Operation Football Battle Plan: Sept. 21, 2018

Published:
Updated:

INDIANAPOLIS (WTHR) — Operation Football continues with week 6. The Band of the Week is from Pendleton Heights. The Cheerleaders of the Week are from Southport High School.

Carlos Diaz went out to Sheridan High School for the Sunrise pep rally. The Blackhawks will play Taylor for Homecoming tonight. Dave Calabro will be live from Pendleton Heights this evening, while Taylor Tannebaum will be at Brownsburg High School.

OPERATION FOOTBALL SKYLIGHTS:

Logansport @ #11 4A Marion 7 p.m.

Frankton @ #2 2A Eastbrook 7 p.m.

Mount Vernon @ Pendleton Heights 7:30 p.m.

PLUS:

Westfield @ #3 6A Brownsburg 7 p.m.

Fishers @ #2 6A Avon 7 p.m.

Lawrence Central @ #8 6A Center Grove 7 p.m.

Bloomington South @ #12 6A Southport 7:30 p.m.

Lutheran vs #1 2A Scecina @ Manual 7 p.m.

OTHER GAMES:

North

#7 6A Carmel @ #9 6A North Central 7 p.m.

#1 6A Warren Central @ Pike 7 p.m.

Guerin Catholic @ #3 3A Bishop Chatard 7 p.m.

Roncalli @ #12 3A Brebeuf Jesuit 7 p.m.

Covenant Christian @ Heritage Christian 7 p.m.

Heritage @ Park Tudor 7 p.m.

#10 5A Zionsville @ Hamilton SE 7 p.m.

Franklin Central @ Noblesville 7 p.m.

Taylor @ #12 1A Sheridan 7 p.m.

Tri-West @ Lebanon 7 p.m.

#3 2A Western Boone @ Frankfort 7 p.m.

Anderson Prep Academy @ Traders Point Christian 7 p.m.

Shelbyville @ Yorktown 7:30 p.m.

Rushville @ Lapel 7 p.m.

Alexandria @ Elwood 7 p.m.

Kokomo @ Muncie Central 7 p.m.

#10 6A Lafayette Jeff @ Anderson 7 p.m.

Madison-Grant @ Blackford 7 p.m.

#3 1A Monroe Central @ Wes-Del 7 p.m.

North Central (Farmersburg) @ Maconaquah 8 p.m.

Oak Hill @ Mississinewa 7 p.m.

Hamilton Heights @ Twin Lakes 7:30 p.m.

#4 2A Tipton @ Northwestern 7 p.m.

Centerville @ Northeastern 7 p.m.

Lewis Cass @ Western 7 p.m.

Carroll @ Tri-Central 7 p.m.

Clinton Central @ Eastern 7 p.m.

Clinton Prairie @ Tri-County 7 p.m.

Rensselaer Central @ Lafayette Central Catholic 8 p.m.

Benton Central @ #2 3A West Lafayette 7:30 p.m.

Tindley @ Bowman Academy 8 p.m.

South

#10 3A Monrovia @ Beech Grove 7 p.m.

Greenwood @ Perry Meridian 7 p.m.

Indian Creek @ Edgewood 7 p.m.

#6 5A Whiteland @ #4 5A Martinsville 7 p.m.

Franklin @ #13 4A Mooresville 7 p.m.

Terre Haute North @ #5 6A Columbus North 7:30 p.m.

New Albany @ Bloomington North 7 p.m.

Brown County @ Cloverdale 7 p.m.

Milan @ Edinburgh 7 p.m.

Eastern Hancock @ South Decatur 7 p.m.

East Central @ South Dearborn 7 p.m.

#8 5A Columbus East @ Floyd Central 7 p.m.

#5 5A Cathedral @ Jeffersonville 7 p.m.

Greencastle @ Sullivan 7 p.m.

West

#5 2A Triton Central vs Cardinal Ritter @ Marian University 7 p.m.

Lawrence North @ #4 6A Ben Davis 7 p.m.

Speedway @ Washington 7 p.m.

#2 5A Decatur Central @ Plainfied 7 p.m.

Owen Valley @ Cascade 7 p.m.

Danville @ Southmont 7 p.m.

West Vigo @ South Putnam 7 p.m.

Crawfordsville @ North Montgomery 7 p.m.

North Putnam @ Northview 7 p.m.

East

Manual @ Howe 7 p.m.

Greenfield-Central @ #1 5A New Palestine 7:30 p.m.

Cambridge City Lincoln @ Knightstown 7 p.m.

Delta @ New Castle 7:30 p.m.

Franklin County @ Greensburg 7 p.m.

McCutcheon @ Richmond 7 p.m.

#10 2A Shenandoah @ Hagerstown 7 p.m.

City

Harrison @ Tech 7 p.m.

Shortridge @ Crispus Attucks 7 p.m.

Filed under: