Saturday's high school basketball scores: 1/11/2020

(File: Getty Images/Tar_Heel_Rob)
Published:
Updated:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Adams Central 41, Jay Co. 25

Andrean 82, Michigan City Marquette 59

Attica 42, Tri-County 37

Austin 69, Eastern (Pekin) 42

Barr-Reeve 75, Rock Creek Academy 36

Beech Grove 51, Monrovia 46, OT

Bethesda Christian 79, Indiana Deaf 41

Bloomington North 45, Seymour 40

Bluffton 54, Woodlan 40

Bremen 57, Bethany Christian 38

Carmel 53, Westfield 44

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 60, E. Noble 44

Chesterton 56, Merrillville 53

Clarksville 61, New Washington 39

Columbia City 57, Bellmont 44

Columbus Christian 66, Cannelton 48

Columbus East 40, Martinsville 37

Columbus North 77, Jennings Co. 57

Connersville 42, New Castle 30

Covenant Christian 55, Heritage Christian 46

Cowan 50, Eastbrook 37

Crawford Co. 76, Salem 65

Dubois 56, Southridge 41

Edgewood 75, S. Putnam 47

Ev. Bosse 80, Vincennes 32

Ev. Mater Dei 51, Boonville 35

Ev. Memorial 57, Gibson Southern 48

Ev. Reitz 78, Terre Haute South 61

Fountain Central 53, Sheridan 45

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 72, Ft. Wayne Concordia 53

Ft. Wayne Luers 78, Hamilton Hts. 72

Ft. Wayne Northrop 66, Kokomo 61

Ft. Wayne South 80, Marion 65

Gary 21st Century 91, Indianapolis Homeschool 58

Greensburg 74, Shelbyville 68

Greenwood Christian 83, Indpls Shortridge 64

Griffith 49, Wheeler 29

Hamilton Southeastern 58, Warren Central 39

Henryville 50, Trinity Lutheran 46

Heritage 49, Southern Wells 37

Heritage Hills 81, Washington 59

Indian Creek 59, Brown Co. 36

Indpls Brebeuf 76, Speedway 43

Indpls Irvington 64, Indpls Herron 57

Indpls Scecina 46, Indpls Ritter 37

Jasper 56, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 29

Jeffersonville 55, Christian Academy 41

Knox 46, Winamac 37

Lafayette Catholic 63, Rensselaer 50

Lafayette Jeff 93, Hammond Morton 52

Lawrence Central 75, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 31

Lawrence North 77, Ft. Wayne Snider 61

Lowell 55, Highland 41

Madison 94, Charlestown 69

Madison-Grant 71, Northfield 39

Manchester 68, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 59

Mississinewa 97, Taylor 55

Mooresville 60, Franklin 50

N. Judson 57, LaVille 56

N. White 76, S. Newton 41

New Haven 69, DeKalb 55

Noblesville 55, Muncie Central 43

Northview 52, Owen Valley 50

Northwestern 59, Clinton Central 42

Norwell 50, Leo 45

Oak Hill 49, Eastern (Greentown) 36

Oldenburg 69, Villa Madonna, Ky. 31

Paoli 52, Tell City 39

Perry Central 60, Forest Park 50

Peru 67, Cass 56

Pioneer 51, Faith Christian 36

Providence 64, Madison Shawe 43

Providence Cristo Rey 63, Indpls Lutheran 50

Richmond 49, McCutcheon 43

S. Bend Adams 85, Elkhart Memorial 61

Scottsburg 43, N. Harrison 38

Seeger 48, S. Vermillion 46

Shoals 69, Washington Catholic 10

Southport 75, New Palestine 61

Sullivan 64, N. Knox 43

Tecumseh 44, Springs Valley 39

Tippecanoe Valley 45, Plymouth 43

Tri-Central 73, Lakeland Christian 61

Triton 54, S. Bend Trinity 41

Valparaiso 54, Penn 48

W. Lafayette 69, Covington 58

W. Washington 54, Edinburgh 48

Wapahani 70, Muncie Burris 45

Western 45, Logansport 41

Westinghouse, Ill. 69, Lighthouse CPA 54

Westville 78, W. Central 52

Greene County Invitational

Championship

Linton 75, Bloomfield 67

Fifth Place

White River Valley 48, Pike Central 23

Seventh Place

Eastern (Greene) 62, Eminence 43

Third Place

Shakamak 49, N. Central (Farmersburg) 46

Hendricks County Tournament

Championship

Brownsburg 55, Plainfield 43

Fifth Place

Avon 64, Tri-West 59

Third Place

Danville 75, Cascade 44

Randolph County Tournament

Championship

Winchester 67, Monroe Central 61

Ripley County Tournament

Championship

Milan 72, Batesville 63

Third Place

S. Ripley 69, Jac-Cen-Del 54

Rivertown Tournament

Championship

Lawrenceburg 55, Switzerland Co. 40

Third Place

S. Dearborn 53, Rising Sun 49

Shelby County Tournament

Championship

Southwestern (Shelby) 47, Triton Central 32

Sugar Creek Tournament

Championship

Western Boone 59, Crawfordsville 54

Third Place

N. Montgomery 66, Southmont 54

Wayne County Tournament

Championship

Northeastern 64, Hagerstown 40

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Angola 51, Fremont 39

Argos 58, Lakeland Christian 25

Bedford N. Lawrence 48, Castle 43

Bethesda Christian 73, Traders Point Christian 21

Blackford 34, Oak Hill 27

Bloomington North 67, Terre Haute South 55

Bloomington South 48, Columbus North 45

Boonville 76, Ev. Harrison 38

Bremen 44, Bethany Christian 26

Brown Co. 62, Indian Creek 47

Brownstown 49, Charlestown 35

Carmel 62, Ft. Wayne South 44

Caston 32, LaVille 28

Clinton Prairie 47, Western Boone 36

Crown Point 84, Lafayette-jefferson 28

Delphi 59, Peru 54

E. Central 56, Rushville 34

Edinburgh 71, W. Washington 68

Forest Park 53, Pike Central 44

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 40, Ft. Wayne Wayne 28

Ft. Wayne Luers 78, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 9

Ft. Wayne Northrop 68, Kokomo 49

Goshen 36, Concord 22

Greenwood Christian 80, Indpls Lutheran 36

Heritage Christian 68, Hammond Noll 48

Homestead 44, Lawrence North 30

Indiana Deaf 54, Bloomington Lighthouse 29

Indpls N. Central 74, Fishers 53

Indpls Ritter 36, Indpls Brebeuf 18

Indpls Tindley 57, Indpls Shortridge 47

Jasper 50, Ev. Mater Dei 43

Jeffersonville 49, Indpls Pike 33

Lafayette Harrison 75, Twin Lakes 45

Lake Central 44, LaPorte 38

Lakewood Park 39, Elkhart Christian 33

Lanesville 60, Crothersville 34

Linton 56, Monrovia 29

Loogootee 63, Bloomfield 25

Lowell 46, Andrean 42

McCutcheon 40, Richmond 39

Michigan City 54, Bowman Academy 22

Mitchell 48, N. Daviess 31

Munster 47, Thornton Fractional South, Ill. 40

N. Central (Farmersburg) 62, S. Vermillion 58

N. Knox 59, Eastern (Greene) 29

N. Miami 49, Manchester 29

N. Posey 53, Perry Central 45

N. White 37, S. Newton 19

New Albany 48, Floyd Central 23

NorthWood 54, Wawasee 33

Northview 41, Owen Valley 32

Northwestern 79, Logansport 27

Orleans 58, Henryville 11

Paoli 46, Borden 43

Penn 62, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 35

Pioneer 64, Faith Christian 17

Plymouth 60, Elkhart Memorial 22

Rensselaer 37, Lafayette Catholic 28

Rochester 63, Whitko 14

Rossville 50, Covington 31

S. Bend Washington 46, Glenn 28

S. Putnam 59, Parke Heritage 44

Salem 48, Silver Creek 44

Seymour 56, N. Harrison 44

Shoals 50, Washington Catholic 22

Southport 63, Terre Haute North 61

Southwestern (Hanover) 44, Providence 40

Southwood 63, Wabash 58, OT

Speedway 65, Crawfordsville 47

Tecumseh 58, Springs Valley 49

Tipton 53, Cass 24

University 62, Lebanon 39

Vincennes 71, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 34

Warren Central 83, Zionsville 25

Washington 55, Princeton 37

Westfield 57, Hamilton Hts. 31

Yorktown 70, Shelbyville 58

Hendricks County Tournament

Championship

Brownsburg 55, Plainfield 32

Fifth Place

Danville 63, Avon 58, OT

Third Place

Tri-West 51, Cascade 36

Henry County Tournament

Championship

Tri 52, Shenandoah 48

Madison County Tournament

Championship

Anderson 56, Lapel 50

Fifth Place

Frankton 51, Elwood 34

Seventh Place

Anderson Prep Academy 67, Liberty Christian 60

Third Place

Pendleton Hts. 90, Alexandria 41

Randolph County Tournament

Championship

Monroe Central 65, Winchester 49

Shelby County Tournament

Championship

Triton Central 55, Morristown 32

Wayne County Tournament

Championship

Northeastern 42, Hagerstown 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Filed under: