High school basketball scores - February 4, 2020

(File: Getty Images/Tar_Heel_Rob)
Published:
Updated:

INDIANAPOLIS (AP) - High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Tuesday, February 4, 2020:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Benton Harbor, Mich. 78, S. Bend Clay 65

Bloomington Lighthouse 62, Christel House Academy 55

Ft. Wayne Snider 59, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 56

Indpls Cathedral 73, Center Grove 44

Indpls Manual 72, Eminence 52

New Palestine 65, Beech Grove 64

St. Bernard Roger Bacon, Ohio 62, Oldenburg 51

Union (Dugger) 51, Oblong, Ill. 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Sectional Playoffs

First Round

Class 4A

1. Lake Central

Lake Central 42, Highland 34

2. Portage

Chesterton 54, Lowell 26

Valparaiso 70, Hobart 36

3. Michigan City

LaPorte 63, S. Bend Adams 37

Michigan City 54, Mishawaka 44

4. Warsaw

Elkhart Central 62, Elkhart Memorial 31

5. E. Noble

E. Noble 51, Ft. Wayne Snider 40

Ft. Wayne Northrop 63, Ft. Wayne North 31

6. Ft. Wayne South

Ft. Wayne South 45, Huntington North 31

Homestead 83, New Haven 24

7. Logansport

Northwestern 82, Logansport 26

8. Westfield

Hamilton Southeastern 51, Carmel 44

Westfield 54, Zionsville 44

9. Richmond

Anderson 38, Richmond 35

10. Indpls Tech

Warren Central 88, Indpls Tech 28

11. Indpls Pike

Decatur Central 63, Southport 50

Indpls Roncalli 72, Indpls Perry Meridian 43

12. Plainfield

Avon 56, Terre Haute North 41

Brownsburg 51, Mooresville 42

13. Center Grove

Center Grove 55, Shelbyville 18

Franklin Central 72, Franklin 67, OT

14. Bloomington South

Columbus North 54, Bloomington North 31

E. Central 47, Martinsville 35

15. Jennings Co.

Bedford N. Lawrence 59, Seymour 26

Jeffersonville 49, Floyd Central 38

16. Ev. Harrison

Ev. North 86, Ev. Harrison 24

Class 3A

17. Calumet

Calumet 47, Griffith 38

Hammond 40, Hammond Clark 29

18. Knox

Wheeler 38, River Forest 30

19. Glenn

S. Bend Washington 58, New Prairie 41

20. Lakeland

Central Noble 54, Wawasee 31

NorthWood 48, Tippecanoe Valley 39

21. Ft. Wayne Concordia

Ft. Wayne Concordia 36, Leo 13

Woodlan 43, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 42

22. Twin Lakes

Benton Central 90, Maconaquah 35

W. Lafayette 62, Twin Lakes 42

23. Mississinewa

Norwell 60, Ft. Wayne Luers 53

24. Yorktown

Winchester 80, New Castle 41

25. Danville

N. Montgomery 36, Frankfort 34

26. Owen Valley

S. Vermillion 56, Owen Valley 49

27. Indpls Chatard

Lebanon 42, Indpls Brebeuf 16

28. Indpls Washington

Indian Creek 81, Indpls Herron 26

Indpls Ritter 89, Indpls Washington 28

29. S. Dearborn

Batesville 42, Connersville 18

30. Charlestown

Silver Creek 43, Corydon 33

31. Princeton

Vincennes 63, Pike Central 46

32. Heritage Hills

Ev. Memorial 70, Gibson Southern 50

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 60, Ev. Bosse 49, OT

Class 2A

33. Whiting

Andrean 65, Bowman Academy 32

Hammond Noll 93, Lake Station 68

34. Hebron

N. Newton 60, Boone Grove 41

S. Central (Union Mills) 54, Rensselaer 36

35. Fairfield

Fairfield 37, Prairie Hts. 28

36. Bluffton

Adams Central 56, Churubusco 24

37. Cass

Manchester 39, Cass 22

Rochester 57, Delphi 37

38. Sheridan

Lafayette Catholic 47, Clinton Prairie 35

Seeger 45, Sheridan 34

40. Lapel

Lapel 64, Elwood 33

Monroe Central 74, Alexandria 53

41. Northeastern

Hagerstown 40, Union Co. 25

Shenandoah 51, Centerville 14

42. Eastern Hancock

Eastern Hancock 81, Indpls Irvington 14

43. Western Boone

University 65, Cascade 44

44. Cloverdale

Cloverdale 56, N. Putnam 48

Parke Heritage 62, Riverton Parke 32

45. Switzerland Co.

N. Decatur 47, Southwestern (Hanover) 36

S. Ripley 49, Milan 39

46. Providence

Crawford Co. 43, Providence 29

Eastern (Pekin) 39, Austin 30

47. Eastern (Greene)

S. Knox 65, Paoli 49

48. Forest Park

Southridge 28, N. Posey 25

Class 1A

49. Morgan Twp.

Washington Twp. 38, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 36

50. Culver

Argos 22, Triton 18

Culver 43, W. Central 22

51. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 47, Bethany Christian 40

52. Pioneer

N. White 53, Frontier 25

Tri-County 55, S. Newton 49

53. N. Miami

Northfield 58, Southern Wells 36

54. Attica

Covington 42, Faith Christian 31

55. Tri-Central

Cowan 45, Liberty Christian 41

Tri-Central 58, Wes-Del 37

56. Union City

Blue River 64, Union (Modoc) 20

Union City 55, Randolph Southern 25

57. Clay City

Bloomfield 61, Eminence 15

White River Valley 49, Shakamak 39

58. Indpls Metro

Indpls Metro 41, Traders Point Christian 31

59. Greenwood Christian

Indpls Lutheran 49, Christel House Academy 10

60. Waldron

Morristown 48, Rising Sun 32

61. New Washington

Lanesville 57, Christian Academy 25

New Washington 44, Borden 17

62. W. Washington

Madison Shawe 43, Medora 22

Trinity Lutheran 56, Edinburgh 55

63. N. Daviess

Barr-Reeve 42, Shoals 29

Loogootee 59, N. Daviess 28

64. Wood Memorial

Wood Memorial 80, Cannelton 22

(Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Filed under: