Operation Basketball scores - January 10, 2020

Operation Basketball - Jan. 10, 2020 Part 1
Operation Basketball - Jan. 10, 2020 Part 2
Cheerleaders of the Week - Delta H.S.
Published:
Updated:

INDIANAPOLIS (AP) - High school basketball scores from around the state on Friday, January 10, 2020:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Angola 40, Prairie Hts. 32

Brown Co. 50, Edgewood 43

Calumet 63, River Forest 58

Carmel 41, Center Grove 35

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 55, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 48

Chesterton 42, Merrillville 39

Columbus East 80, Connersville 37

Crown Point 77, Michigan City 48

Daleville 57, Cowan 43

Delphi 44, Carroll (Flora) 35

Eastbrook 34, Wes-Del 19

Eastern (Greentown) 61, Clinton Central 46

Elkhart Central 77, S. Bend Riley 49

Ev. Bosse 51, Ev. Central 48

Fairfield 43, Eastside 35, OT

Fremont 69, Churubusco 54

Ft. Wayne Luers 44, Ft. Wayne Concordia 28

Ft. Wayne Northrop 44, Ft. Wayne Snider 28

Ft. Wayne Wayne 47, Ft. Wayne North 29

Garrett 42, Central Noble 38

Greencastle 47, Northview 42

Greenwood 49, Whiteland 38

Griffith 52, Wheeler 28

Hamilton Southeastern 74, Terre Haute South 24

Hammond 46, Hammond Clark 34

Heritage 54, Adams Central 50

Highland 45, Hobart 31

Homestead 56, Ft. Wayne South 49

Huntington North 41, E. Noble 38

Indpls Chatard 58, Guerin Catholic 41

Indpls Herron 30, Providence Cristo Rey 21

Indpls N. Central 65, Indpls Ben Davis 52

Indpls Park Tudor 48, Central Christian 18

Indpls Washington 58, Indpls Manual 26

Jay Co. 40, Bluffton 24

Knox 42, Winamac 33

Lake Station 41, Whiting 30

Lakeland 65, W. Noble 60, OT

Lebanon 68, Frankfort 22

Logansport 57, Kokomo 37

Marion 48, Richmond 33

Martinsville 59, Decatur Central 42

Michigan City Marquette 64, Gary Roosevelt 24

Mishawaka Marian 63, Mishawaka 26

Mooresville 71, Franklin 54

Muncie Central 57, Lafayette-jefferson 42

New Haven 53, DeKalb 39

Norwell 75, Leo 29

Oldenburg 43, Madison Shawe 27

Owen Valley 48, Cloverdale 36

Providence 53, Clarksville 38

S. Putnam 58, Sullivan 50

Taylor 47, Rossville 39

Tri-Central 39, Sheridan 33

W. Vigo 46, N. Putnam 44

Western 32, W. Lafayette 25

Hendricks County Tournament

Semifinal

Brownsburg 74, Cascade 40

Plainfield 57, Tri-West 42

Henry County Tournament

First Round

Shenandoah 64, Knightstown 11

Tri 51, Blue River 39

Randolph County Tournament

First Round

Winchester 53, Union City 51

Third Place

Monroe Central 68, Randolph Southern 28

Ripley County Tournament

First Place

Jac-Cen-Del 57, Batesville 47

Third Place

S. Ripley 50, Milan 27

Rivertown Tournament

First Place

Lawrenceburg 54, Switzerland Co. 46

Third Place

S. Dearborn 49, Rising Sun 45

Wayne County Tournament

First Round

Northeastern 70, Centerville 18

(Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Filed under: