Operation Basketball sectional semifinals - March 7 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball sectional semifinals - March 7

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from Friday's boys' sectional semifinals on Friday, March 7.

Class 4A
E. Chicago 
Munster 57, Lowell 48
 
Lake Central 70, E. Chicago 57
 
Valparaiso 
Michigan City 64, Portage 49
 
LaPorte 71, Chesterton 58
 
S. Bend Washington 
Penn 71, S. Bend Washington 67, OT
 
S. Bend Riley 51, Plymouth 46
 
Elkhart Central 
Concord 67, Northridge 62
 
Goshen 61, Elkhart Central 55
 
E. Noble 
Ft. Wayne North 85, E. Noble 44
 
Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 55, Ft. Wayne Northrop 34
 
Huntington North 
Ft. Wayne South 63, Jay Co. 61
 
Homestead 68, Ft. Wayne Wayne 56
 
Kokomo 
Kokomo 74, Marion 69
 
McCutcheon 76, Lafayette Harrison 50
 
Noblesville 
Hamilton Southeastern 61, Noblesville 51
 
Carmel 63, Indpls N. Central 52
 
New Castle 
Richmond 70, Greenfield 31
 
Pendleton Hts. 57, New Castle 43
 
Lawrence North 
Indpls Roncalli 72, Warren Central 63
 
Indpls Tech 77, Lawrence Central 47
 
Indpls Ben Davis 
Southport 69, Decatur Central 52
 
Indpls Pike 52, Indpls Ben Davis 50, OT
 
Avon 
Brownsburg 50, Mooresville 47
 
Martinsville 68, Avon 56
 
Center Grove 
Franklin 48, Greenwood 38
 
Franklin Central 54, Center Grove 53
 
Shelbyville 
Bloomington North 56, Columbus North 49
 
Bloomington South 55, Columbus East 45
 
Seymour 
New Albany 61, Bedford N. Lawrence 51
 
Jennings Co. 66, Seymour 44
 
Ev. North 
Ev. Central 63, Ev. North 49
 
Ev. Harrison 75, Castle 57
 
Class 3A
Hammond Clark 
Gary Wallace 66, Hammond Gavit 58
 
Bowman Academy 80, Griffith 44
 
Kankakee Valley 
New Prairie 66, Calumet 57
 
Andrean 69, Knox 46
 
Jimtown 
Mishawaka Marian 58, Culver Academy 53
 
S. Bend St. Joseph's 88, Rochester 47
 
Twin Lakes 
Twin Lakes 65, Benton Central 56
 
Western 77, Northwestern 63
 
Wawasee 
W. Noble 70, Fairfield 46
 
NorthWood 59, Tippecanoe Valley 55
 
New Haven 
New Haven 65, Ft. Wayne Concordia 49
 
Ft. Wayne Dwenger 62, Leo 47
 
Norwell 
Norwell 66, Eastbrook 55
 
Mississinewa 41, Columbia City 40
 
Muncie South 
Yorktown 75, Blackford 56
 
Muncie Central 53, Hamilton Hts. 47
 
Frankfort 
Western Boone 54, N. Montgomery 34
 
Crawfordsville 51, Frankfort 45
 
Indpls Marshall 
Indpls Brebeuf 63, Indpls Chatard 54
 
Guerin Catholic 83, Indpls Herron 57
 
Beech Grove 
Indian Creek 71, Greencastle 48
 
Tri-West 47, Danville 30
 
Northview 
Edgewood 54, Northview 52
 
Owen Valley 49, W. Vigo 32
 
Greensburg 
Greensburg 74, Franklin Co. 29
 
Batesville 70, Lawrenceburg 46
 
N. Harrison 
Brownstown 77, Charlestown 41
 
Silver Creek 74, Corydon 51
 
Southridge 
Jasper 62, Pike Central 53
 
Heritage Hills 41, Washington 38
 
Princeton 
Ev. Bosse 76, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 61
 
Ev. Memorial 76, Princeton 56
 
Class 2A
Hebron 
Whiting 47, Hebron 43
 
Hammond Noll 76, River Forest 43
 
Rensselaer 
N. Judson 65, N. Newton 56
 
Winamac 47, Rensselaer 40
 
Westview 
Bremen 45, Fremont 40
 
Westview 57, LaVille 51
 
S. Adams 
Woodlan 62, Churubusco 59
 
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 53, Adams Central 48
 
Manchester 
Oak Hill 66, Northfield 46
 
Cass 69, Manchester 57
 
Fountain Central 
Fountain Central 67, Seeger 45
 
Southmont 62, Clinton Central 60
 
Alexandria 
Tipton 68, Taylor 60
 
Eastern (Greentown) 62, Madison-Grant 53
 
Lapel 
Wapahani 52, Lapel 37
 
Frankton 72, Winchester 66
 
Hagerstown 
Northeastern 68, Knightstown 46
 
Union Co. 45, Eastern Hancock 43
 
Indpls Broad Ripple 
Indpls Park Tudor 65, Indpls Shortridge 44
 
Indpls Scecina 68, Indpls Howe 62
 
Triton Central 
Indpls Attucks 79, Indpls Irvington 54
 
Indpls Manual 49, Triton Central 46
 
S. Putnam 
Covenant Christian 51, Monrovia 40
 
Speedway 87, N. Putnam 45
 
Southwestern 
Austin 75, S. Ripley 65
 
Milan 67, Switzerland Co. 62
 
Paoli 
Providence 58, Henryville 40
 
Clarksville 67, Eastern (Pekin) 45
 
N. Knox 
Linton 47, N. Knox 46
 
S. Knox 62, Eastern (Greene) 55
 
Boonville 
Perry Central 58, N. Posey 51
 
Ev. Mater Dei 68, Forest Park 57
 
Class A
Morgan Twp. 
Michigan City Marquette 75, Washington Twp. 62
 
Gary 21st Century 82, Kouts 71
 
Caston 
N. White 50, Pioneer 39
 
Tri-County 53, Caston 42
 
Culver 
Culver 61, Triton 51
 
Argos 75, S. Central (LaPorte) 51
 
Hamilton 
Lakewood Park 64, Hamilton 43
 
Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 66, Elkhart Christian 63, 2OT
 
N. Vermillion 
Rockville 61, N. Vermillion 53
 
Lafayette Catholic 51, Attica 32
 
Tri- Central 
Carroll (Flora) 48, Faith Christian 39
 
Rossville 49, Frontier 23
 
Monroe Central 
Monroe Central 51, Wes-Del 37
 
Liberty Christian 80, Southern Wells 32
 
Blue River 
Union (Modoc) 71, Union City 42
 
Seton Catholic 60, Blue River 56
 
White River Valley 
Bloomfield 48, Eminence 24
 
Clay City 53, White River Valley 46, OT
 
University 
Indpls Metro 68, University 59
 
Indpls Fall Creek 75, Indpls International 62
 
Edinburgh 
Waldron 53, Morristown 52
 
Greenwood Christian 77, Indpls Lutheran 52
 
S. Decatur 
Rising Sun 69, S. Decatur 65, OT
 
Oldenburg 61, Jac-Cen-Del 56
 
Springs Valley 
Orleans 55, Springs Valley 30
 
Trinity Lutheran 50, W. Washington 48
 
Borden 
Rock Creek Academy 67, Borden 48
 
Lanesville 63, Christian Academy 61
 
N. Daviess 
Barr-Reeve 78, Shoals 30
 
Vincennes Rivet 47, Washington Catholic 32
 
Tecumseh 
Dubois 63, Cannelton 38
 
Tecumseh 50, Wood Memorial 43

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow