Operation Football Battle Plan: Sept. 7, 2018

Operation Football preview
Operation Football Band of the Week HSE
Published:
Updated:

INDIANAPOLIS (WTHR) — It's week 4 of Operation Football. Rain may be on the way, but the game must go on.

The Band of the Week is from Hamilton Southeastern High School, while the Cheerleaders of the Week are from Franklin High School.

Rich Nye was at Beech Grove High School for the Sunrise pep rally, and Dave Calabro will be live at Hamilton Southeastern High School this evening as the Royals take on the rival Tigers from Fishers High School. Taylor Tannebaum will be live at Brownsburg High School as the Bulldogs face the Avon Orioles.

OPERATION FOOTBALL SKYLIGHTS:

Plan subject to change depending on weather.

Owen Valley @ Edgewood 7pm

#2 5A Decatur Central @ #5 5A Martinsville 7 p.m.

#5 2A Triton Central @ #10 3A Monrovia 7 p.m.

PLUS:

#2 6A Avon @ #3 6A Brownsburg 7 p.m.

#8 6A Center Grove @ #4 6A Ben Davis 7 p.m.

#13 6A Pike @ #7 6A Carmel 7 p.m.

Fishers @ #11 6A Hamilton SE 7 p.m.

#5 5A Cathedral vs #3 3A Bishop Chatard @ Tech 7 p.m.

OTHER GAMES:

North

#9 6A North Central @ #13 6A Lawrence North 7 p.m.

Eastern Hancock @ Heritage Christian 7 p.m.

#12 6A Southport @ #12 3A Brebeuf Jesuit 7 p.m.

Tindley @ Indiana Deaf 7 p.m.

Westfield @ Noblesville 7 p.m.

Park Tudor @ Traders Point Christian 7 p.m.

Alexandria @ Madison-Grant 7 p.m.

Blackford @ Frankton 7 p.m.

Marion @ Anderson 7 p.m.

Crispus Attucks @ Anderson Prep Academy 7 p.m.

Southern Wells @ #3 1A Monroe Central 7:30 p.m.

Lapel @ #10 2A Shenandoah 7 p.m.

Delta @ Yorktown 7:30 p.m.

McCutcheon @ Kokomo 7 p.m.

#2 2A Eastbrook @ Mississinewa 7 p.m.

Lewis Cass @ #4 2A Tipton 7 p.m.

Eastern @ Taylor 7 p.m.

#12 1A Sheridan @ Carroll 7:30 p.m.

Oak Hill @ Elwood 7 p.m.

Tech @ Logansport 7pm

Hamilton Heights @ Northwestern 7 p.m.

Benton Central @ Western 7 p.m.

Cambridge City @ Northeastern 7 p.m.

Southmont @ Frankfort 7 p.m.

Clinton Prairie @ Tri-Central 7 p.m.

Frontier @ Clinton Central 7:30 p.m.

Harrison @ Lafayette Jeff 7 p.m.

Lafayette Central Catholic @ #2 3A West Lafayette 7:30 p.m.

South

Plainfield @ Perry Meridian 7 p.m.

Oldenburg Academy @ Lutheran 7 p.m.

Covenant Christian @ Manual 7 p.m.

Franklin @ #6 5A Whiteland 7 p.m.

Brown County @ Indian Creek 7 p.m.

Greenwood @ #13 4A Mooresville 7 p.m.

Roncalli @ #5 6A Columbus North 7 p.m.

Jennings County @ #8 5A Columbus East 7 p.m.

Bloomington South @ Bloomington North 7 p.m.

Switzerland County @ Edinburgh 7 p.m.

Milan @ South Decatur 7 p.m.

North Central (Farmersburg) @ North Decatur 7:30 p.m.

North Putnam @ Sullivan 7:30 p.m.

Greensburg @ Lawrenceburg 7 p.m.

West

Cardinal Ritter @ Speedway 7 p.m.

#3 2A Western Boone @ Tri-West 7 p.m.

Crawfordsville @ Danville 7 p.m.

Lebanon @ North Montgomery 7 p.m.

South Putnam @ Greencastle 7 p.m.

Cascade @ Cloverdale 7 p.m.

East

Guerin Catholic @ Howe 7 p.m.

#1 5A New Palestine @ Mount Vernon 7:30 p.m.

New Castle @ Shelbyville 7:30 p.m.

Pendleton Heights @ Greenfield-Central 7:30 p.m.

Knightstown @ Union City 7 p.m.

Muncie Central @ Richmond 7 p.m.

Batesville @ Rushville 7 p.m.

Central City

Trinity Lutheran @ Shortridge 7 p.m.

Filed under: