Operation Basketball sectional scores - March 4 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball sectional scores - March 4

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

Scores from the first round of the boys' sectional basketball tournament games on Tuesday, March 4.

Class 4A
E. Chicago 
Munster 71, Hammond Morton 57
 
Valparaiso 
Portage 64, Hobart 57
 
Michigan City 83, Crown Point 72
 
S. Bend Washington 
Penn 68, S. Bend Adams 53
 
Elkhart Central 
Concord 70, Elkhart Memorial 53
 
Goshen 46, Warsaw 45
 
E. Noble 
Ft. Wayne North 58, Ft. Wayne Snider 46
 
Ft. Wayne Northrop 41, DeKalb 24
 
Huntington North 
Homestead 59, Huntington North 47
 
Kokomo 
Marion 77, Logansport 51
 
Noblesville 
Hamilton Southeastern 62, Fishers 34
 
New Castle 
Richmond 58, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 43
 
Lawrence North 
Warren Central 47, Indpls Cathedral 44
 
Indpls Tech 82, Lawrence North 52
 
Indpls Ben Davis 
Southport 57, Indpls Perry Meridian 54
 
Indpls Ben Davis 64, Indpls Northwest 55
 
Avon 
Brownsburg 51, Terre Haute North 47
 
Center Grove 
Franklin 47, New Palestine 44
 
Center Grove 82, Whiteland 74
 
Shelbyville 
Columbus North 67, Shelbyville 50
 
Columbus East 61, E. Central 44
 
Seymour 
New Albany 57, Floyd Central 43
 
Jennings Co. 85, Jeffersonville 75
 
Ev. North 
Ev. Harrison 72, 55
 
Class 3A
Hammond Clark 
Hammond Gavit 46, Hammond Clark 34
 
Gary Wallace 71, Gary Roosevelt 69
 
Kankakee Valley 
New Prairie 58, Wheeler 34
 
Jimtown 
Mishawaka Marian 58, Jimtown 54
 
S. Bend St. Joseph's 70, Glenn 64
 
Twin Lakes 
Twin Lakes 62, Maconaquah 50
 
Wawasee 
W. Noble 63, Whitko 30
 
New Haven 
Ft. Wayne Concordia 57, Garrett 54
 
Norwell 
Norwell 79, Heritage 43
 
Columbia City 52, Bellmont 27
 
Muncie South 
Yorktown 47, Delta 43
 
Hamilton Hts. 64, Muncie South 50
 
Frankfort 
Frankfort 50, Lebanon 37
 
Indpls Marshall 
Indpls Herron 83, Indpls Marshall 78
 
Beech Grove 
Tri-West 64, Beech Grove 59
 
Northview 
Owen Valley 45, Brown Co. 34
 
Greensburg 
Greensburg 105, S. Dearborn 38
 
Lawrenceburg 60, Rushville 56
 
N. Harrison 
Brownstone Central 72, Scottsburg 34
 
Charlestown 53, Salem 51
 
Southridge 
Jasper 66, Mitchell 50
 
Princeton 
Ev. Bosse 82, Gibson Southern 58
 
Princeton 57, Boonville 43
 
Class 2A
Hebron 
Hebron 38, Boone Grove 35
 
Hammond Noll 67, Lake Station 51
 
Rensselaer 
Rensselaer 40, Delphi 29
 
Westview 
Fremont 72, Prairie Hts. 65
 
Westview 66, Central Noble 35
 
S. Adams 
Woodlan 60, Eastside 51
 
Manchester 
Oak Hill 71, N. Miami 42
 
Fountain Central 
Fountain Central 42, Riverton Parke 33
 
Clinton Central 78, S. Vermillion 74
 
Alexandria 
Tipton 68, Alexandria 60
 
Lapel 
Lapel 63, Shenandoah 38
 
Frankton 81, Muncie Burris 51
 
Hagerstown 
Northeastern 67, Centerville 55
 
Indpls Broad Ripple 
Indpls Shortridge 65, Heritage Christian 63
 
Indpls Scecina 67, Indpls Broad Ripple 37
 
Triton Central 
Indpls Irvington 65, Indpls Washington 46
 
Indpls Manual 77, Indpls Ritter 52
 
S. Putnam 
Covenant Christian 59, Cascade 46
 
Southwestern 
Austin 55, N. Decatur 52
 
Switzerland Co. 69, Southwestern 37
 
Paoli 
Providence 53, Paoli 43
 
Clarksville 68, Crawford Co. 55
 
N. Knox 
Linton 51, Sullivan 43
 
Eastern (Greene) 62, N. Central (Farmersburg) 42
 
Boonville 
N. Posey 70, Tell City 58
 
Ev. Mater Dei 47, S. Spencer 43
 
Class A
Morgan Twp. 
Washington Twp. 67, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 49
 
Caston 
N. White 55, S. Newton 48
 
Culver 
Culver 64, LaCrosse 31
 
S. Central (LaPorte) 31, Oregon-Davis 29
 
Hamilton 
Lakewood Park 63, Lakeland Christian 39
 
N. Vermillion 
Rockville 61, Turkey Run 36
 
Lafayette Catholic 65, Covington 54
 
Tri- Central 
Carroll (Flora) 73, Clinton Prairie 60
 
Rossville 75, Tri-Central 66
 
Monroe Central 
Monroe Central 84, Cowan 35
 
Liberty Christian 78, Daleville 31
 
Blue River 
Union (Modoc) 57, Randolph Southern 16
 
Blue River 83, Tri 43
 
White River Valley 
Eminence 59, Union (Dugger) 46
 
Clay City 53, Shakamak 44
 
University 
Indpls Metro 65, Tindley 46
 
University 67, Indpls Math and Science 48
 
Edinburgh 
Morristown 55, Edinburgh 50
 
Waldron 64, Indpls Arlington 39
 
S. Decatur 
Rising Sun 56, Madison Shawe 39
 
Oldenburg 78, Hauser 62
 
Springs Valley 
Springs Valley 54, Crothersville 37
 
W. Washington 55, Medora 51
 
Borden 
Rock Creek Academy 61, S. Central (Elizabeth) 40
 
Christian Academy 61, New Washington 46
 
N. Daviess 
Barr-Reeve 55, N. Daviess 42
 
Vincennes Rivet 65, Loogootee 45
 
Tecumseh 
Wood Memorial 61, Ev. Day 49

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow