Operation Basketball Boys Sectional championship scoreboard

(File: Getty Images/Tar_Heel_Rob)
Published:
Updated:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Sectional Playoffs

Championship Round

Class 4A

1. E. Chicago Central

Merrillville 45, Lake Central 42

2. Valparaiso

Valparaiso 53, Chesterton 52

3. LaPorte

Culver Academy 44, S. Bend Adams 434

4. Elkhart

Northridge 60, Warsaw 38

5. Carroll (Ft. Wayne)

Ft. Wayne Snider 59, Ft. Wayne Northrop 56

6. Huntington North

New Haven 46, Homestead 44

7. Lafayette Jeff

Marion 63, Lafayette Harrison 62

8. Noblesville

Carmel 54, Westfield 41

9. Muncie Central

New Palestine 54, Muncie Central 53

10. Lawrence Central

Lawrence North 61, Warren Central 59

11. Southport

Indpls Pike 62, Decatur Central 60

12. Mooresville

Brownsburg 52, Plainfield 47

13. Shelbyville

Greenwood 43, Center Grove 30

14. Columbus North

Bloomington South 74, E. Central 48

15. Seymour

Floyd Central 70, Jennings Co. 33

16. Ev. North

Ev. Reitz 69, Castle 61

Class 3A

17. Hammond

Hammond 70, Calumet 46

18. Hanover Central

Hanover Central 61, New Prairie 47

19. Jimtown

Mishawaka Marian 46, Jimtown 23

20. Twin Lakes

Western 51, W. Lafayette 42

21. Northwood

NorthWood 49, Wawasee 32

22. Garrett

Leo 51, Ft. Wayne Concordia 47

23. Norwell

Norwell 46, Mississinewa 43

24. New Castle

Delta 42, Hamilton Hts. 41

25. Greencastle

Danville 59, N. Montgomery 47

26. Edgewood

Brownstown 46, Edgewood 45

27. Indpls Shortridge

Indpls Brebeuf 49, Lebanon 41

28. Indian Creek

Beech Grove 72, Indian Creek 59

29. Connersville

Greensburg 67, S. Dearborn 49

30. Corydon

Silver Creek 70, Madison 53

31. Vincennes Lincoln

Washington 69, Sullivan 60

32. Boonville

Heritage Hills 79, Ev. Memorial 53

Class 2A

33. Bowman Academy

Bowman Academy 65, Gary Roosevelt 53

34. N. Judson

LaVille 52, S. Central (Union Mills) 41

35. Westview

Churubusco 54, Central Noble 49

36. Manchester

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 76, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 57

37. Winamac

Rochester 60, Rensselaer 52, 2OT

38. Western Boone

Rossville 47, Western Boone 45

39. Blackford

Blackford 70, Tipton 53

40. Alexandria

Wapahani 46, Frankton 43

41. Hagerstown

Shenandoah 54, Northeastern 42

42. Indpls Scecina

Covenant Christian 54, Indpls Park Tudor 45

43. Southmont

Parke Heritage 61, N. Putnam 49

44. North Decatur

S. Decatur 82, N. Decatur 65

45. Southwestern (Hanover)

Providence 87, Southwestern (Hanover) 66

46. Crawford Co.

Crawford Co. 36, Paoli 34

47. N. Knox

Linton 48, S. Knox 45

48. Southridge

S. Spencer 56, N. Posey 55, OT

Class 1A

49. Kouts

Gary 21st Century 84, Kouts 68

50. Triton

Argos 28, Triton 26

51. Fremont

Elkhart Christian 61, Lakewood Park 52

52. Caston

Caston 44, Pioneer 40

53. Southern Wells

Southwood 78, Lakeland Christian 25

54. Attica

Covington 68, Clinton Central 39

55. Wes-Del

Cowan 57, Daleville 22

56. Blue River

Blue River 55, Randolph Southern 43

57. White River Valley

Bloomfield 41, White River Valley 22

58. Bethesda Christian

Indpls International 69, Indpls Metro 65

59. Indpls Lutheran

Greenwood Christian 57, Providence Cristo Rey 42

60. Southwestern (Shelby)

Oldenburg 54, Morristown 46

61. Borden

Christian Academy 44, Lanesville 42

62. Edinburgh

Crothersville 57, W. Washington 51

63. Loogootee

Barr-Reeve 41, Shoals 27

64. Springs Valley

Dubois 55, Ev. Day 51

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Filed under: