Operation Football scores - October 21, 2016

Operation Football Skylights - Oct. 21, 2016
Cheerleaders of the Week - Columbus East
OPFB 2016 Sectionals - Beech Grove at Lebanon
OPFB 2016 Sectionals - Guerin Catholic at Tri-West
OPFB 2016 Sectionals - Ritter at Heritage Christian
OPFB 2016 Sectionals - Chatard at Brebeuf
Published:
Updated:

INDIANAPOLIS (AP) - Final scores from the first round of football sectionals on Friday, October 21, 2016.

CLASS 5A
Sectional 9
Mishawaka 42, Elkhart Memorial 13

Sectional 14
Columbus East 35, New Palestine 7

CLASS 4A
Sectional 17
Lowell 65, Gary West 6

Hammond Morton 18, Hammond Gavit 12, OT

E. Chicago 28, Munster 22

Highland 57, Hammond Clark 6

Sectional 18
Kankakee Valley 49, S. Bend Clay 8

Hobart 33, S. Bend Washington 14

Andrean 30, S. Bend St. Joseph's 13

New Prairie 42, S. Bend Riley 14

Sectional 19
Plymouth 26, Angola 23

E. Noble 45, Dekalb 0

Northridge 21, Wawasee 20

NorthWood 52, Columbia City 13

Sectional 20
Mississinewa 49, Logansport 6

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 22, Marion 14

New Haven 49, Ft. Wayne Wayne 7

Ft. Wayne South 33, Leo 9

Sectional 21
Indpls Roncalli 35, Northview 14

Lebanon 62, Beech Grove 48

Mooresville 26, Western 23

Greenwood 42, Frankfort 12

Sectional 22
Pendleton Hts. 31, Connersville 7

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 46, Richmond 14

Greenfield 41, Jay Co. 21

Delta 27, New Castle 7

Sectional 23
E. Central 41, Shelbyville 27

Franklin Co. 42, S. Dearborn 7

Seymour 24, Silver Creek 6

Jennings Co. 17, Madison 7

Sectional 24
Ev. Reitz 48, Ev. Bosse 8

Ev. Central 41, Owen Valley 13

Boonville 42, Edgewood 6

Ev. Harrison 38, Jasper 27

CLASS 3A
Sectional 25
Griffith 48, Glenn 7

Rensselaer 38, Calumet 7

Hanover Central 49, Hammond 12

Mishawaka Marian 57, Wheeler 8

Sectional 26
Garrett 42, Fairfield 16

Culver Academy 45, Lakeland 34

Jimtown 49, Heritage 6

W. Noble 30, Tippecanoe Valley 28

Sectional 27
Ft. Wayne Luers 42, Northwestern 15

Peru 40, Maconaquah 21

Bellmont 39, Norwell 20

Ft. Wayne Concordia 54, Yorktown 14

Sectional 28
W. Lafayette 48, Tipton 7

Western Boone 56, Benton Central 21

N. Montgomery 14, Crawfordsville 0

Twin Lakes 28, Hamilton Hts. 14

Sectional 29
Danville 53, Indpls Northwest 12

Greencastle 33, W. Vigo 30

Indpls Chatard 28, Indpls Brebeuf 7

Tri-West 35, Guerin Catholic 3

Sectional 30
Greensburg 40, Batesville 14

Rushville 35, Indpls Marshall 6

Indian Creek 49, Indpls Washington 6

Lawrenceburg 68, Indpls Manual 6

Sectional 31
Brownstown 62, Brown Co. 0

Salem 49, Corydon 20

Southridge 37, Heritage Hills 34, 2OT

N. Harrison 17, Charlestown 14

Sectional 32
Washington 48, Pike Central 18

Ev. Memorial 29, Gibson Southern 20

Vincennes 49, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 28

Sullivan 35, Princeton 29

CLASS 2A
Sectional 33
Whiting 36, Boone Grove 6

N. Newton 42, Bowman Academy 0

Knox 42, Gary Roosevelt 6

River Forest 41, Hammond Noll 6

Sectional 34
Winamac 28, Cass 8

Oak Hill 48, Rochester 0

Manchester 28, Delphi 19

Bremen 35, Wabash 14

Sectional 35
Whitko 28, Central Noble 24

Churubusco 21, Eastside 16

S. Adams 54, Prairie Hts. 7

Woodlan 54, Bluffton 6

Sectional 36
Winchester 30, Madison-Grant 0

Eastbrook 44, Eastern (Greentown) 3

Elwood 33, Alexandria 20

Blackford 28, Taylor 6

Sectional 37
Indpls Park Tudor 39, Indpls Broad Ripple 14

Lapel 28, Frankton 12

Indpls Ritter 35, Heritage Christian 13

Indpls Scecina 28, Speedway 6

Sectional 38
Milan 63, Union Co. 0

Indpls Howe 32, Northeastern 26

Eastern Hancock 27, Centerville 0

Triton Central 42, Switzerland Co. 6

Sectional 39
Cascade 27, Cloverdale 6

Mitchell 48, S. Vermillion 27

N. Putnam 42, Paoli 20

Monrovia 44, Southmont 6

Sectional 40
S. Spencer 34, Forest Park 18

Eastern (Pekin) 49, Crawford Co. 18

Ev. Mater Dei 45, N. Posey 28

Providence 63, Clarksville 14

CLASS A
Sectional 41
Pioneer 49, Tri-County 13

Lake Station 28, N. White 12

North Judson 27, S. Newton 14

S. Central (Union Mills) 28, W. Central 0

Sectional 42
Lafayette Catholic 55, Frontier 7

Carroll (Flora) 56, Seeger 0

Clinton Central 16, Covington 8, OT

Attica 70, Clinton Prairie 46

Sectional 43
Culver 32, N. Miami 14

LaVille 41, Fremont 13

Triton 50, Caston 0

Southwood 28, Northfield 14

Sectional 44
Adams Central 35, Wes-Del 7

Shenandoah 64, Union City 12

Monroe Central 62, Southern Wells 7

Tri-Central 60, Anderson Prep Academy 7

Sectional 45
Covenant Christian 55, Turkey Run 6

N. Vermillion 55, Rockville 7

Fountain Central 72, Riverton Parke 20

Sheridan 49, S. Putnam 12

Sectional 46
Tri 43, Indiana Deaf 6

Indpls Lutheran 63, Cambridge City 8

Knightstown 63, Tindley 12

Hagerstown 55, Indpls Shortridge 8

Sectional 47
Eastern (Greene) 41, Springs Valley 7

W. Washington 49, Oldenburg 0

N. Decatur 40, Edinburgh 0

Sectional 48
Linton 56, Tecumseh 15

N. Central (Farmersburg) 30, Tell City 0

Perry Central 34, N. Daviess 14

(Copyright 2016 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Filed under: