Operation Basketball scoreboard Saturday 02/08/2020

(File: Getty Images/Tar_Heel_Rob)
Published:
Updated:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Andrean 70, Blackford 68

Barr-Reeve 52, Dubois 44

Batesville 69, Madison 46

Bedford N. Lawrence 54, Ev. Memorial 40

Bethesda Christian 48, Eminence 32

Bloomington North 83, Whiteland 63

Bluffton 45, Heritage 30

Boone Grove 60, N. Judson 53

Brownsburg 52, Shelbyville 33

Carmel 57, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 33

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 58, Shenandoah 51

Cascade 49, Indpls Scecina 38

Caston 60, Triton 52, OT

Clarksville 48, Brownstown 41

Clinton Prairie 53, Rossville 49, 2OT

Columbus North 77, E. Central 54

Covenant Christian 62, Covington 61

Crawfordsville 67, Riverton Parke 52

Culver Academy 76, Traders Point Christian 36

Danville 67, Mooresville 48

Decatur Central 74, Southport 65

Delta 56, Mississinewa 39

E. Chicago Central 76, Michigan City Marquette 58

E. Noble 60, Lakeland 52

Eastern Hancock 59, Cowan 41

Eastside 60, Hamilton 38

Edinburgh 48, Crothersville 47

Ev. Reitz 70, S. Knox 48

Evansville Christian 69, Medora 26

Fishers 45, Westfield 40

Fountain Central 61, S. Newton 37

Franklin Central 70, Center Grove 52

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 75, Fremont 49

Greencastle 62, Brown Co. 47

Greensburg 82, Jac-Cen-Del 60

Greenwood 55, Greenfield 46

Hagerstown 78, Franklin Co. 71

Hamilton Southeastern 59, Homestead 43

Heritage Hills 77, Jasper 45

Indpls Attucks 71, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 57

Indpls Ben Davis 67, Avon 64

Indpls Cathedral 78, Gary West 58

Indpls N. Central 78, Guerin Catholic 69

Indpls Park Tudor 38, Indpls Brebeuf 32

Indpls Roncalli 56, Beech Grove 51

Jeffersonville 69, Southridge 40

Knightstown 37, Indpls Herron 35

Knox 66, Twin Lakes 61

Kokomo 66, Tipton 61

Kouts 100, Tri-County 42

LaPorte 78, Kankakee Valley 61

LaPorte LaLumiere 71, Lake Forest Academy, Ill. 54

LaVille 52, W. Noble 51

Lafayette Catholic 69, Lafayette Harrison 61

Lafayette-Jefferson 69, W. Lafayette 61

Lakeland Christian 53, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 42

Lawrence North 76, Connersville 39

Lawrenceburg 48, Switzerland Co. 41

Lebanon 53, Speedway 34

Leo 72, Adams Central 37

Liberty Christian 68, Yorktown 52

Linton 67, White River Valley 39

Maconaquah 69, Tippecanoe Valley 60

Madison Shawe 73, Seton Catholic 66

Michigan City 73, S. Bend Adams 68

Mishawaka Marian 74, Elkhart Memorial 44

Mitchell 59, Eastern (Greene) 54

Monroe Central 63, Frankton 62

Morristown 54, Centerville 35

New Albany 78, Columbus East 40

New Haven 63, Huntington North 56

New Palestine 64, Anderson 53

Noblesville 57, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 45

Northridge 49, Jimtown 43

Northview 66, Bloomfield 56

Northwestern 48, Peru 45

Norwell 65, Columbia City 49

Oak Hill 68, Cass 58

Oldenburg 53, Triton Central 27

Parke Heritage 67, W. Vigo 47

Perry Central 50, S. Spencer 47

Plainfield 79, Terre Haute South 33

Princeton 55, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 40

Rensselaer 76, Delphi 51

Rochester 70, Southwood 58

Rock Creek Academy 66, Cannelton 53

Rushville 74, Hauser 52

S. Bend Career Academy 77, N. Miami 73

S. Putnam 65, Sheridan 49

Salem 53, Seymour 51

Scottsburg 64, W. Washington 53

Southmont 63, Attica 50

Southwestern (Shelby) 43, Rising Sun 39

Springs Valley 66, Borden 56

Tecumseh 63, Lanesville 61

Terre Haute North 61, Martinsville 38

Tri-Central 73, Elwood 33

University 70, Heritage Christian, Ala. 50

Valparaiso 74, Hammond Noll 41

Vincennes 57, Pike Central 40

Waldron 65, Tri 60

Wapahani 100, Union (Modoc) 52

Washington Twp. 46, Lake Station 45

Western Boone 71, Clinton Central 54

Westview 67, Plymouth 42

Whitko 78, Lakewood Park 77, OT

Woodlan 67, S. Adams 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Taylor vs. Madison-Grant, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Sectional Final

Class 4A

1. Lake Central

Munster 46, Lake Central 44

2. Portage

Crown Point 50, Portage 38

3. Michigan City

LaPorte 51, Michigan City 38

4. Warsaw

Penn 45, Warsaw 44

5. E. Noble

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 75, Ft. Wayne Northrop 55

6. Ft. Wayne South

Homestead 44, Ft. Wayne South 41, OT

7. Logansport

Northwestern 70, McCutcheon 38

8. Westfield

Fishers 50, Hamilton Southeastern 42

9. Richmond

New Palestine 64, Anderson 53

10. Indpls Tech

Lawrence North 61, Indpls N. Central 58

11. Indpls Pike

Indpls Ben Davis 50, Decatur Central 44

12. Plainfield

Brownsburg 50, Avon 38

13. Center Grove

Franklin Central 36, Center Grove 32

14. Bloomington South

E. Central 49, Columbus East 39

15. Jennings Co.

Bedford N. Lawrence 64, Jennings Co. 32

16. Ev. Harrison

Ev. North 56, Castle 44

Class 3A

17. Calumet

Lighthouse CPA 52, Calumet 51

18. Knox

Knox 38, Kankakee Valley 33

19. Glenn

Mishawaka Marian 53, S. Bend Washington 45

20. Lakeland

NorthWood 56, Lakeland 34

21. Ft. Wayne Concordia

Garrett 32, Ft. Wayne Concordia 31

22. Twin Lakes

Benton Central 61, W. Lafayette 34

23. Mississinewa

Norwell 37, Bellmont 36

24. Yorktown

Winchester 69, Yorktown 32

25. Danville

Danville 48, Greencastle 27

26. Owen Valley

Brownstown 66, W. Vigo 34

27. Indpls Chatard

Heritage Christian 53, Indpls Chatard 46, 4OT

Indpls Ritter 67, Indian Creek 55

29. S. Dearborn

Greensburg 41, Lawrenceburg 29

30. Charlestown

Salem 54, Silver Creek 52

31. Princeton

Washington 61, Sullivan 30

32. Heritage Hills

Ev. Memorial 58, Boonville 40

Class 2A

33. Whiting

Andrean 63, Hammond Noll 58

34. Hebron

S. Central (Union Mills) 53, N. Judson 38

35. Fairfield

Bremen 60, Westview 33

36. Bluffton

Adams Central 32, Bluffton 30

37. Cass

Rochester 39, Manchester 33

38. Sheridan

Lafayette Catholic 42, Seeger 31

39. Eastbrook

Eastbrook 35, Taylor 31

40. Lapel

Frankton 50, Wapahani 39

41. Northeastern

Shenandoah 55, Northeastern 48, OT

42. Eastern Hancock

Triton Central 65, Eastern Hancock 43

43. Western Boone

Covenant Christian 63, Western Boone 35

44. Cloverdale

S. Putnam 68, Parke Heritage 43

45. Switzerland Co.

N. Decatur 35, S. Ripley 29

46. Providence

Eastern (Pekin) 36, Crawford Co. 33

47. Eastern (Greene)

Linton 55, S. Knox 33

48. Forest Park

Ev. Mater Dei 56, Forest Park 52

Class 1A

49. Morgan Twp.

Morgan Twp. 58, Kouts 38

50. Culver

Oregon-Davis 65, LaCrosse 50

51. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 42, Elkhart Christian 29

52. Pioneer

Pioneer 64, Caston 20

53. N. Miami

Northfield 54, Southwood 29

54. Attica

N. Vermillion 49, Clinton Central 43

55. Tri-Central

Daleville 63, Tri-Central 54

56. Union City

Blue River 42, Tri 41

57. Clay City

N. Central (Farmersburg) 40, Bloomfield 24

58. Indpls Metro

Bethesda Christian 73, Indpls Riverside 38

59. Greenwood Christian

Greenwood Christian 82, Indpls Lutheran 44

60. Waldron

Jac-Cen-Del 40, Waldron 36

61. New Washington

Lanesville 54, New Washington 51

62. W. Washington

Trinity Lutheran 47, W. Washington 38

63. N. Daviess

Loogootee 44, Orleans 32

64. Wood Memorial

Tecumseh 53, Springs Valley 42

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Filed under: