Operation Football Battle Plan: August 31, 2018

Operation Football preview
Operation Football preview
Published:
Updated:

INDIANAPOLIS (WTHR) — Week 3 of Operation Football is here.

The Band of the Week is from Pike High School, while the Cheerleaders of the Week are from Arsenal Tech High School.

Matt McCutcheon was at Mt. Vernon High School for the Sunrise pep rally, and Dave Calabro will be live at Avon High School this evening as the Orioles take on the Royals from Hamilton Southeastern.

OPERATION FOOTBALL SKYLIGHTS:

#10 1A Lutheran @ #8 2A Triton Central 7 p.m.

#5 5A Whiteland @ #3 5A Decatur Central 7 p.m.

#11 6A Hamilton SE @ #5 6A Avon 7 p.m.

PLUS:

#2 6A Ben Davis @ #13 6A Pike 7 p.m.

#1 6A Warren Central @ #10 6A North Central 7 p.m.

#4 6A Carmel @ #9 6A Center Grove 7 p.m.

#8 6A Columbus North @ #16 6A Southport 7 p.m.

OTHER GAMES:

North

Cardinal Ritter @ #12 3A Brebeuf Jesuit 7 p.m.

Lawrence North @ Lawrence Central 7 p.m.

#2 2A Scecina @ Park Tudor 7 p.m.

Howe @ Indiana Deaf 7 p.m.

Noblesville @ Fishers 7 p.m.

#11 5A Zionsville @ Westfield 7 p.m.

Heritage Christian @ Guerin Catholic 7 p.m.

#2 3A West Lafayette @ Hamilton Heights 7:30 p.m.

Tri-Central @ Sheridan 7 p.m.

Danville @ Lebanon 7 p.m.

Adams Central @ Lapel 7 p.m.

Eastbrook @ Madison-Grant 7 p.m.

Frankton @ Alexandria 7 p.m.

#1 5A New Palestine @ Yorktown 7:30 p.m.

Eastern @ Wes-Del 7 p.m.

Shelbyville @ Delta 7:30 p.m.

North Decatur @ Monroe Central 7:30 p.m.

Anderson @ Muncie Central 7 p.m.

Centerville @ Shenandoah 7 p.m.

Whitko @ Maconaquah 7 p.m.

Marion @ #14 5A Kokomo 7 p.m.

Carroll @ Taylor 7 p.m.

Mississinewa @ Elwood 7 p.m.

Oak Hill @ Blackford 7 p.m.

#5 2A Tipton @ Twin Lakes 7:30 p.m.

Logansport @ Harrison 7 p.m.

Clinton Central @ Clinton Prairie 7 p.m.

Lafayette Jeff @ #8 5A McCutcheon 7 p.m.

Northwestern @ Lafayette Central Catholic 7:30 p.m.

Western @ Rensselaer Central 7:30 p.m.

South

#7 6A Brownsburg @ Franklin Central 7 p.m.

#3 3A Bishop Chatard @ #9 5A Roncalli 7 p.m.

#10 5A Martinsville @ Greenwood 7 p.m.

Perry Meridian @ Franklin 7 p.m.

Edgewood @ Cloverdale 7 p.m.

Terre Haute North @ Bloomington South 7:30 p.m.

Terre Haute South @ Bloomington North 7:30 p.m.

Seymour @ #7 5A Columbus East 7 p.m.

Monrovia @ Linton-Stockton 7 p.m.

South Decatur @ Trinity Lutheran 7 p.m.

Indian Creek @ Owen Valley 7 p.m.

Oldenburg Academy @ Edinburgh 7 p.m.

West

Cincinnati Elder vs #2 5A Cathedral @ Marian U 7 p.m.

Beech Grove @ Speedway 7 p.m.

Crispus Attucks @ Covenant Christian 7 p.m.

Mooresville @ Plainfield 7 p.m.

Brown County @ Cascade 7 p.m.

Frankfort @ Tri-West 7 p.m.

#6 2A Western Boone @ Crawfordsville 7 p.m.

North Montgomery @ Southmont 7 p.m.

North Putnam @ South Putnam 7 p.m.

East

Greenfield-Central @ Mt Vernon 7:30 p.m.

Fountain Central @ Eastern Hancock 7 p.m.

Connersville @ Greensburg 7 p.m.

Knightstown @ Union County 7 p.m.

Pendleton Heights @ New Castle 7:30 p.m.

Franklin County @ Rushville 7 p.m.

City

Traders Point Christian @ Shortridge 7 p.m.

Manual @ Washington 7 p.m.

Filed under: