x

13 WTHR Indianapolis | Indianapolis Local News & Weather

Operation Basketball scores - January 3, 2020

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, January 3, 2020.

INDIANAPOLIS (AP) - High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, January 3, 2020:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Anderson Prep Academy 56, Borden 54

Argos 101, W. Central 28

Bellmont 54, S. Adams 38

Blackford 86, Randolph Southern 60

Bloomington South 82, Bloomfield 48

Bluffton 60, Winchester 47

Center Grove 41, Greenwood 37

Central Noble 62, DeKalb 51

Clay City 62, Shoals 58

Columbia City 78, Tippecanoe Valley 36

Columbus North 62, Terre Haute South 32

Crown Point 88, Kankakee Valley 45

Daleville 49, Eastbrook 45

Daleville 49, Eastern Hancock 45

E. Noble 68, Northridge 58

Edgewood 63, Sullivan 62, OT

Ev. Reitz 81, Bloomington North 74

Fishers 63, Columbus East 36

Frankfort 83, Twin Lakes 76

Franklin Co. 63, Oldenburg 51

Greensburg 94, Hauser 49

Hammond Noll 62, Wheeler 32

Indian Creek 65, Martinsville 49

Indpls Cathedral 91, Avon 88

Indpls N. Central 74, Homestead 62

Indpls Ritter 56, Speedway 37

Indpls Roncalli 54, Indpls Shortridge 34

Jasper 43, Ev. Central 41

Lafayette Harrison 67, Tri-West 52

Madison-Grant 75, Southern Wells 45

Monrovia 47, Indpls Scecina 32

Mooresville 66, Greenfield 62

Morgan Twp. 70, N. Judson 66

Morristown 65, Union Co. 53

Munster 62, Lake Central 43

New Castle 41, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 38

New Washington 57, Eastern (Pekin) 45

NorthWood 66, S. Bend Clay 50

Orleans 62, Mitchell 45

Parke Heritage 63, S. Vermillion 53

Pioneer 60, Manchester 57, OT

Plainfield 56, Southport 43

Richmond 60, New Palestine 55

Rossville 66, Sheridan 26

Seton Catholic 42, Hagerstown 33

Shenandoah 77, Rushville 45

Vincennes Rivet 52, Cannelton 47

W. Noble 48, Eastside 37

Wabash 45, Huntington North 37

Waldron 56, Knightstown 48

Warren Central 52, Bedford N. Lawrence 49

Warsaw 43, Valparaiso 40

Washington 47, Loogootee 44

Western 36, Oak Hill 31

Zionsville 58, Kokomo 46

Bi County Tournament

First Round

Covington 52, Attica 28

Seeger 52, Fountain Central 44

Columbus Christian Tournament

Pool A

Columbus Christian 78, King's Academy 75

Faith Christian 63, King's Academy 50

Faith Christian 90, Martinsville Tabernacle 60

Martinsville Tabernacle 58, Columbus Christian 56

Pool B

Horizon Christian 51, Indpls Riverside 46

Covington Tournament

Oregon Stritch, Ohio 69, Lawrenceburg 49

S. Dearborn 59, Newport, Ky. 56

Hebron Tournament

Boone Grove 64, S. Bend Career Academy 53

Hebron 56, S. Bend Career Academy 54

River Forest 54, Tri-County 45, OT

Winamac 46, Boone Grove 39

Winamac 49, River Forest 29

Henryville Tournament

First Round

Crothersville 67, Providence Cristo Rey 64

Heritage Christian 54, Henryville 35

Third Place

Henryville 53, Providence Cristo Rey 32

Lakeland Christian Tournament

Pool A

Clinton Christian 64, Lakeland Christian 37

Clinton Christian 75, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 54

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 76, Lakeland Christian 50

S. Bend Trinity 54, Granger Christian 34

Pool B

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 57, S. Bend Trinity 44

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 61, Granger Christian 38

Not Quite Hawaii Challenge

Lawrenceburg 44, Greenwood, Ky. 36

Plymouth Tournament

Championship

Jimtown 64, Knox 29

First Round

Jimtown 52, Whitko 38

Knox 62, Plymouth 47

Third Place

Plymouth 59, Whitko 45

Silver Creek Tournament

First Round

Providence 53, Clarksville 50

Silver Creek 107, Charlestown 48

Wawasee Tournament

Championship

Wawasee 57, Lighthouse CPA 44

First Round

Lighthouse CPA 60, Lakewood Park 55

Wawasee 60, Garrett 27

Third Place

Lakewood Park 57, Garrett 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Bremen 51, Central Noble 49, OT

Brownstown 66, New Albany 55

Ev. Memorial 63, Castle 49

First Baptist Academy, Ill. 40, Crosspointe Christian Academy 31

Forest Park 53, Crawford Co. 51

Franklin Co. 34, Oldenburg 33

Greencastle 42, Cloverdale 41

Greenwood Christian 72, Indpls Park Tudor 42

Hamilton Southeastern 69, New Castle 43

Homestead 62, Indpls N. Central 50

Lawrence Central 98, Indpls Attucks 28

Mooresville 46, Greenfield 22

Sheridan 40, Rossville 34

Springs Valley 56, White River Valley 46

Tri 70, Union City 60

Triton Central 104, Indpls Scecina 40

Union Co. 47, Morristown 36

Wes-Del 50, Liberty Christian 45

Whitefield Academy, Ky. 35, Rock Creek Academy 10

Ben Davis Classic

Indpls Ben Davis 64, Heritage Christian 48

Indpls Ben Davis 71, Avon 44

Warren Central 45, Heritage Christian 44

Warren Central 57, Avon 53

Bi County Tournament

First Round

Attica 42, Covington 39

Seeger 65, Fountain Central 18

Brown County Tournament

Championship

Bloomington South 47, Brown Co. 38

First Round

Brown Co. 65, S. Central (Elizabeth) 14

Edinburgh Tournament

Consolation

Jac-Cen-Del 40, Hagerstown 27

S. Decatur 50, Indpls Lutheran 32

First Round

Corydon 59, Jac-Cen-Del 53

Edinburgh 74, S. Decatur 45

Hauser 40, Indpls Lutheran 39

Southwestern (Shelby) 47, Hagerstown 42

Semifinal

Corydon 52, Southwestern (Shelby) 43

Edinburgh 73, Hauser 51

Fremont Tournament

First Round

Bethany Christian 35, New Haven 19

Fremont 55, Sturgis, Mich. 18

Lake_Central Tournament

Pool A

Lake Central 55, Mishawaka Marian 48

Lake Central 83, Lake Station 48

Mishawaka Marian 71, Whiteland 38

Whiteland 64, Lake Station 47

Pool B

Munster 51, Winamac 28

Portage 57, Munster 41

Portage 76, McCutcheon 49

Winamac 49, McCutcheon 35

Lakeland Christian Tournament

Pool A

Lakeland Christian 62, Central Christian 22

S. Bend Trinity 47, Granger Christian 43

Pool B

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 50, Granger Christian 41

Lakeland Christian 50, Clinton Christian 43

Rochester Classic

Rochester 53, Western 35

Rochester 57, Mishawaka 13

S. Central (Union Mills) 34, Mishawaka 28

S. Central (Union Mills) 65, Western 33

Southwestern Tournament

Pool A

Charlestown 46, Switzerland Co. 31

Charlestown 48, Southwestern (Hanover) 32

Southwestern (Hanover) 54, Switzerland Co. 48

Pool B

Lawrenceburg 44, Scottsburg 36

Lawrenceburg 52, Connersville 15

Scottsburg 52, Connersville 15

Valparaiso Tournament

Championship

LaPorte 50, Valparaiso 40

First Round

LaPorte 66, Ft. Wayne South 58

Valparaiso 56, Columbia City 53

Third Place

Ft. Wayne South 58, Columbia City 38

Wapahani Tournament

Championship

Wapahani 45, N. Decatur 35

First Round

N. Decatur 63, Southern Wells 32

Wapahani 70, Centerville 24

Third Place

Southern Wells 37, Centerville 34

(Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)