High school basketball scores - January 11, 2019

Published:
Updated:

INDIANAPOLIS (AP) - High school basketball scores from around Indiana on January 11, 2019:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Alexandria 80, Elwood 39

Anderson Prep Academy 72, Union (Modoc) 40

Argos 79, Oregon-Davis 29

Attica 65, Riverton Parke 58

Austin 67, Borden 31

Avon 49, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 43

Barr-Reeve 62, Loogootee 53

Bedford N. Lawrence 80, Mitchell 50

Bethany Christian 53, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 20

Blackford 73, Mississinewa 59

Bloomington North 67, Martinsville 57

Bloomington South 64, Columbus East 53

Blue River 64, Randolph Southern 36

Bremen 44, Elkhart Central 38

Brown Co. 41, Southwestern (Shelby) 39

Brownsburg 45, Fishers 36

Brownstown 41, Silver Creek 40

Calumet 70, Lake Station 67

Cambridge City 68, Tri 51

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 61, Ft. Wayne Luers 29

Christian Academy 40, Lanesville 35

Clay City 73, Eastern (Greene) 59

Clinton Prairie 56, Carroll (Flora) 42

Cloverdale 53, Cascade 52

Columbus North 66, Mooresville 46

Conner, Ky. 70, Lawrenceburg 33

Corydon 56, Clarksville 54

Covenant Christian 54, Guerin Catholic 48

Covington 75, Parke Heritage 51

Crawford Co. 65, Orleans 46

Crown Point 47, Merrillville 45

Danville 82, N. Montgomery 35

E. Noble 54, DeKalb 39

Eastern (Greentown) 58, Taylor 41

Eastern Hancock 72, Waldron 31

Edgewood 68, Owen Valley 58

Elkhart Memorial 50, Wawasee 28

Forest Park 68, S. Spencer 44

Fountain Central 69, N. Newton 54

Frankton 95, Madison-Grant 40

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 64, Lakewood Park 59

Ft. Wayne Northrop 105, Ft. Wayne North 50

Ft. Wayne South 63, Ft. Wayne Concordia 54

Ft. Wayne Wayne 61, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 45

Greencastle 56, N. Putnam 40

Griffith 77, Hanover Central 57

Hagerstown 64, Winchester 37

Hamilton Southeastern 67, Westfield 56

Hammond 68, Hammond Morton 34

Hammond Noll 67, River Forest 56

Hebron 64, Westville 51

Henryville 55, New Washington 46

Homestead 60, Ft. Wayne Snider 41

Huntington North 41, Columbia City 29

Indpls Lutheran 57, Indpls Scecina 45

Indpls Ritter 57, University 52

Jasper 53, Washington 46

Jeffersonville 46, Floyd Central 43

Jennings Co. 73, Crothersville 68

Knightstown 53, Centerville 47

Knox 51, LaVille 46

Kokomo 51, Lafayette Harrison 47

LaPorte 71, Chesterton 65

Lafayette Catholic 56, Benton Central 41

Lafayette Jeff 77, Anderson 70, OT

Lake Central 49, Portage 46

Lapel 92, Hamilton Hts. 85

Lighthouse CPA 57, Gary West 52

Linton 59, Bloomfield 54

Logansport 56, McCutcheon 41

Marion 73, Indpls Tech 52

Medora 51, Bloomington Lighthouse 40

Monroe Central 54, Union City 33

Morgan Twp. 53, LaCrosse 50

Morristown 79, Rushville 67

Muncie Central 50, Richmond 40

N. Central (Farmersburg) 76, Martinsville, Ill. 24

N. Daviess 60, Shakamak 49

N. Decatur 75, S. Decatur 48

N. Harrison 87, Eastern (Pekin) 53

N. Posey 66, Tecumseh 49

N. Vermillion 74, Eminence 63

N. White 67, Frontier 57

New Albany 68, Madison 42

New Castle 63, Greenfield 53

New Haven 64, Leo 57

New Palestine 71, Pendleton Hts. 65

New Prairie 55, Buchanan, Mich. 35

Northeastern 64, Muncie Burris 44

Northfield 74, N. Miami 53

Northridge 48, NorthWood 45

Northwestern 49, Tipton 43

Norwell 57, Bellmont 49

Oak Hill 35, Eastbrook 24

Peru 57, Maconaquah 55

Pioneer 83, Cass 69

Plainfield 74, Monrovia 51

Plymouth 57, Concord 45

Providence 63, Rock Creek Academy 52

Providence Cristo Rey 61, Indpls Irvington 48

Rensselaer 51, W. Lafayette 47

Rising Sun 55, Milan 39

Rossville 65, Tri-Central 50

S. Bend Riley 76, Mishawaka Marian 64

S. Central (Union Mills) 49, Boone Grove 41

S. Dearborn 77, Dayton, Ky. 37

S. Putnam 67, Northview 52

Scottsburg 73, Salem 49

Seeger 42, Southmont 41

Seton Catholic 69, Liberty Christian 51

Shelbyville 76, Hauser 58

Shenandoah 68, Union Co. 51

Sheridan 51, Delphi 42

Shoals 73, N. Knox 52

Southwestern (Hanover) 79, Switzerland Co. 51

Springs Valley 74, W. Washington 61

Sullivan 76, W. Vigo 72, 2OT

Terre Haute North 58, Terre Haute South 49

Tippecanoe Valley 63, Rochester 56

Tri-West 57, Lebanon 46

Trinity Lutheran 74, Madison Shawe 45

Triton 56, Culver 39

Twin Lakes 61, Kankakee Valley 46

Valparaiso 51, Michigan City 45

W. Central 71, Tri-County 67

Wabash 67, Manchester 51

Warsaw 61, Goshen 39

Washington Twp. 75, Kouts 72

Western 65, Clinton Central 22

Western Boone 60, Frankfort 47

Wheeler 72, Whiting 69, OT

Whitko 77, Southwood 75

Winamac 75, N. Judson 41

Zionsville 59, Noblesville 57

Allen County Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Adams Central 45, Bluffton 40

Heritage 57, Woodlan 56

Delaware County Tournament

Semifinal

Daleville 59, Wes-Del 57

Delta 68, Cowan 22

Johnson County Tournament

Semifinal

Center Grove 57, Greenwood 52, 2OT

Franklin 59, Whiteland 54

Marion County Tournament

Semifinal

Lawrence Central 66, Southport 31

Warren Central 59, Indpls Pike 35

Northeast Corner Conf. Tournament

Semifinal

Prairie Hts. 30, Angola 17

Westview 68, W. Noble 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Boonville vs. Mt. Carmel, Ill., ppd.

Dubois vs. Paoli, ppd. to Jan 22nd.

Gibson Southern vs. Princeton, ppd. to Jan 15th.

Heritage Hills vs. Pike Central, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Perry Central vs. Southridge, ppd.

Vincennes vs. Mt. Vernon (Posey), ppd. to Jan 26th.

Washington Catholic vs. Wood Memorial, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Alexandria 77, Elwood 64

Attica 45, Riverton Parke 31

Avon 53, Franklin Central 37

Bloomington Lighthouse 55, Medora 11

Brown Co. 50, Trinity Lutheran 45

Brownsburg 62, Fishers 32

Charlestown 57, Providence 45

Christel House Academy 47, Indpls Lighthouse South 42

Churubusco 67, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 32

Clinton Prairie 58, Carroll (Flora) 29

Cloverdale 65, Cascade 59

Connersville 42, Franklin Co. 32

Culver Academy 56, New Prairie 54

Danville 66, N. Montgomery 28

E. Central 39, Batesville 36

Elkhart Central 74, Bremen 46

Floyd Central 44, Bloomington North 20

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 77, Ft. Wayne Wayne 35

Ft. Wayne Luers 63, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 60, OT

Ft. Wayne Northrop 53, Ft. Wayne North 31

Ft. Wayne South 73, Ft. Wayne Concordia 49

Greencastle 56, N. Putnam 33

Greenwood 68, Greenwood Christian 56

Hamilton Southeastern 56, Westfield 30

Homestead 70, Ft. Wayne Snider 20

Jac-Cen-Del 53, Southwestern (Shelby) 44

Jennings Co. 76, Crothersville 39

Knox 39, LaVille 15

LaPorte 68, Chesterton 54

Lafayette Jeff 61, Guerin Catholic 38

Lowell 57, Hobart 46

Merrillville 44, Mishawaka 34

Michigan City 50, Valparaiso 21

Mishawaka Marian 73, S. Bend Riley 32

N. Newton 45, Fountain Central 32

New Castle 67, Greenfield 43

New Palestine 52, Pendleton Hts. 40

Northfield 46, N. Miami 33

Owen Valley 74, Edgewood 43

Penn 44, Glenn 21

S. Bend St. Joseph's 78, S. Bend Clay 25

S. Bend Washington 43, S. Bend Adams 40

S. Putnam 58, Northview 56, OT

Seeger 56, Southmont 25

Sullivan 48, W. Vigo 14

Tri-West 72, Lebanon 52

Triton 26, Culver 20

Victory Christian Academy 51, Bowman Academy 32

W. Lafayette 63, Rensselaer 44

Western Boone 79, Frankfort 38

Zionsville 68, Noblesville 56

Allen County Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Heritage 49, S. Adams 27

Jay Co. 65, Bluffton 58

Indianapolis City Tournament

Championship

Heritage Christian 47, Indpls Chatard 41

Northeast Corner Conf. Tournament

Semifinal

Angola 52, Fremont 27

Central Noble 49, W. Noble 45

Southern Indiana Conference Tournament

Consolation

Ev. Harrison 51, Ev. Reitz 46

Ev. North 51, Ev. Bosse 28

Semifinal

Castle 81, Ev. Central 19

Ev. Memorial 54, Ev. Mater Dei 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Warren Central vs. Jeffersonville, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

(Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Filed under: