Hamilton County candidate claims sign ordinance favors the well-financed

Published:
Updated:
Commissioners call the claim laughable.Read more

'Large pothole' disables several vehicles east of downtown Thursday

Published:
Updated:
A corporal at the Indianapolis Post of ISP said "several" motorists had reported tire damage.Read more

Superintendent McCormick urges lawmakers to address school safety

Published:
Updated:
Indiana Superintendent of Public Instruction Dr. Jennifer McCormick sent a letter to the Indiana General Assembly and Indiana's congressional delegation Thursday urging...Read more

Wise gives it all, and comes out with another Olympic gold

Published:
Americans David Wise and Alex Ferreira came away from the ski halfpipe with gold and silver medals, respectively.Read more

Cinemark bans carrying large bags into movie theaters

Published:
Updated:
The theater is banning moviegoers from bringing large bags into theaters.Read more


Sen. Rubio says he would support raising age to buy rifles

Published:
Updated:
Rubio faced angry students, teachers and parents demanding stronger gun-control measures at a town hall meeting Wednesday in Florida.Read more

Children held captive, allegedly abused

Published:
Arizona couple accused of keeping adopted children locked in empty room with no lights or plumbing. Read more

Talk show host Williams taking time off for health reasons

Published:
NEW YORK (AP) — Daytime talk show host Wendy Williams says she's taking three weeks off on doctor's orders.Williams says that her doctor told her to take the...Read more


WATCH: Deputies wrangle big alligator in Florida neighborhood

Published:
Updated:
Pasco County deputies were called in to wrangle an eight-and-a-half-foot alligator that was found under a truck.Read more

IFD battles south side storage barn fire

Published:
Updated:
Compressed gas tanks prompted extra caution for firefighters at an early morning fire at a south side storage barn.Read more






Olympic TV Schedule

No events at this time.
8:00 pm
Figure Skating, Freestyle Skiing
2:08 am
Figure Skating, Freestyle Skiing
8:00 pm
Opening Ceremony
12:38 am
Opening Ceremony
3:00 pm
Short Track, Ski Jumping, Snowboarding, Luge
8:00 pm
Figure Skating, Snowboarding
11:30 pm
Figure Skating
12:30 am
Figure Skating, Snowboarding
3:00 pm
Speed Skating, Biathlon, Cross-Country
7:00 pm
Luge, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
11:35 pm
Snowboarding
1:00 am
Luge, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Ski Jumping, Luge, Biathlon
8:00 pm
Snowboarding, Alpine, Speed Skating
12:05 am
Snowboarding, Alpine Skiing
2:00 am
Snowboarding, Alpine, Speed Skating
3:00 pm
Speed Skating, Luge, Cross-Country
8:00 pm
Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Figure Skating
12:05 am
Short Track, Luge
1:30 am
Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Luge, Nordic Combined
8:00 pm
Alpine, Speed Skating, Skeleton, Figure Skating
12:05 am
Alpine, Snowboarding
1:30 am
Alpine, Speed Skating, Skeleton, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Cross-Country, Speed Skating
8:00 pm
Alpine, Snowboarding, Skeleton, Figure Skating
11:35 pm
Alpine, Figure Skating
1:00 am
Alpine, Snowboarding, Skeleton, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Ski Jumping, Speed Skating, Cross-Country
8:00 pm
Freestyle, Figure Skating, Alpine
12:35 am
Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
2:00 am
Freestyle, Figure Skating, Alpine
3:00 pm
Biathlon, Freestyle Skiing, Cross-Country
8:00 pm
Alpine, Freestyle, Skeleton, Ski Jumping, Short Track
11:30 pm
Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing
1:30 am
Alpine, Freestyle, Skeleton, Ski Jumping, Short Track
3:00 pm
Biathlon, Speed Skating, Cross-Country
7:00 pm
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
12:35 am
Freestyle Skiing
2:00 am
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Ski Jumping, Speed Skating
8:00 pm
Bobsled, Alpine, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
12:05 am
Freestyle Skiing
1:00 am
Bobsled, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Nordic Combined, Biathlon
8:00 pm
Alpine, Figure Skating, Bobsled, Short Track
12:05 am
Figure Skating
1:00 am
Alpine, Figure Skating, Bobsled, Short Track
3:00 pm
Cross-Country, Speed Skating
8:00 pm
Freestyle Skiing, Bobsled, Alpine Skiing, Cross-Country
11:35 pm
Alpine Skiing, Snowboarding
2:00 am
Alpine, Bobsled, Freestyle Cross-Country
3:00 pm
Nordic Combined, Biathlon
8:00 pm
Short Track, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
12:35 am
Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing
2:00 am
Short Track, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Biathlon, Figure Skating
8:00 pm
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine
11:35 pm
Snowboarding
1:00 am
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine
3:00 pm
Speed Skating, Cross-Country
8:00 pm
Bobsled, Figure Skating Gala
11:30 pm
Primetime Plus Coverage
12:30 am
Bobsled, Figure Skating Gala
3:00 pm
Cross-Country
7:00 pm
NBC Olympic Gold
8:00 pm
Closing Ceremony
11:35 pm
Closing Ceremony
12:00 am
Opening Ceremony
12:00 am
Figure Skating, Freestyle Skiing
12:00 am
Figure Skating, Snowboarding
12:00 am
Luge, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
12:00 am
Snowboarding, Alpine, Speed Skating
1:30 am
Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Figure Skating
1:30 am
Alpine, Speed Skating, Skeleton, Figure Skating
2:00 am
Alpine, Snowboarding, Skeleton, Figure Skating
2:00 am
Freestyle, Figure Skating, Alpine
1:00 am
Alpine, Freestyle, Skeleton, Ski Jumping, Short Track
2:00 am
Bobsled, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
2:00 am
Alpine, Figure Skating, Bobsled, Short Track
12:30 pm
Freestyle Skiing, Bobsled, Alpine Skiing, Cross-Country
12:00 am
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine
12:40 pm
Short Track, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
12:00 am
Bobsled, Figure Skating Gala
11:35 pm
Closing Ceremony
11:00 pm
Alpine Skiing
12:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. OAR
2:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): CAN vs. NOR
4:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): CHN vs. SUI
6:05 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. CAN
8:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): CHN vs. KOR
9:00 am
Ski Jumping
6:30 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. SUI
8:15 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): CHN vs. CAN
9:00 pm
Alpine Skiing, Luge
11:35 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. KOR
2:00 am
Cross-Country, Alpine
3:05 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. CHN
5:00 am
Short Track
7:35 am
Ski Jumping
9:15 am
Snowboarding
11:00 am
Luge, Alpine Skiing
1:00 pm
Speed Skating, Biathlon
3:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. NOR
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Cross-Country
9:00 pm
Ski Jumping
10:15 pm
Biathlon
11:30 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. FIN
1:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): NOR vs. CHN
2:40 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): USA vs. FIN
5:00 am
Speed Skating, Biathlon
7:40 am
Luge
8:30 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): USA vs. FIN (re-air)
1:30 pm
Cross-Country
3:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Tiebreaker)
4:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day: Women's Group A, USA vs. FIN)
6:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
7:00 pm
Biathlon
8:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Semifinal #1)
9:15 pm
Snowboarding
11:30 pm
Speed Skating
12:45 am
Snowboarding
1:30 am
Speed Skating
2:40 am
Hockey (Women's Group B): SUI vs. JPN
5:10 am
Biathalon, Luge
7:10 am
Hockey (Women's Group B): SWE vs. COR
9:30 am
Luge
10:00 am
Freestyle Skiing
11:30 am
Ski Jumping
12:45 pm
Biathlon
2:00 pm
Speed Skating
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day I)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Ski Jumping
9:15 pm
Luge
10:00 pm
Biathlon
11:30 pm
Snowboarding
12:05 am
Speed Skating
1:15 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match)
2:40 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): CAN vs. FIN
5:00 am
Cross-Country, Luge
7:00 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): USA vs. OAR
9:30 am
Luge, Cross-Country
11:30 am
Speed Skating
12:30 pm
Short Track
2:30 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match)
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
10:20 pm
Hockey (Women's Group B): SWE vs. SUI
12:30 am
Curling (Men): USA vs. KOR
2:30 am
Nordic Combined, Skeleton
5:00 am
Speed Skating
6:30 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): USA vs. SLO
9:30 am
Luge
11:00 am
Curling (Women): DEN vs. SWE
1:00 pm
Nordic Combined
2:00 pm
Curling (Men): CAN vs. GBR
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:30 pm
Figure Skating
10:10 pm
Hockey (Women's Group A): USA vs. CAN
12:30 am
Skeleton
1:00 am
Curling (Women): USA vs. GBR
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Group C): NOR vs. SWE
5:00 am
Cross-Country
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): SUI vs. CAN
9:30 am
Luge
10:30 am
Biathlon
11:30 am
Speed Skating
12:30 pm
Biathlon
2:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. ITA
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
12:30 am
Freestyle Skiing
1:00 am
Cross-Country
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): OAR vs. SLO
5:00 am
Skeleton
6:00 am
Freestyle Skiing
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group C): SWE vs. GER
9:30 am
Skeleton
10:45 am
Speed Skating, Ski Jumping
1:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. SWE
4:00 pm
Curling (Men): NOR vs. KOR
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
11:00 pm
Hockey (Men's Group A): CAN vs. CZE
12:30 am
Curling (Women): USA vs. OAR
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): SUI vs. KOR
5:00 am
Curling (Men): CAN vs. SWE
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): USA vs. OAR
9:30 am
Freestyle Skiing
10:30 am
Cross-Country
11:30 am
Biathlon
12:30 pm
Short Track
1:30 pm
Skeleton
2:30 pm
Ski Jumping
3:30 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Freestyle Skiing
9:00 pm
Cross-Country
10:10 pm
Hockey (Men's Group C): GER vs. NOR
12:30 am
Curling (Men): USA vs. JPN
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): CZE vs. SUI
5:00 am
Short Track
6:00 am
Bobsled
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group C): SWE vs.FIN
9:30 am
Cross-Country
11:30 am
Speed Skating
12:15 pm
Biathlon
1:15 pm
Bobsled, Freestyle Skiing
3:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
10:15 pm
Biathlon
11:10 pm
Hockey (Women's Semifinal)
1:30 am
Curling (Women): USA vs. DEN
4:30 am
Curling (Men): USA vs. CAN
7:10 am
Hockey (Women's Semifinal)
9:30 am
Snowboarding
10:30 am
Ski Jumping
12:00 pm
Speed Skating, Bobsled
2:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. CAN
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
9:35 pm
Alpine Skiing
10:10 pm
Hockey (Men's Playoff)
12:30 am
Ski Jumping
2:00 am
Bobsled
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Playoff Round)
5:00 am
Short Track
7:00 am
Hockey (Men's Playoff Round)
9:30 am
Bobsled
10:30 am
Nordic Combined
11:30 am
Biathlon
1:00 pm
Nordic Combined
2:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. KOR
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
12:30 am
Short Track
1:15 am
Snowboarding
2:00 am
Freestyle
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Quarterfinal)
5:00 am
Curling (Men): USA vs. GBR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Quarterfinal)
9:30 am
Bobsled
10:45 am
Cross-Country, Speed Skating
1:30 pm
Medal Ceremonies
2:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. GBR
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Curling (Women): CAN vs. OAR
10:45 pm
Hockey (Women's Gold Medal Game)
2:00 am
Snowboarding, Nordic Combined
3:15 am
Curling (Men's/Women's Tiebreaker)
5:20 am
Nordic Combined, Biathlon
7:45 am
Short Track
10:00 am
Medal Ceremonies
10:45 am
Curling (Men's/Women's Tiebreaker)
1:45 pm
Curling (Men's Semifinal #1)
4:45 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
10:00 pm
Curling (Men's Semifinal)
12:30 am
Short Track
2:15 am
Hockey (Men's Semifinal)
5:00 am
Speed Skating
6:45 am
Hockey (Men's Semifinal)
9:30 am
Curling (Men's Bronze Medal Match)
12:30 pm
Curling (Women's Semifinal #1)
3:30 pm
Medal Ceremonies
4:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day I)
6:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day II)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Biathlon
9:30 pm
Curling (Women's Semifinal #1)
12:00 am
Cross-Country
3:00 am
Curling (Men's Gold Medal Match)
6:30 am
Hockey (Men's Bronze Medal Game)
9:30 am
Speed Skating
11:00 am
Curling (Women's Bronze Medal Match)
2:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day Men's Bronze Medal Game)
4:00 pm
Curling (Men's Gold Medal Match)
6:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
7:05 pm
Curling (Women's Gold Medal Match)
10:30 pm
Hockey (Men's Gold Medal Game)
2:00 am
Cross-Country
4:00 am
Figure Skating Gala
6:00 am
Hockey (Men's Gold Medal Game Replay)
8:00 am
TBD
7:00 am
Hockey (Women's Group B): SUI vs. COR
7:00 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): CAN vs. OAR
2:30 am
Hockey (Women's Group B): COR vs. JPN
5:00 am
Curling (Women): OAR vs. GBR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): SVK vs. OAR
2:30 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): OAR vs. FIN
5:00 am
Curling (Men): CAN vs. NOR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): CZE vs. KOR
7:00 am
Hockey (Men's Group C): FIN vs. NOR
2:30 am
Hockey (Women's Quarterfinal)
5:00 am
Curling (Men): SUI vs. NOR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): SLO vs. SVK
7:00 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): CAN vs. KOR
7:00 am
Hockey (Men's Playoff Round)
2:30 am
Hockey (Women's Bronze Medal Game)
5:00 am
Curling (Men): SWE vs. NOR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Quarterfinal)
5:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Semifinal #2)
5:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match)
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. JPN
10:00 pm
Hockey (Men's Group C): FIN vs. GER
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. SUI
10:00 pm
Hockey (Men's Group B): USA vs. SVK
5:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. DEN
10:00 pm
Hockey (Women's Quarterfinal)
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. CAN
4:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. NOR
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. CHN
5:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. SUI
10:00 pm
Hockey (Men's Quarterfinal)
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. SWE
5:00 pm
Curling (Men's Semifinal #2)
5:00 pm
Curling (Women's Semifinal #2)
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
WInter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily


Links to the FCC public file for WTHR & WALV are: https://publicfiles.fcc.gov/tv-profile/wthr // https://publicfiles.fcc.gov/tv-profile/walv-cd // WTHR/WALV-CD EEO public file report

Address: 1000 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, IN 46204. Phone: 317-636-1313.

About WTHR // TV Schedule // Contact Us // Meet the Staff // Jobs at WTHR

Individuals with disabilities may contact Jerry Luna at publicfile@wthr.com, or 317.655.5680 for assistance with access to the public inspection files.