Operation Basketball sectional scores - March 1, 2019

Operation Basketball Highlights 1
Operation Basketball highlights 2
Cheerleaders of the Week Brebeuf
Published:
Updated:

INDIANAPOLIS (AP) - Boys' sectional basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, March 1, 2019:

Class 4A

1. Crown Point

Lowell 55, E. Chicago Central 50

Munster 50, Crown Point 45

2. Portage

Chesterton 36, Michigan City 28

Valparaiso 80, Kankakee Valley 30

3. Penn

Penn 78, LaPorte 52

S. Bend Adams 67, S. Bend Clay 49

4. Elkhart Central

Northridge 58, Plymouth 57

Warsaw 43, Elkhart Central 41

5. DeKalb

E. Noble 60, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 50

Ft. Wayne Northrop 63, DeKalb 42

6. Ft. Wayne Wayne

Ft. Wayne Wayne 66, Muncie Central 63

Huntington North 53, Ft. Wayne South 32

7. Kokomo

McCutcheon 44, Kokomo 43

Zionsville 71, Lafayette Jeff 66

8. Carmel

Carmel 62, Fishers 52

Hamilton Southeastern 47, Noblesville 41

9. Richmond

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 49, Richmond 44

New Palestine 56, Connersville 47

10. Lawrence North

Lawrence Central 88, Indpls N. Central 53

Warren Central 27, Lawrence North 25

11. Perry Meridian

Decatur Central 58, Indpls Roncalli 51

Indpls Ben Davis 52, Indpls Pike 50

12. Brownsburg

Avon 58, Plainfield 56, OT

Mooresville 58, Terre Haute North 53

13. Center Grove

Center Grove 48, Franklin Central 42

Franklin 61, Whiteland 53

14. Columbus North

Bloomington South 57, Columbus East 36

Shelbyville 62, E. Central 46

15. Seymour

Jeffersonville 75, Bedford N. Lawrence 54

New Albany 39, Floyd Central 36

16. Ev. North

Ev. Reitz 82, Ev. Central 53

Jasper 57, Ev. North 49

Class 3A

17. Hammond Gavit

Gary West 70, Lighthouse CPA 46

Hammond 64, Hammond Clark 26

18. Calumet

Calumet 37, Twin Lakes 34

Hanover Central 44, Rensselaer 41

19. Jimtown

Culver Academy 76, S. Bend Washington 60

Mishawaka Marian 60, Glenn 38

20. Frankfort

Maconaquah 65, Peru 46

W. Lafayette 45, Northwestern 42

21. Wawasee

Tippecanoe Valley 45, NorthWood 41

Wawasee 65, W. Noble 43

22. Garrett

Angola 50, Garrett 32

New Haven 48, Woodlan 37

23. Bellmont

Heritage 50, Bellmont 48

Marion 55, Norwell 30

24. New Castle

Delta 68, Blackford 39

New Castle 55, Hamilton Hts. 52

25. Crawfordsville

Crawfordsville 52, Western Boone 43

Greencastle 57, N. Montgomery 30

26. Owen Valley

Edgewood 55, W. Vigo 39

Owen Valley 46, Brown Co. 34

27. Guerin Catholic

Indpls Attucks 59, Indpls Brebeuf 56

Indpls Ritter 68, Indpls Chatard 36

28. Danville

Beech Grove 96, Indpls Herron 38

Indpls Manual 62, Danville 53

29. Greensburg

Batesville 61, Rushville 58

Greensburg 82, S. Dearborn 44

30. Charlestown

Corydon 65, Salem 48

Silver Creek 64, Brownstown 45

31. Washington

Princeton 63, Southridge 52

Washington 64, Vincennes 61, OT

32. Boonville

Ev. Memorial 69, Ev. Bosse 57

Gibson Southern 52, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 36

Class 2A

33. Lake Station

Andrean 62, Lake Station 56

Bowman Academy 90, Gary Roosevelt 47

34. Winamac

Michigan City Marquette 73, Winamac 64

N. Judson 64, Hebron 58

35. Westview

Prairie Hts. 74, LaVille 60

Westview 60, Whitko 40

36. Eastside

Adams Central 54, Eastside 42

Bluffton 61, Churubusco 48

37. Oak Hill

Manchester 90, Cass 58

Wabash 75, Oak Hill 44

38. Delphi

Covington 69, Clinton Prairie 48

Delphi 68, Seeger 55

39. Eastern (Greentown)

Alexandria 57, Taylor 47

Madison-Grant 67, Eastbrook 46

40. Elwood

Frankton 54, Sheridan 30

Wapahani 72, Lapel 54

41. Hagerstown

Northeastern 60, Centerville 33

Union Co. 55, Winchester 43

42. Knightstown

Indpls Howe 72, Indpls Irvington 38

Shenandoah 43, Eastern Hancock 30

43. Speedway

Heritage Christian 60, Indpls Park Tudor 52

Speedway 63, Indpls Shortridge 54

44. S. Putnam

Covenant Christian 71, Cascade 51

Monrovia 62, S. Putnam 47

45. S. Ripley

Milan 56, N. Decatur 55

Southwestern (Hanover) 36, S. Ripley 31

46. Crawford Co.

Crawford Co. 72, Austin 62

Paoli 64, Providence 44

47. N. Daviess

Linton 81, N. Knox 44

S. Knox 41, N. Daviess 38

48. Forest Park

Ev. Mater Dei 63, Forest Park 55

Tell City 52, N. Posey 32

Class A

49. Morgan Twp.

Gary 21st Century 69, Washington Twp. 42

Kouts 69, Westville 51

50. W. Central

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 64, W. Central 49

Pioneer 67, N. White 56

51. Triton

Argos 78, Oregon-Davis 28

Triton 45, S. Central (Union Mills) 29

52. Fremont

Fremont 51, Bethany Christian 39

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 114, Hamilton 41

53. N. Vermillion

Attica 36, Riverton Parke 34

N. Vermillion 39, Parke Heritage 37

54. Tri-Central

Lafayette Catholic 84, Tri-Central 38

Northfield 72, Frontier 48

55. Wes-Del

Liberty Christian 66, Daleville 63

Southern Wells 78, Cowan 49

56. Tri

Randolph Southern 78, Union (Modoc) 39

Union City 72, Blue River 67, OT

57. Clay City

Bloomfield 52, Clay City 33

Shakamak 49, N. Central (Farmersburg) 41, OT

58. University

Indpls Metro 54, Traders Point Christian 52, OT

University 57, Bethesda Christian 35

59. Indpls Lutheran

Greenwood Christian 54, Indpls Lutheran 49

Providence Cristo Rey 72, Indpls Lighthouse South 63

60. Southwestern (Shelby)

Hauser 38, Oldenburg 37, OT

Morristown 63, Southwestern (Shelby) 38

61. Borden

Christian Academy 70, Borden 39

Lanesville 55, S. Central (Elizabeth) 35

62. W. Washington

Crothersville 56, Edinburgh 50

W. Washington 63, Madison Shawe 36

63. Loogootee

Barr-Reeve 45, Vincennes Rivet 21

Shoals 73, Washington Catholic 42

64. Wood Memorial

Ev. Day 55, Dubois 44

Wood Memorial 50, Springs Valley 47

(Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Filed under: