Saturday's Sectional basketball scoreboard

(File photo)
Published:
Updated:

IIndiana crowned 64 Boys Sectional champions this weekend.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Sectionals

Finals

Class 4A

1. Crown Point

Munster 56, Lowell 33

2. Portage

Chesterton 35, Valparaiso 30

3. Penn

Penn 63, S. Bend Adams 60

4. Elkhart Central

Northridge 59, Warsaw 46

5. DeKalb

Ft. Wayne Northrop 77, E. Noble 66

6. Ft. Wayne Wayne

Huntington North 51, Ft. Wayne Wayne 40

7. Kokomo

Zionsville 64, McCutcheon 41

8. Carmel

Carmel 45, Hamilton Southeastern 39

9. Richmond

New Palestine 61, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 43

10. Lawrence North

Lawrence Central 67, Warren Central 52

11. Perry Meridian

Indpls Ben Davis 69, Decatur Central 51

12. Brownsburg

Avon 56, Mooresville 34

13. Center Grove

Center Grove 29, Franklin 28, OT

14. Columbus North

Bloomington South 63, Shelbyville 48

15. Seymour

Jeffersonville 60, New Albany 42

16. Ev. North

Jasper 45, Ev. Reitz 39

Class 3A

17. Hammond Gavit

Hammond 50, Gary West 40

18. Calumet

Hanover Central 50, Calumet 42

19. Jimtown

Culver Academy 52, Mishawaka Marian 41

20. Frankfort

W. Lafayette 79, Maconaquah 58

21. Wawasee

Tippecanoe Valley 43, Wawasee 31

22. Garrett

Angola 47, New Haven 37

23. Bellmont

Marion 66, Heritage 40

24. New Castle

Delta 59, New Castle 55

25. Crawfordsville

Greencastle 52, Crawfordsville 51

26. Owen Valley

Owen Valley 46, Edgewood 33

27. Guerin Catholic

Indpls Attucks 88, Indpls Ritter 69

28. Danville

Beech Grove 48, Indpls Manual 45

29. Greensburg

Batesville 69, Greensburg 56

30. Charlestown

Silver Creek 82, Corydon 51

31. Washington

Princeton 55, Washington 34

32. Boonville

Ev. Memorial 47, Gibson Southern 36

Class 2A

33. Lake Station

Andrean 70, Bowman Academy 64

34. Winamac

Michigan City Marquette 59, N. Judson 49

35. Westview

Westview 63, Prairie Hts. 46

36. Eastside

Bluffton 44, Adams Central 38

37. Oak Hill

Wabash 63, Manchester 60

38. Delphi

Covington 71, Delphi 53

39. Eastern (Greentown)

Alexandria 63, Madison-Grant 30

40. Elwood

Frankton 53, Wapahani 50

41. Hagerstown

Northeastern 52, Union Co. 50

42. Knightstown

Shenandoah 66, Indpls Howe 50

43. Speedway

Heritage Christian 70, Speedway 61

44. S. Putnam

Monrovia 71, Covenant Christian 62

45. S. Ripley

Southwestern (Hanover) 68, Milan 52

46. Crawford Co.

Paoli 59, Crawford Co. 45

47. N. Daviess

Linton 54, S. Knox 39

48. Forest Park

Tell City 46, Ev. Mater Dei 36

Class A

49. Morgan Twp.

Gary 21st Century 75, Kouts 62

50. W. Central

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 64, Pioneer 62

51. Triton

Argos 47, Triton 37

52. Fremont

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 99, Fremont 44

53. N. Vermillion

N. Vermillion 57, Attica 44

54. Tri-Central

Lafayette Catholic 65, Northfield 49

55. Wes-Del

Southern Wells 63, Liberty Christian 54

56. Tri

Randolph Southern 67, Union City 58

57. Clay City

Bloomfield 34, Shakamak 21

58. University

Indpls Metro 39, University 33

59. Indpls Lutheran

Greenwood Christian 49, Providence Cristo Rey 48

60. Southwestern (Shelby)

Morristown 71, Hauser 57

61. Borden

Lanesville 64, Christian Academy 62

62. W. Washington

W. Washington 53, Crothersville 41

63. Loogootee

Barr-Reeve 62, Shoals 35

64. Wood Memorial

Ev. Day 39, Wood Memorial 37

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Filed under: