High school basketball scores - February 9, 2019

Operation Basketball highlights 1
Operation Basketball highlights 2
Published:
Updated:

INDIANAPOLIS (AP) - High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, February 8, 2019:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Adams Central 61, S. Adams 36

Anderson 71, Logansport 65

Avon 85, Franklin Central 70

Barr-Reeve 46, S. Knox 43

Bedford N. Lawrence 64, Brownstown 60

Bellmont 55, DeKalb 54, OT

Benton Central 58, Tri-County 50

Blackford 76, Oak Hill 53

Bloomfield 57, Washington 46

Bloomington South 75, Columbus North 69, OT

Bluffton 73, Northfield 54

Boonville 72, Vincennes 61

Bowman Academy 71, Hammond 65

Carmel 57, Hamilton Southeastern 40

Carroll (Flora) 44, Sheridan 42, OT

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 63, Ft. Wayne Northrop 50

Cascade 80, Eminence 59

Centerville 62, Blue River 60

Central Noble 60, Lakeland 58

Chesterton 70, Portage 39

Christian Academy of Madison 67, Cov. Latin, Ky. 28

Churubusco 83, Hamilton 54

Clarksville 62, Salem 60

Clay City 71, N. Central (Farmersburg) 57

Clifton Central, Ill. 64, S. Newton 34

Clinton Prairie 69, Taylor 48

Community Baptist 95, Clinton Christian 24

Corydon 79, Eastern (Pekin) 51

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 79, N. White 72

Covington 69, Seeger 62

Crawford Co. 61, N. Harrison 51

Crawfordsville 65, Tri-West 51

Crothersville 57, W. Washington 41

Crown Point 48, Valparaiso 46

Daleville 80, Union City 65

Decatur Central 66, Whiteland 56

Delphi 63, Twin Lakes 53, OT

Delta 61, New Castle 55

E. Noble 70, New Haven 51

Eastern (Greentown) 52, Elwood 43

Eastside 63, Garrett 55

Edinburgh 58, Greenwood Christian 56

Elkhart Memorial 57, NorthWood 46

Ev. Central 79, Ev. North 64

Ev. Mater Dei 85, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 49

Ev. Memorial 72, N. Posey 54

Fairfield 63, Fremont 41

Fishers 55, Pendleton Hts. 48

Franklin 55, Indpls Perry Meridian 49

Frankton 69, Mississinewa 64

Frontier 69, N. Newton 55

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 82, Ft. Wayne North 33

Ft. Wayne Snider 104, Ft. Wayne Luers 45

Ft. Wayne Wayne 70, Ft. Wayne South 67

Gary 21st Century 73, Kouts 65

Gary West 48, Munster 44

Goshen 42, Wawasee 41

Greenfield 58, Franklin Co. 38

Greenwood 56, Plainfield 52

Guerin Catholic 65, Indpls Washington 64

Hamilton Hts. 64, Westfield 57

Henderson Co., Ky. 58, Ev. Day 52

Heritage Christian 51, Indpls Roncalli 32

Heritage Hills 69, Forest Park 55

Homestead 53, Ft. Wayne Concordia 33

Huntington North 48, Norwell 32

Indian Creek 93, Indpls Herron 63

Indpls Brebeuf 61, Danville 42

Indpls Chatard 48, Indpls Park Tudor 47

Indpls Howe 55, Traders Point Christian 49

Indpls Lutheran 64, Speedway 53

Indpls Manual 106, Indiana Math and Science Academy 48

Indpls Pike 72, Indpls N. Central 55

Indpls Ritter 90, Triton Central 75

Jac-Cen-Del 68, Hauser 61

Jasper 65, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 54

Jay Co. 55, Heritage 53

Jeffersonville 68, Ev. Reitz 55

Jennings Co. 68, Columbus East 63

Kokomo 41, Richmond 36

LaCrosse 60, W. Central 53

LaVille 49, Triton 34

Lafayette Harrison 55, Muncie Central 52

Lafayette Jeff 82, Indpls Tech 69

Lake Central 58, Michigan City 50

Lake Station 56, Boone Grove 38

Lakeland Christian 59, S. Bend Career Academy 49

Lanesville 62, New Washington 44

Lawrence Central 72, Center Grove 63

Lawrence North 55, Indpls Ben Davis 53

Leo 63, Columbia City 45

Manchester 47, Peru 46

Marion 64, McCutcheon 44

Marshall, Ill. 60, Sullivan 57

Merrillville 71, LaPorte 68

Michigan City Marquette 75, Hammond Clark 53

Mishawaka Marian 70, S. Bend Clay 55

Mitchell 67, Loogootee 65

Monrovia 58, Owen Valley 51

Mooresville 42, Martinsville 39

Morristown 77, Eastern Hancock 61

N. Daviess 63, N. Knox 29

N. Decatur 52, Union Co. 47

N. Judson 58, Caston 46

N. Montgomery 60, Frankfort 47

N. Vermillion 66, Riverton Parke 43

New Albany 58, Providence 56, OT

New Palestine 66, Shelbyville 64

Noblesville 39, Brownsburg 36

Northeastern 91, Tri 42

Northridge 78, Concord 69

Paoli 47, Orleans 28

Parke Heritage 78, Fountain Central 39

Perry Central 60, Dubois 53

Pioneer 87, Culver 52

Prairie Hts. 55, Westview 51

Princeton 74, S. Spencer 45

Randolph Southern 68, Cowan 57

Rossville 73, Western Boone 61

S. Bend Adams 67, Mishawaka 58

S. Bend Riley 59, New Prairie 44

S. Bend St. Joseph's 77, Glenn 51

S. Bend Washington 77, Bremen 61

S. Decatur 58, Waldron 45

S. Ripley 57, S. Dearborn 38

S. Vermillion 69, Attica 51

Shenandoah 56, Lapel 37

Silver Creek 81, Scottsburg 54

Southwestern (Hanover) 61, Rising Sun 55

Southwood 73, Maconaquah 66, 2OT

Springs Valley 72, White River Valley 43

Switzerland Co. 70, Madison Shawe 41

Tecumseh 47, Gibson Southern 30

Tell City 58, Pike Central 27

Terre Haute North 50, Bloomington North 49

Terre Haute South 55, W. Vigo 52

Tippecanoe Valley 68, N. Miami 46

Tri-Central 46, Faith Christian 42, OT

University 65, Covenant Christian 45

Vincennes Rivet 45, Shoals 44

W. Lafayette 53, Lafayette Catholic 52

Wabash 65, Rochester 50

Wapahani 49, Monroe Central 46, OT

Warren Central 61, Southport 38

Warsaw 54, Plymouth 41

Washington Catholic 66, Evansville Christian 39

Washington Twp. 69, S. Central (Union Mills) 33

Wes-Del 70, Eastbrook 47

Western 56, Cass 40

Winchester 80, Cambridge City 57

Woodlan 67, Southern Wells 47

Zionsville 76, Lebanon 52

Putnam County Tournament

Third Place

S. Putnam 57, N. Putnam 48

Championship

Greencastle 42, Cloverdale 37

(Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Filed under: