skating, Alpine
12:35 am
Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
2:00 am
Freestyle, Figure Skating, Alpine
3:00 pm
Biathlon, Freestyle Skiing, Cross-Country
8:00 pm
Alpine, Freestyle, Skeleton, Ski Jumping, Short Track
11:30 pm
Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing
1:30 am
Alpine, Freestyle, Skeleton, Ski Jumping, Short Track
3:00 pm
Biathlon, Speed Skating, Cross-Country
7:00 pm
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
12:35 am
Freestyle Skiing
2:00 am
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Ski Jumping, Speed Skating
8:00 pm
Bobsled, Alpine, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
12:05 am
Freestyle Skiing
1:00 am
Bobsled, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Nordic Combined, Biathlon
8:00 pm
Alpine, Figure Skating, Bobsled, Short Track
12:05 am
Figure Skating
1:00 am
Alpine, Figure Skating, Bobsled, Short Track
3:00 pm
Cross-Country, Speed Skating
8:00 pm
Freestyle Skiing, Bobsled, Alpine Skiing, Cross-Country
11:35 pm
Alpine Skiing, Snowboarding
2:00 am
Alpine, Bobsled, Freestyle Cross-Country
3:00 pm
Nordic Combined, Biathlon
8:00 pm
Short Track, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
12:35 am
Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing
2:00 am
Short Track, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Biathlon, Figure Skating
8:00 pm
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine
11:35 pm
Snowboarding
1:00 am
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine
3:00 pm
Speed Skating, Cross-Country
8:00 pm
Bobsled, Figure Skating Gala
11:30 pm
Primetime Plus Coverage
12:30 am
Bobsled, Figure Skating Gala
3:00 pm
Cross-Country
7:00 pm
NBC Olympic Gold
8:00 pm
Closing Ceremony
11:35 pm
Closing Ceremony
12:00 am
Opening Ceremony
12:00 am
Figure Skating, Freestyle Skiing
12:00 am
Figure Skating, Snowboarding
12:00 am
Luge, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
12:00 am
Snowboarding, Alpine, Speed Skating
1:30 am
Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Figure Skating
1:30 am
Alpine, Speed Skating, Skeleton, Figure Skating
2:00 am
Alpine, Snowboarding, Skeleton, Figure Skating
2:00 am
Freestyle, Figure Skating, Alpine
1:00 am
Alpine, Freestyle, Skeleton, Ski Jumping, Short Track
2:00 am
Bobsled, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
2:00 am
Alpine, Figure Skating, Bobsled, Short Track
12:30 pm
Freestyle Skiing, Bobsled, Alpine Skiing, Cross-Country
12:00 am
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine
12:40 pm
Short Track, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
12:00 am
Bobsled, Figure Skating Gala
11:35 pm
Closing Ceremony
11:00 pm
Alpine Skiing
12:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. OAR
2:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): CAN vs. NOR
4:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): CHN vs. SUI
6:05 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. CAN
8:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): CHN vs. KOR
9:00 am
Ski Jumping
6:30 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. SUI
8:15 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): CHN vs. CAN
9:00 pm
Alpine Skiing, Luge
11:35 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. KOR
2:00 am
Cross-Country, Alpine
3:05 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. CHN
5:00 am
Short Track
7:35 am
Ski Jumping
9:15 am
Snowboarding
11:00 am
Luge, Alpine Skiing
1:00 pm
Speed Skating, Biathlon
3:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. NOR
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Cross-Country
9:00 pm
Ski Jumping
10:15 pm
Biathlon
11:30 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. FIN
1:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): NOR vs. CHN
2:40 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): USA vs. FIN
5:00 am
Speed Skating, Biathlon
7:40 am
Luge
8:30 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): USA vs. FIN (re-air)
1:30 pm
Cross-Country
3:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Tiebreaker)
4:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day: Women's Group A, USA vs. FIN)
6:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
7:00 pm
Biathlon
8:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Semifinal #1)
9:15 pm
Snowboarding
11:30 pm
Speed Skating
12:45 am
Snowboarding
1:30 am
Speed Skating
2:40 am
Hockey (Women's Group B): SUI vs. JPN
5:10 am
Biathalon, Luge
7:10 am
Hockey (Women's Group B): SWE vs. COR
9:30 am
Luge
10:00 am
Freestyle Skiing
11:30 am
Ski Jumping
12:45 pm
Biathlon
2:00 pm
Speed Skating
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day I)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Ski Jumping
9:15 pm
Luge
10:00 pm
Biathlon
11:30 pm
Snowboarding
12:05 am
Speed Skating
1:15 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match)
2:40 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): CAN vs. FIN
5:00 am
Cross-Country, Luge
7:00 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): USA vs. OAR
9:30 am
Luge, Cross-Country
11:30 am
Speed Skating
12:30 pm
Short Track
2:30 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match)
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
10:20 pm
Hockey (Women's Group B): SWE vs. SUI
12:30 am
Curling (Men): USA vs. KOR
2:30 am
Nordic Combined, Skeleton
5:00 am
Speed Skating
6:30 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): USA vs. SLO
9:30 am
Luge
11:00 am
Curling (Women): DEN vs. SWE
1:00 pm
Nordic Combined
2:00 pm
Curling (Men): CAN vs. GBR
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:30 pm
Figure Skating
10:10 pm
Hockey (Women's Group A): USA vs. CAN
12:30 am
Skeleton
1:00 am
Curling (Women): USA vs. GBR
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Group C): NOR vs. SWE
5:00 am
Cross-Country
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): SUI vs. CAN
9:30 am
Luge
10:30 am
Biathlon
11:30 am
Speed Skating
12:30 pm
Biathlon
2:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. ITA
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
12:30 am
Freestyle Skiing
1:00 am
Cross-Country
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): OAR vs. SLO
5:00 am
Skeleton
6:00 am
Freestyle Skiing
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group C): SWE vs. GER
9:30 am
Skeleton
10:45 am
Speed Skating, Ski Jumping
1:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. SWE
4:00 pm
Curling (Men): NOR vs. KOR
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
11:00 pm
Hockey (Men's Group A): CAN vs. CZE
12:30 am
Curling (Women): USA vs. OAR
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): SUI vs. KOR
5:00 am
Curling (Men): CAN vs. SWE
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): USA vs. OAR
9:30 am
Freestyle Skiing
10:30 am
Cross-Country
11:30 am
Biathlon
12:30 pm
Short Track
1:30 pm
Skeleton
2:30 pm
Ski Jumping
3:30 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Freestyle Skiing
9:00 pm
Cross-Country
10:10 pm
Hockey (Men's Group C): GER vs. NOR
12:30 am
Curling (Men): USA vs. JPN
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): CZE vs. SUI
5:00 am
Short Track
6:00 am
Bobsled
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group C): SWE vs.FIN
9:30 am
Cross-Country
11:30 am
Speed Skating
12:15 pm
Biathlon
1:15 pm
Bobsled, Freestyle Skiing
3:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
10:15 pm
Biathlon
11:10 pm
Hockey (Women's Semifinal)
1:30 am
Curling (Women): USA vs. DEN
4:30 am
Curling (Men): USA vs. CAN
7:10 am
Hockey (Women's Semifinal)
9:30 am
Snowboarding
10:30 am
Ski Jumping
12:00 pm
Speed Skating, Bobsled
2:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. CAN
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
9:35 pm
Alpine Skiing
10:10 pm
Hockey (Men's Playoff)
12:30 am
Ski Jumping
2:00 am
Bobsled
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Playoff Round)
5:00 am
Short Track
7:00 am
Hockey (Men's Playoff Round)
9:30 am
Bobsled
10:30 am
Nordic Combined
11:30 am
Biathlon
1:00 pm
Nordic Combined
2:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. KOR
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
12:30 am
Short Track
1:15 am
Snowboarding
2:00 am
Freestyle
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Quarterfinal)
5:00 am
Curling (Men): USA vs. GBR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Quarterfinal)
9:30 am
Bobsled
10:45 am
Cross-Country, Speed Skating
1:30 pm
Medal Ceremonies
2:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. GBR
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Curling (Women): CAN vs. OAR
10:45 pm
Hockey (Women's Gold Medal Game)
2:00 am
Snowboarding, Nordic Combined
3:15 am
Curling (Men's/Women's Tiebreaker)
5:20 am
Nordic Combined, Biathlon
7:45 am
Short Track
10:00 am
Medal Ceremonies
10:45 am
Curling (Men's/Women's Tiebreaker)
1:45 pm
Curling (Men's Semifinal #1)
4:45 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
10:00 pm
Curling (Men's Semifinal)
12:30 am
Short Track
2:15 am
Hockey (Men's Semifinal)
5:00 am
Speed Skating
6:45 am
Hockey (Men's Semifinal)
9:30 am
Curling (Men's Bronze Medal Match)
12:30 pm
Curling (Women's Semifinal #1)
3:30 pm
Medal Ceremonies
4:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day I)
6:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day II)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Biathlon
9:30 pm
Curling (Women's Semifinal #1)
12:00 am
Cross-Country
3:00 am
Curling (Men's Gold Medal Match)
6:30 am
Hockey (Men's Bronze Medal Game)
9:30 am
Speed Skating
11:00 am
Curling (Women's Bronze Medal Match)
2:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day Men's Bronze Medal Game)
4:00 pm
Curling (Men's Gold Medal Match)
6:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
7:05 pm
Curling (Women's Gold Medal Match)
10:30 pm
Hockey (Men's Gold Medal Game)
2:00 am
Cross-Country
4:00 am
Figure Skating Gala
6:00 am
Hockey (Men's Gold Medal Game Replay)
8:00 am
TBD
7:00 am
Hockey (Women's Group B): SUI vs. COR
7:00 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): CAN vs. OAR
2:30 am
Hockey (Women's Group B): COR vs. JPN
5:00 am
Curling (Women): OAR vs. GBR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): SVK vs. OAR
2:30 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): OAR vs. FIN
5:00 am
Curling (Men): CAN vs. NOR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): CZE vs. KOR
7:00 am
Hockey (Men's Group C): FIN vs. NOR
2:30 am
Hockey (Women's Quarterfinal)
5:00 am
Curling (Men): SUI vs. NOR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): SLO vs. SVK
7:00 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): CAN vs. KOR
7:00 am
Hockey (Men's Playoff Round)
2:30 am
Hockey (Women's Bronze Medal Game)
5:00 am
Curling (Men): SWE vs. NOR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Quarterfinal)
5:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Semifinal #2)
5:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match)
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. JPN
10:00 pm
Hockey (Men's Group C): FIN vs. GER
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. SUI
10:00 pm
Hockey (Men's Group B): USA vs. SVK
5:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. DEN
10:00 pm
Hockey (Women's Quarterfinal)
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. CAN
4:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. NOR
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. CHN
5:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. SUI
10:00 pm
Hockey (Men's Quarterfinal)
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. SWE
5:00 pm
Curling (Men's Semifinal #2)
5:00 pm
Curling (Women's Semifinal #2)
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
WInter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily


Olympic medal haul well short of USOC projections

Published:
Updated:
Sports executives in America targeted athletes on Team USA to win 37 medals at the Pyeongchang Games. Heading into the final 48 hours of action, the United States had...Read more

The Swiss have more fun at their official Olympic home in PyeongChang

Published:
Updated:
Inside the Swiss House, there is a hockey rink, a bobsled, and real, live Alpine horn blowers!Read more



OLYMPICS LATEST: Zagitova gives Russians 1st Pyeongchang gold

Published:
Updated:
Alina Zagitova has won the women's figure skating competition, becoming the first Russian gold medalist at the Pyeongchang Olympics.Read more

Korean cafe fulfills customers' caffeine fix while stepping inside a giant camera

Published:
Updated:
In the Olympic host country, coffee is king.Read more