LIVE DOPPLER 13 WEATHER ALERT

Rain moving across the state

Heavy pockets of rain are moving across Indiana Saturday morning. A flood watch is in effect for the southern half of the state through Sunday morning. There is also the risk for severe storms later Saturday and Saturday night.

Media Folder: 

Report: FBI probe docs list range of payments to top players; former IU assistant named in Yahoo! story

Published:
Updated:
New details of payments to athletes in a federal investigation that has lurked in the shadows since first rocking college basketball last fall mark the latest threat to...Read more

Report: FBI probe docs list range of payments to top players; former IU assistant named in Yahoo! story

Published:
Updated:
New details of payments to athletes in a federal investigation that has lurked in the shadows since first rocking college basketball last fall mark the latest threat to...Read more

OLYMPICS LATEST: Czech star Ledecka secures rare Olympic double

Published:
Updated:
Ester Ledecka of the Czech Republic won the second leg of an unprecedented Winter Olympics double, taking the gold medal in snowboarding's parallel giant slalom to pair...Read more

Metro police confirm one dead in northwest side shooting

Published:
Updated:
Police were called to The Run Inn Bar, 6380 W. 34th, at about 11:50 p.m. Friday.Read more

Man arrested after high-school-age co-worker fatally stabbed

Published:
A man has been arrested following the fatal stabbing of a high school-age co-worker at northwestern Indiana restaurant.Read more

Graham's body begins journey to Charlotte

Published:
Updated:
The Rev. Billy Graham's body will be brought to his hometown of Charlotte on Saturday as part of a procession expected to draw crowds of well-wishers.Read more


North Dakota school bus gets caught between railroad crossing arms

Published:
A school bus in Hardwood, North Dakota got stuck between a railroad track and the crossing arms during a commute. The bus was filled with students. Read more

What went right, wrong for NBC at the Olympics

Published:
NBC can count on making a profit for its 18 days of telecasting the Winter Olympics from South Korea.Read more

Flooding cuts power for many in NW Indiana, SW Michigan

Published:
A utility that serves communities in Indiana and Michigan says roughly 1,000 customers still have no electricity due to flooding.Read more


Payday lending bill faces uncertain fate in Indiana Senate

Published:
The top Republican in the Indiana Senate opposes a payday lending bill that critics say would allow for predatory annual percentage rates as high as 222 percent.Read more

Indiana Conservation K-9 officers

Published:
Dogs aren't just man's best friend at home. DNR's law enforcement officers also bring their K9 partners to work.Read more






Olympic TV Schedule

No events at this time.
8:00 pm
Figure Skating, Freestyle Skiing
2:08 am
Figure Skating, Freestyle Skiing
8:00 pm
Opening Ceremony
12:38 am
Opening Ceremony
3:00 pm
Short Track, Ski Jumping, Snowboarding, Luge
8:00 pm
Figure Skating, Snowboarding
11:30 pm
Figure Skating
12:30 am
Figure Skating, Snowboarding
3:00 pm
Speed Skating, Biathlon, Cross-Country
7:00 pm
Luge, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
11:35 pm
Snowboarding
1:00 am
Luge, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Ski Jumping, Luge, Biathlon
8:00 pm
Snowboarding, Alpine, Speed Skating
12:05 am
Snowboarding, Alpine Skiing
2:00 am
Snowboarding, Alpine, Speed Skating
3:00 pm
Speed Skating, Luge, Cross-Country
8:00 pm
Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Figure Skating
12:05 am
Short Track, Luge
1:30 am
Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Luge, Nordic Combined
8:00 pm
Alpine, Speed Skating, Skeleton, Figure Skating
12:05 am
Alpine, Snowboarding
1:30 am
Alpine, Speed Skating, Skeleton, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Cross-Country, Speed Skating
8:00 pm
Alpine, Snowboarding, Skeleton, Figure Skating
11:35 pm
Alpine, Figure Skating
1:00 am
Alpine, Snowboarding, Skeleton, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Ski Jumping, Speed Skating, Cross-Country
8:00 pm
Freestyle, Figure Skating, Alpine
12:35 am
Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
2:00 am
Freestyle, Figure Skating, Alpine
3:00 pm
Biathlon, Freestyle Skiing, Cross-Country
8:00 pm
Alpine, Freestyle, Skeleton, Ski Jumping, Short Track
11:30 pm
Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing
1:30 am
Alpine, Freestyle, Skeleton, Ski Jumping, Short Track
3:00 pm
Biathlon, Speed Skating, Cross-Country
7:00 pm
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
12:35 am
Freestyle Skiing
2:00 am
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Ski Jumping, Speed Skating
8:00 pm
Bobsled, Alpine, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
12:05 am
Freestyle Skiing
1:00 am
Bobsled, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Nordic Combined, Biathlon
8:00 pm
Alpine, Figure Skating, Bobsled, Short Track
12:05 am
Figure Skating
1:00 am
Alpine, Figure Skating, Bobsled, Short Track
3:00 pm
Cross-Country, Speed Skating
8:00 pm
Freestyle Skiing, Bobsled, Alpine Skiing, Cross-Country
11:35 pm
Alpine Skiing, Snowboarding
2:00 am
Alpine, Bobsled, Freestyle Cross-Country
3:00 pm
Nordic Combined, Biathlon
8:00 pm
Short Track, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
12:35 am
Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing
2:00 am
Short Track, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
3:00 pm
Biathlon, Figure Skating
8:00 pm
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine
11:35 pm
Snowboarding
1:00 am
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine
3:00 pm
Speed Skating, Cross-Country
8:00 pm
Bobsled, Figure Skating Gala
11:30 pm
Primetime Plus Coverage
12:30 am
Bobsled, Figure Skating Gala
3:00 pm
Cross-Country
7:00 pm
NBC Olympic Gold
8:00 pm
Closing Ceremony
11:35 pm
Closing Ceremony
12:00 am
Opening Ceremony
12:00 am
Figure Skating, Freestyle Skiing
12:00 am
Figure Skating, Snowboarding
12:00 am
Luge, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
12:00 am
Snowboarding, Alpine, Speed Skating
1:30 am
Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Figure Skating
1:30 am
Alpine, Speed Skating, Skeleton, Figure Skating
2:00 am
Alpine, Snowboarding, Skeleton, Figure Skating
2:00 am
Freestyle, Figure Skating, Alpine
1:00 am
Alpine, Freestyle, Skeleton, Ski Jumping, Short Track
2:00 am
Bobsled, Freestyle Skiing, Figure Skating
2:00 am
Alpine, Figure Skating, Bobsled, Short Track
12:30 pm
Freestyle Skiing, Bobsled, Alpine Skiing, Cross-Country
12:00 am
Bobsled, Speed Skating, Snowboarding, Alpine
12:40 pm
Short Track, Snowboarding, Alpine, Figure Skating
12:00 am
Bobsled, Figure Skating Gala
11:35 pm
Closing Ceremony
11:00 pm
Alpine Skiing
12:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. OAR
2:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): CAN vs. NOR
4:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): CHN vs. SUI
6:05 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. CAN
8:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): CHN vs. KOR
9:00 am
Ski Jumping
6:30 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. SUI
8:15 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): CHN vs. CAN
9:00 pm
Alpine Skiing, Luge
11:35 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. KOR
2:00 am
Cross-Country, Alpine
3:05 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. CHN
5:00 am
Short Track
7:35 am
Ski Jumping
9:15 am
Snowboarding
11:00 am
Luge, Alpine Skiing
1:00 pm
Speed Skating, Biathlon
3:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. NOR
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Cross-Country
9:00 pm
Ski Jumping
10:15 pm
Biathlon
11:30 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles): USA vs. FIN
1:00 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles): NOR vs. CHN
2:40 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): USA vs. FIN
5:00 am
Speed Skating, Biathlon
7:40 am
Luge
8:30 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): USA vs. FIN (re-air)
1:30 pm
Cross-Country
3:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Tiebreaker)
4:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day: Women's Group A, USA vs. FIN)
6:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
7:00 pm
Biathlon
8:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Semifinal #1)
9:15 pm
Snowboarding
11:30 pm
Speed Skating
12:45 am
Snowboarding
1:30 am
Speed Skating
2:40 am
Hockey (Women's Group B): SUI vs. JPN
5:10 am
Biathalon, Luge
7:10 am
Hockey (Women's Group B): SWE vs. COR
9:30 am
Luge
10:00 am
Freestyle Skiing
11:30 am
Ski Jumping
12:45 pm
Biathlon
2:00 pm
Speed Skating
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day I)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Ski Jumping
9:15 pm
Luge
10:00 pm
Biathlon
11:30 pm
Snowboarding
12:05 am
Speed Skating
1:15 am
Curling (Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match)
2:40 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): CAN vs. FIN
5:00 am
Cross-Country, Luge
7:00 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): USA vs. OAR
9:30 am
Luge, Cross-Country
11:30 am
Speed Skating
12:30 pm
Short Track
2:30 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match)
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
10:20 pm
Hockey (Women's Group B): SWE vs. SUI
12:30 am
Curling (Men): USA vs. KOR
2:30 am
Nordic Combined, Skeleton
5:00 am
Speed Skating
6:30 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): USA vs. SLO
9:30 am
Luge
11:00 am
Curling (Women): DEN vs. SWE
1:00 pm
Nordic Combined
2:00 pm
Curling (Men): CAN vs. GBR
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:30 pm
Figure Skating
10:10 pm
Hockey (Women's Group A): USA vs. CAN
12:30 am
Skeleton
1:00 am
Curling (Women): USA vs. GBR
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Group C): NOR vs. SWE
5:00 am
Cross-Country
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): SUI vs. CAN
9:30 am
Luge
10:30 am
Biathlon
11:30 am
Speed Skating
12:30 pm
Biathlon
2:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. ITA
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
12:30 am
Freestyle Skiing
1:00 am
Cross-Country
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): OAR vs. SLO
5:00 am
Skeleton
6:00 am
Freestyle Skiing
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group C): SWE vs. GER
9:30 am
Skeleton
10:45 am
Speed Skating, Ski Jumping
1:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. SWE
4:00 pm
Curling (Men): NOR vs. KOR
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
11:00 pm
Hockey (Men's Group A): CAN vs. CZE
12:30 am
Curling (Women): USA vs. OAR
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): SUI vs. KOR
5:00 am
Curling (Men): CAN vs. SWE
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): USA vs. OAR
9:30 am
Freestyle Skiing
10:30 am
Cross-Country
11:30 am
Biathlon
12:30 pm
Short Track
1:30 pm
Skeleton
2:30 pm
Ski Jumping
3:30 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Freestyle Skiing
9:00 pm
Cross-Country
10:10 pm
Hockey (Men's Group C): GER vs. NOR
12:30 am
Curling (Men): USA vs. JPN
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): CZE vs. SUI
5:00 am
Short Track
6:00 am
Bobsled
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group C): SWE vs.FIN
9:30 am
Cross-Country
11:30 am
Speed Skating
12:15 pm
Biathlon
1:15 pm
Bobsled, Freestyle Skiing
3:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
10:15 pm
Biathlon
11:10 pm
Hockey (Women's Semifinal)
1:30 am
Curling (Women): USA vs. DEN
4:30 am
Curling (Men): USA vs. CAN
7:10 am
Hockey (Women's Semifinal)
9:30 am
Snowboarding
10:30 am
Ski Jumping
12:00 pm
Speed Skating, Bobsled
2:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. CAN
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
9:35 pm
Alpine Skiing
10:10 pm
Hockey (Men's Playoff)
12:30 am
Ski Jumping
2:00 am
Bobsled
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Playoff Round)
5:00 am
Short Track
7:00 am
Hockey (Men's Playoff Round)
9:30 am
Bobsled
10:30 am
Nordic Combined
11:30 am
Biathlon
1:00 pm
Nordic Combined
2:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. KOR
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
12:30 am
Short Track
1:15 am
Snowboarding
2:00 am
Freestyle
2:40 am
Hockey (Men's Quarterfinal)
5:00 am
Curling (Men): USA vs. GBR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Quarterfinal)
9:30 am
Bobsled
10:45 am
Cross-Country, Speed Skating
1:30 pm
Medal Ceremonies
2:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. GBR
5:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Curling (Women): CAN vs. OAR
10:45 pm
Hockey (Women's Gold Medal Game)
2:00 am
Snowboarding, Nordic Combined
3:15 am
Curling (Men's/Women's Tiebreaker)
5:20 am
Nordic Combined, Biathlon
7:45 am
Short Track
10:00 am
Medal Ceremonies
10:45 am
Curling (Men's/Women's Tiebreaker)
1:45 pm
Curling (Men's Semifinal #1)
4:45 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Figure Skating
10:00 pm
Curling (Men's Semifinal)
12:30 am
Short Track
2:15 am
Hockey (Men's Semifinal)
5:00 am
Speed Skating
6:45 am
Hockey (Men's Semifinal)
9:30 am
Curling (Men's Bronze Medal Match)
12:30 pm
Curling (Women's Semifinal #1)
3:30 pm
Medal Ceremonies
4:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day I)
6:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day II)
7:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
8:00 pm
Biathlon
9:30 pm
Curling (Women's Semifinal #1)
12:00 am
Cross-Country
3:00 am
Curling (Men's Gold Medal Match)
6:30 am
Hockey (Men's Bronze Medal Game)
9:30 am
Speed Skating
11:00 am
Curling (Women's Bronze Medal Match)
2:00 pm
Hockey (Game of the Day Men's Bronze Medal Game)
4:00 pm
Curling (Men's Gold Medal Match)
6:00 pm
Figure Skating: Olympic Ice
7:05 pm
Curling (Women's Gold Medal Match)
10:30 pm
Hockey (Men's Gold Medal Game)
2:00 am
Cross-Country
4:00 am
Figure Skating Gala
6:00 am
Hockey (Men's Gold Medal Game Replay)
8:00 am
TBD
7:00 am
Hockey (Women's Group B): SUI vs. COR
7:00 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): CAN vs. OAR
2:30 am
Hockey (Women's Group B): COR vs. JPN
5:00 am
Curling (Women): OAR vs. GBR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): SVK vs. OAR
2:30 am
Hockey (Women's Group A): OAR vs. FIN
5:00 am
Curling (Men): CAN vs. NOR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): CZE vs. KOR
7:00 am
Hockey (Men's Group C): FIN vs. NOR
2:30 am
Hockey (Women's Quarterfinal)
5:00 am
Curling (Men): SUI vs. NOR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Group B): SLO vs. SVK
7:00 am
Hockey (Men's Group A): CAN vs. KOR
7:00 am
Hockey (Men's Playoff Round)
2:30 am
Hockey (Women's Bronze Medal Game)
5:00 am
Curling (Men): SWE vs. NOR
7:10 am
Hockey (Men's Quarterfinal)
5:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Semifinal #2)
5:00 pm
Curling (Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match)
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. JPN
10:00 pm
Hockey (Men's Group C): FIN vs. GER
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. SUI
10:00 pm
Hockey (Men's Group B): USA vs. SVK
5:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. DEN
10:00 pm
Hockey (Women's Quarterfinal)
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. CAN
4:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. NOR
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. CHN
5:00 pm
Curling (Men): USA vs. SUI
10:00 pm
Hockey (Men's Quarterfinal)
5:00 pm
Curling (Women): USA vs. SWE
5:00 pm
Curling (Men's Semifinal #2)
5:00 pm
Curling (Women's Semifinal #2)
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
WInter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
7:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
11:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
2:00 am
Olympic Channel News
5:00 am
Victory Ceremonies
7:00 am
Olympic Channel News
10:00 am
Olympic Channel News
12:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
12:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
1:00 pm
Olympic Channel News
6:00 pm
Winter Olympics Daily
6:30 pm
Winter Olympics Daily


Links to the FCC public file for WTHR & WALV are: https://publicfiles.fcc.gov/tv-profile/wthr // https://publicfiles.fcc.gov/tv-profile/walv-cd // WTHR/WALV-CD EEO public file report

Address: 1000 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, IN 46204. Phone: 317-636-1313.

About WTHR // TV Schedule // Contact Us // Meet the Staff // Jobs at WTHR

Individuals with disabilities may contact Jerry Luna at publicfile@wthr.com, or 317.655.5680 for assistance with access to the public inspection files.