Operation Basketball scores - February 14, 2020

Operation Basketball Highlights 1
Operation Basketball Highlights 2
Published:
Updated:

INDIANAPOLIS (WTHR) - High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, February 14, 2020:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Adams Central 57, S. Adams 46

Barr-Reeve 57, S. Knox 36

Bedford N. Lawrence 47, Brownstown 39

Beech Grove 72, Cascade 40

Bellmont 48, Angola 37

Benton Central 54, Tri-County 35

Blackford 76, Oak Hill 72

Bloomington North 60, Terre Haute North 49

Bloomington South 63, Columbus North 48

Blue River 67, Centerville 57

Bluffton 48, Northfield 38

Boonville 59, Vincennes 53

Bowman Academy 77, Hammond 49

Brownsburg 50, Noblesville 46

Carroll (Flora) 48, Sheridan 37

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 72, Ft. Wayne Northrop 56

Cass 67, Western 54, OT

Central Noble 52, Lakeland 48

Chesterton 94, Portage 49

Churubusco 108, Hamilton 38

Clarksville 78, Salem 69

Corydon 78, Eastern (Pekin) 43

Covington 70, Seeger 45

Cowan 51, Randolph Southern 29

Crawfordsville 79, Tri-West 63

Daleville 62, Union City 46

Danville 76, Indpls Brebeuf 55

Decatur Central 63, Whiteland 52

Dubois 44, Perry Central 43

E. Chicago Central 55, Lowell 53

Eastern (Greentown) 63, Elwood 39

Eastside 71, Garrett 40

Elkhart Central 69, Penn 66

Elkhart Memorial 55, NorthWood 40

Ev. Mater Dei 82, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 50

Ev. North 68, Ev. Central 62, OT

Fairfield 50, Fremont 37

Fishers 66, Pendleton Hts. 47

Franklin 47, Indpls Perry Meridian 43

Franklin Central 79, Avon 60

Ft. Wayne Luers 79, Ft. Wayne Snider 74

Ft. Wayne Wayne 62, Ft. Wayne South 56

Greenfield 58, Franklin Co. 44

Greensburg 66, Madison 59

Greenwood Christian 72, Edinburgh 43

Hamilton Southeastern 62, Carmel 61

Hammond Morton 61, River Forest 48

Heritage Hills 73, Forest Park 57

Homestead 54, Ft. Wayne Concordia 40

Indian Creek 98, Indpls Herron 56

Indpls Chatard 69, Indpls Park Tudor 65

Indpls Lutheran 52, Speedway 46

Indpls Manual 72, Indiana Math and Science Academy 30

Indpls N. Central 74, Pike Central 58

Indpls Ritter 80, Triton Central 60

Indpls Roncalli 50, Heritage Christian 30

Indpls Scecina 46, Indpls Howe 44

Jac-Cen-Del 92, Hauser 54

Jasper 75, Castle 73, OT

Jay Co. 47, Heritage 43

Jeffersonville 70, Ev. Reitz 69, OT

Jennings Co. 67, Columbus East 65, OT

Kankakee Valley 62, Hebron 50

LaCrosse 61, W. Central 34

Lafayette Catholic 57, W. Lafayette 39

Lafayette Harrison 57, Muncie Central 55

Lafayette Jeff 84, Indpls Tech 78

Lake Station 53, Boone Grove 50

Lanesville 57, New Washington 45

Lawrence Central 64, Center Grove 34

Lawrence North 88, Indpls Ben Davis 50

Leo 50, Columbia City 42

Logansport 74, Anderson 72

Maconaquah 77, Southwood 42

Madison Shawe 74, Switzerland Co. 69

Madison-Grant 66, Alexandria 59

Marion 78, McCutcheon 77

Merrillville 63, LaPorte 56

Michigan City 61, Lake Central 54

Mishawaka Marian 65, S. Bend Clay 41

Mississinewa 50, Frankton 48

Mitchell 49, Loogootee 46

Mooresville 79, Martinsville 57

Morgan Twp. 59, Wheeler 40

Morristown 81, Eastern Hancock 59

N. Central (Farmersburg) 55, Clay City 53

N. Daviess 45, N. Knox 35

N. Decatur 43, Union Co. 36

N. Harrison 79, Crawford Co. 40

N. Judson 43, Caston 29

N. Montgomery 70, Frankfort 59

N. Posey 74, Ev. Memorial 63

New Haven 73, E. Noble 52

New Palestine 89, Shelbyville 49

Northeastern 71, Tri 54

Northridge 58, Concord 33

Norwell 49, Huntington North 47

Paoli 85, Orleans 50

Parke Heritage 88, Fountain Central 49

Peru 78, Manchester 47

Pioneer 67, Culver 36

Plainfield 59, Greenwood 42

Providence 51, New Albany 49

Richmond 62, Kokomo 36

Riverton Parke 54, N. Vermillion 37

Rossville 78, Delphi 58

S. Bend Adams 70, Mishawaka 47

S. Bend Riley 66, New Prairie 61

S. Bend St. Joseph's 69, Glenn 61

S. Bend Washington 73, Bremen 38

S. Decatur 95, Waldron 58

S. Ripley 55, S. Dearborn 45

S. Spencer 62, Princeton 31

S. Vermillion 78, Attica 33

Shenandoah 79, Lapel 40

Shoals 57, Vincennes Rivet 45

Silver Creek 66, Scottsburg 45

Southwestern (Hanover) 67, Rising Sun 45

Springs Valley 44, White River Valley 41, OT

Tecumseh 57, Gibson Southern 55, OT

Tell City 43, Pike Central 31

Terre Haute South 53, W. Vigo 49, OT

Tippecanoe Valley 63, N. Miami 54

Triton 41, LaVille 40

University 64, Covenant Christian 62, 2OT

W. Washington 55, Crothersville 51

Wabash 45, Rochester 44

Wapahani 52, Monroe Central 39

Warren Central 69, Southport 56

Warsaw 49, Plymouth 36

Washington 65, Bloomfield 60

Wawasee 49, Goshen 47

Wes-Del 79, Eastbrook 45

Westfield 57, Hamilton Hts. 56

Westview 64, Prairie Hts. 57

Winchester 72, Cambridge City 46

Zionsville 34, Lebanon 33, OT

Pioneer Conf. Tournament

Ninth Place
Bethesda Christian 60, Anderson Prep Academy 45

Putnam County Tournament

Championship​
Greencastle 54, N. Putnam 47

Third Place
Cloverdale 49, S. Putnam 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Frontier vs. N. Newton, ppd. to Feb 25th.

Gary West vs. Munster, ppd.

Northview vs. Brown Co., ppd.

Taylor vs. Tri-Central, ppd.

Valparaiso vs. Crown Point, ppd.

Washington Twp. vs. S. Central (Union Mills), ppd.

Filed under: