Operation Basketball scores - March 6, 2020

(File: Getty Images/Tar_Heel_Rob)
Operation Basketball Highlights 1
Operation Basketball Highlights 2
Published:
Updated:

INDIANAPOLIS (AP) - High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, March 6, 2020:

Sectional Playoffs

Semifinal

Class 4A

1. E. Chicago Central

Lake Central 52, E. Chicago Central 34

Merrillville 63, Munster 53

2. Valparaiso

Chesterton 63, Crown Point 52

Valparaiso 69, Portage 51

3. LaPorte

Culver Academy 66, Plymouth 24

S. Bend Adams 56, Michigan City 52

4. Elkhart

Northridge 70, Elkhart Memorial 51

Warsaw 58, Penn 54, OT

5. Carroll (Ft. Wayne)

Ft. Wayne Northrop 44, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 30

Ft. Wayne Snider 66, E. Noble 52

6. Huntington North

Homestead 84, Ft. Wayne South 63

New Haven 68, Huntington North 51

7. Lafayette Jeff

Lafayette Harrison 51, Lafayette Jeff 48

Marion 63, Logansport 47

8. Noblesville

Carmel 39, Noblesville 37

Westfield 32, Zionsville 31

9. Muncie Central

Muncie Central 60, Richmond 54

New Palestine 59, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 40

10. Lawrence Central

Lawrence North 76, Indpls Attucks 73

Warren Central 77, Indpls N. Central 69

11. Southport

Decatur Central 68, Southport 56

Indpls Pike 55, Indpls Perry Meridian 46

12. Mooresville

Brownsburg 44, Terre Haute South 29

Plainfield 46, Mooresville 34

13. Shelbyville

Center Grove 42, Franklin 32

Greenwood 43, Shelbyville 23

14. Columbus North

Bloomington South 59, Columbus North 49

E. Central 67, Bloomington North 55

15. Seymour

Floyd Central 61, Jeffersonville 47

Jennings Co. 44, Bedford N. Lawrence 43

16. Ev. North

Castle 57, Ev. North 52

Ev. Reitz 84, Ev. Harrison 67

Class 3A

17. Hammond

Calumet 70, Hammond Gavit 56

Hammond 63, Lighthouse CPA 47

18. Hanover Central

Hanover Central 61, Knox 39

New Prairie 57, River Forest 35

19. Jimtown

Jimtown 59, S. Bend Clay 48

Mishawaka Marian 68, S. Bend St. Joseph's 66, OT

20. Twin Lakes

W. Lafayette 56, Benton Central 37

Western 60, Twin Lakes 46

21. Northwood

NorthWood 52, W. Noble 33

Wawasee 56, Lakeland 45

22. Garrett

Ft. Wayne Concordia 47, Angola 40

Leo 66, Woodlan 39

23. Norwell

Mississinewa 70, Heritage 50

Norwell 64, Bellmont 46

24. New Castle

Delta 39, Yorktown 29

Hamilton Hts. 70, Jay Co. 44

25. Greencastle

Danville 84, Crawfordsville 62

N. Montgomery 49, Frankfort 46

26. Edgewood

Brownstown 56, Brown Co. 41

Edgewood 57, Northview 42

27. Indpls Shortridge

Indpls Brebeuf 69, Indpls Chatard 61

Lebanon 49, Indpls Manual 46

28. Indian Creek

Beech Grove 70, Indpls Ritter 43

Indian Creek 69, Indpls Washington 67

29. Connersville

Greensburg 65, Connersville 49

S. Dearborn 63, Batesville 60

30. Corydon

Madison 67, Scottsburg 59

Silver Creek 69, N. Harrison 50

31. Vincennes

Sullivan 61, Princeton 52

Washington 76, Pike Central 35

32. Boonville

Ev. Memorial 59, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 39

Heritage Hills 54, Ev. Bosse 47

Class 2A

33. Bowman Academy

Bowman Academy 62, Andrean 59

Gary Roosevelt 76, Whiting 43

34. N. Judson

LaVille 59, Boone Grove 41

S. Central (Union Mills) 54, Hebron 53, 2OT

35. Westview

Central Noble 60, Bremen 57

Churubusco 58, Westview 50

36. Manchester

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 83, S. Adams 46

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 69, Wabash 66

37. Winamac

Rensselaer 49, Delphi 43

Rochester 53, Winamac 36

38. Western Boone

Rossville 55, Seeger 39

Western Boone 48, Clinton Prairie 37

39. Blackford

Blackford 83, Taylor 55

Tipton 86, Eastbrook 48

40. Alexandria

Frankton 60, Winchester 56

Wapahani 64, Alexandria 59

41. Hagerstown

Northeastern 54, Hagerstown 30

Shenandoah 58, Cambridge City 37

42. Indpls Scecina

Covenant Christian 49, Heritage Christian 35

Indpls Park Tudor 32, University 31

43. Southmont

N. Putnam 64, Cascade 63

Parke Heritage 59, S. Putnam 34

44. North Decatur

N. Decatur 66, Milan 60

S. Decatur 76, Triton Central 63

45. Southwestern (Hanover)

Providence 53, Switzerland Co. 43

Southwestern (Hanover) 53, Henryville 30

46. Crawford Co.

Crawford Co. 43, Perry Central 35

Paoli 57, Eastern (Pekin) 45

47. N. Knox

Linton 65, N. Knox 58

S. Knox 52, Eastern (Greene) 36

48. Southridge

N. Posey 60, Tecumseh 31

S. Spencer 56, Southridge 51

Class 1A

49. Kouts

Gary 21st Century 85, Morgan Twp. 43

Kouts 59, Washington Twp. 48

50. Triton

Argos 50, Oregon-Davis 23

Triton 55, LaCrosse 26

51. Fremont

Elkhart Christian 83, Hamilton 30

Lakewood Park 66, Fremont 41

52. Caston

Caston 58, Tri-County 41

Pioneer 68, N. White 51

53. Southern Wells

Lakeland Christian 59, Northfield 43

Southwood 69, Southern Wells 44

54. Attica

Clinton Central 53, Attica 52, OT

Covington 67, Faith Christian 33

55. Wes-Del

Cowan 52, Wes-Del 51

Daleville 50, Liberty Christian 42

56. Blue River

Blue River 60, Seton Catholic 52

Randolph Southern 57, Tri 55

57. White River Valley

Bloomfield 83, Shakamak 49

White River Valley 60, N. Central (Farmersburg) 49, 2OT

58. Bethesda Christian

Indpls International 93, Indiana Deaf 48

Indpls Metro 39, Bethesda Christian 25

59. Indpls Lutheran

Greenwood Christian 73, Indpls Tindley 51

Providence Cristo Rey 59, Indpls Lutheran 57, OT

60. Southwestern (Shelby)

Morristown 53, Rising Sun 39

Oldenburg 63, Jac-Cen-Del 43

61. Borden

Christian Academy 68, S. Central (Elizabeth) 38

Lanesville 66, New Washington 49

62. Edinburgh

Crothersville 58, Edinburgh 49

W. Washington 59, Medora 17

63. Loogootee

Barr-Reeve 62, Loogootee 52

Shoals 51, Orleans 43

64. Ev. Day

Dubois 50, Vincennes Rivet 35

Ev. Day 70, Wood Memorial 51

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com

(Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Filed under: