Operation Basketball Scores - March 8 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball Scores - March 8

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball tournament scores from around Indiana on Saturday, March 8.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Sectional Tournaments
Finals
Class 4A
E. Chicago 
Lake Central 53, Munster 37
 
Valparaiso 
LaPorte 67, Michigan City 51
 
S. Bend Washington 
S. Bend Riley at Penn, ppd. to March 10.
 
Elkhart Central 
Concord 50, Goshen 45
 
E. Noble 
Ft. Wayne North 63, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 40
 
Huntington North 
Homestead 71, Ft. Wayne South 62
 
Kokomo 
Kokomo 54, McCutcheon 52, OT
 
Noblesville 
Hamilton Southeastern 50, Carmel 42
 
New Castle 
Richmond 63, Pendleton Hts. 44
 
Lawrence North 
Indpls Tech 56, Indpls Roncalli 44
 
Indpls Ben Davis 
Indpls Pike 73, Southport 65, OT
 
Avon 
Brownsburg 58, Martinsville 47
 
Center Grove 
Franklin Central 48, Franklin 36
 
Shelbyville 
Bloomington North 38, Bloomington South 35
 
Seymour 
New Albany 55, Jennings Co. 49
 
Ev. North 
Ev. Central 44, Ev. Harrison 42
 
Class 3A
Hammond Clark 
Bowman Academy 117, Gary Wallace 78
 
Kankakee Valley 
Andrean 73, New Prairie 61
 
Jimtown 
S. Bend St. Joseph's 56, Mishawaka Marian 49, OT
 
Twin Lakes 
Western at Twin Lakes, ppd. to March 10.
 
Wawasee 
NorthWood 75, W. Noble 61
 
New Haven 
Ft. Wayne Dwenger 50, New Haven 40
 
Norwell 
Norwell 69, Mississinewa 44
 
Muncie South 
Muncie Central 49, Yorktown 44
 
Frankfort 
Crawfordsville 58, Western Boone 53
 
Indpls Marshall 
Guerin Catholic 36, Indpls Brebeuf 30
 
Beech Grove 
Tri-West 58, Indian Creek 48
 
Northview 
Edgewood 36, Owen Valley 31
 
Greensburg 
Greensburg 61, Batesville 55
 
N. Harrison 
Silver Creek 37, Brownstown 36
 
Southridge 
Jasper 69, Heritage Hills 52
 
Princeton 
Ev. Memorial 61, Ev. Bosse 59
 
Class 2A
Hebron 
Hammond Noll 65, Whiting 52
 
Rensselaer 
Winamac 69, N. Judson 50
 
Westview 
Westview 60, Bremen 49
 
S. Adams 
Ft. Wayne Canterbury at Woodlan, ppd. to March 10.
 
Manchester 
Cass 69, Oak Hill 53
 
Fountain Central 
Fountain Central 53, Southmont 47
 
Alexandria 
Tipton 58, Eastern (Greentown) 40
 
Lapel 
Wapahani 64, Frankton 63
 
Hagerstown 
Northeastern 80, Union Co. 45
 
Indpls Broad Ripple 
Indpls Park Tudor 71, Indpls Scecina 46
 
Triton Central 
Indpls Attucks 78, Indpls Manual 54
 
S. Putnam 
Speedway 54, Covenant Christian 33
 
Southwestern 
Austin 68, Milan 56
 
Paoli 
Clarksville 41, Providence 32
 
N. Knox 
Linton 57, S. Knox 45
 
Boonville 
Perry Central at Ev. Mater Dei, ppd. to March 10.
 
Class A
Morgan Twp. 
Michigan City Marquette 72, Gary 21st Century 57
 
Caston 
N. White 56, Tri-County 37
 
Culver 
Culver 56, Argos 49
 
Hamilton 
Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 55, Lakewood Park 40
 
N. Vermillion 
Lafayette Catholic 54, Rockville 39
 
Tri- Central 
Rossville 61, Carroll (Flora) 45
 
Monroe Central 
Liberty Christian 64, Monroe Central 52
 
Blue River 
Seton Catholic 61, Union (Modoc) 41
 
White River Valley 
Clay City 63, Bloomfield 43
 
University 
Indpls Metro 69, Indpls Fall Creek 67, OT
 
Edinburgh 
Greenwood Christian 44, Waldron 42
 
S. Decatur 
Oldenburg 53, Rising Sun 37
 
Springs Valley 
Trinity Lutheran 55, Orleans 34
 
Borden 
Lanesville 68, Rock Creek Academy 65, OT
 
N. Daviess 
Vincennes Rivet at Barr-Reeve, ppd. to March 10.
 
Tecumseh 
Dubois 55, Tecumseh 45
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL
State Championship
Class 4A 
Bedford N. Lawrence 51, Penn 41
 
Class 3A 
Western 38, Ev. Mater Dei 35
 
Class 2A 
Heritage Christian 64 Ft. Wayne Canterbury 61
 
Class A 
Oregon-Davis 69, Vincennes Rivet 64

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow