2014 Indiana All-State Boys Team - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

2014 Indiana All-State Boys Team

Updated:
Trey Lyles Trey Lyles
INDIANAPOLIS -

The Indiana high school all-state boys basketball team released Wednesday.

1st Team

Trey Lyles, 6-10, Sr., Indianapolis Tech

Trevon Bluiett, 6-6, Sr., Indianapolis Park Tudor

James Blackmon Jr., 6-4, Sr., Marion

Bryant McIntosh, 6-3, Sr., Greensburg

Sean Sellers, 6-7, Sr., Greensburg

2nd Team

Tyler Wideman, 6-7, Sr., Lake Central

P.J. Thompson, 5-10, Sr., Indianapolis Brebeuf

Zach McRoberts, 6-7, Sr., Carmel

Jeremie Tyler, 6-3, Sr., Indianapolis Tech

Jacob Johnson, 6-7, Sr., Mooresville

3rd Team

Ernie Duncan, 6-3, Sr., Evansville Harrison

Caleb Swanigan, 6-7, So., Homestead

Mack Mercer, 6-9, Sr., Plymouth

Grant Evans, 6-3, Sr., Wapahani

Davon Dillard, 6-5, Jr., Bowman Academy

High Honorable Mention: Hyron Edwards, East Chicago Central; Ryan Cline, Carmel; Calvin McEwen, Clarksville; Perry Farrow, Evansville Bosse; Tre'Veon Johnson, South Bend Washington; Tayler Persons, Kokomo; Aaron Brennan, Guerin Catholic; Eric Davidson, Hamilton Southeastern; Aaron Korn, Frankton; Harris Brown, Indianapolis Howe; KJ Walton, Brownsburg; DeVone Daniels, Indianapolis Marshall; Jordan Geist, Penn; Keenan Simmons, Michigan City; Eron Gordon, Indianapolis North Central; Justin Mitchell, Ft. Wayne Wayne; Troy Spears, Martinsville; Tre'Vion Crews, Ft. Wayne North; Justin King, Bowman Academy; Leondre McBirth, New Albany; Andrew Jones, Clarksville; Grant Sims, Bloomington North; Larry Crisler, Hammond Noll; Nate Ritchie, Northridge; Cayman Meier, Castle; Erik Bowen, Kokomo; Steve McElvene, New Haven; Drew Hackett, Munster; Jaelan Sanford, Evansville Reitz; Matt Holba, Guerin Catholic; Blake Berger, Lakeville; Bryan Hoeing, Batesville; Bryce Lienhoop, Columbus East; Des Balentine, Western; Kourtlandt Martin, Evansville Central; Trent Elliot, Culver; Trevor Lockwood, McCutcheon; Austin Keisling, Lewis Cass; Billy Doslak, Penn; Brad Hunt, Jennings County; Josh Speidel, Columbus North; Ryan Fazekas, Marquette Catholic; Tyler Thomas, Franklin; Adam Eberhard, Evansville Memorial; Damien Jefferson, East Chicago Central; Desmond Bane, Seton Catholic; Drew Schermerhorn, West Noble; Micah Bullock, Barr-Reeve; Tyler Arens, Muncie Central; Addison Wagler, Barr-Reeve; Michael Benkert, Center Grove; Bronson Kessinger, Corydon; Chandler Aspy, Westview; Chaz Schneider, Brownstown; Daeshon Frances, Lawrence North; Devon Merder, Heritage Hills; Jordan Bontrager, Westview; Jordan Furlow, Speedway; Joey Brunk, Southport; Malik Bennett, Southport; Marquise Moore, Cloverdale; Saikou Jallow, Bloomington North; Whit Rapp, Guerin Catholic; Devin Chaudion, Fishers; Gary Bonds, Indianapolis Scecina; Zach Rutland, Indianapolis Scecina; C.J. Coleman, Mt. Vernon Fortville; Chandler White, Carroll (Allen); Chris Palombizio, Chesterton; Ryan Welage, Greensburg; Brennan Gillis, Ben Davis; DJ McCall, Ft. Wayne Concordia; Joel Oakafor, Richmond; Jaron Hornbeak, Greenwood; Josh Fleming, LaPorte; Justin Baker, Indianapolis Cathedral; DeVonte Campbell, Culver Academies; Mike Davis, Ft. Wayne North; Terry Davis, South Bend Adams; Austin Compton, Frankton; Tye Wilburn, Lake Central; Mikey Jones, Indianapolis Tech; Elliot Welmer, Columbus North; Tyler Jenkins, Hamilton Southeastern; Keaton Hendricks, Bloomington South.

Honorable Mention : Kaleb Ferrell, Bloomington North; Cooper Neese, Cloverdale; Jordan Ahrens, Covington; Abe Haler, New Castle; Blake Hadley, Cass; Brayden Lander, Corydon; Cameron Bennington, Twin Lakes; Chad O'Bryan, Southridge; Christian Reed, Silver Creek; Cody Thompson, Southridge; Cole Hartman, DeKalb; Craig Stuckwisch, Trinity Lutheran; Dane Holmes, Twin Lakes; Derrik Smits, Zionsville; Drew Ellis, Jeffersonville; Everett Duncan, Evansville Harrison; Gabe Bauer, Silver Creek; Gavin Schaefer, Heritage Hills; Gedeon Nzombi, Rock Creek Academy; Grant Gayler, North Montgomery; Greg White, Woodlan; Jacob Heller, Prairie Heights; Jacob Stauber, Evansville Mater Dei; Jaylin Bennett, Woodlan; JT Whitaker, Western Boone; Justin McCoy, Garrett; Kadin Gerig, Woodlan; Luke Stuckwisch, Trinity Lutheran; Matt Martin, Evansville Mater Dei; Matt Moorman, Oldenburg Academy; Paul Scruggs, Southport; PJ Dean, Eastside; Riggs Baxter, Western Boone; Stanley Duncan, Evansville Harrison; Toby VanLiew, Trinity Lutheran; Tyler Truesdel, Bloomington North; Will Brown, Rock Creek Academy; Vijay Blackman, Marion; Alec Turner, Marion; Chris Nunn, Liberty Christian; C.J. Walker, Indianapolis Tech; Devon Cannaday, Mishawaka Marian; Kyle Guy, Lawrence Central; Grant Weatherford, Hamilton Heights; T.J. Henderson, Indianapolis Scecina; Tahjai Teague, Pike; Austin Clark, Switzerland County; Curtis Green, Indianapolis Perry Meridian; Dylan Windler, Indianapolis Perry Meridian; Jordan Garrett, Indianapolis Warren Central; Nai Carlisle, West Lafayette; Cory Smith, North Harrison; Lucas Huffman, Franklin Central; Trevor Lucas, Brownsburg; Tucker Blackwell, Bloomington South; Zach VanHook, Lowell; Brody Kirby, Frankfort; Christian Smith, Frankfort; Conner Funkhouser, Avon; Lucas Peters, Greenwood Christian; Morgan Booher, Greenwood Christian; Keean Williams, Jeffersonville; Jaraan Lands, Indianapolis Warren Central; Jacob Foster, Wapahani; Anthony Jones, Speedway; Bret Barclay, Crown Point; Michael Beaty, Indianapolis Ben Davis; Mike Tilman, Richmond; Bo Burkhart, Evansville Bosse; Tyler Bryant, Center Grove; Austin Shelton, Indianapolis Park Tudor; Bryce Moore, Park Tudor; Dwayne Gibson, Indianapolis Park Tudor.

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow