Operation Basketball scores - February 22 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - February 22

Updated:
INDIANA -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Saturday, February 22.

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Batesville 64, Beech Grove 55

Carroll (Flora) 54, Taylor 53

Churubusco 47, Whitko 37

Clinton Central 66, Bethesda Christian 49

Clinton Prairie 43, Frontier 30

Cloverdale 82, Clay City 75

Columbus East 60, Scottsburg 33

Connersville 46, Lawrenceburg 29

Covington 65, S. Vermillion 48

Crawford Co. 61, Lanesville 54

Crown Point 46, Lowell 44

Delphi 38, Pioneer 28

E. Central 59, Franklin Co. 41

Elkhart Christian 60, Argos 41

Ev. Central 72, Princeton 65

Ev. Harrison 64, Terre Haute North 56

Ev. North 64, Sullivan 60

Ev. Reitz 83, Vincennes 64

Frankfort 62, Southmont 47

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 72, Hamilton 50

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 61, Clinton Christian 55

Gary 21st Century 72, Indpls Fall Creek 39

Glenn 53, N. Judson 38

Greenfield 60, Cambridge City 48

Greenwood Christian 52, Baptist Academy 37

Hamilton Southeastern 75, Lawrence Central 71

Horizon Christian (Ft. Wayne) 63, Granger Christian 44

Indpls International 62, University 35

Indpls N. Central 50, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 47

Indpls Northwest 84, Indpls Marshall 71

Indpls Scecina 79, Horizon Christian 48

Indpls Shortridge 71, Mitchell 44

Jay Co. 64, Muncie Central 48

Jeffersonville 70, Castle 67

Jennings Co. 92, Southwestern (Jefferson) 27

Knightstown 66, Hagerstown 57

Lafayette Harrison 73, Rossville 68

Lake Station 80, Kouts 50

LaVille 52, Bethany Christian 34

Lawrence North 89, Indpls Howe 45

Lebanon 55, Plainfield 48

Liberty Christian 72, Daleville 31

Marion 82, Ft. Wayne Wayne 54

Martinsville 68, New Castle 46

Medora 74, Washington Catholic 57

Michigan City Marquette 94, Calumet 49

Mississinewa 41, Bluffton 38

N. Decatur 59, S. Decatur 44

N. Montgomery 63, Attica 61

N. Vermillion 49, S. Putnam 42

New Albany 76, Charlestown 38

New Palestine 62, Whiteland 46

Northfield 57, Eastern (Greentown) 40

Northridge 56, Columbia City 43

Prairie Hts. 59, Lakeland 47

Richmond 47, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 34

Rock Creek Academy 66, New Washington 56

S. Bend Adams 88, E. Chicago 79

S. Bend Washington 64, Michigan City 53

S. Central (LaPorte) 50, Knox 45

S. Spencer 68, Boonville 52

Seton Catholic 65, Union City 34

Shelbyville 77, Hauser 64

Silver Creek 60, Floyd Central 42

Southwood 61, Maconaquah 58

Springs Valley 58, W. Washington 35

Switzerland Co. 68, S. Dearborn 49

Terre Haute South 83, Indpls Arlington 22

Tippecanoe Valley 55, Peru 49

Tri-County 62, Faith Christian 48

Tri-West 58, N. Putnam 40

Turkey Run 62, Eminence 54

Union (Modoc) 66, Muncie South 57

W. Noble 56, Angola 38

W. Vigo 60, N. Central (Farmersburg) 56

Wapahani 53, Yorktown 51

Warren Central 53, Bloomington South 50

Westview 43, Fairfield 37

Zionsville 58, Indpls Brebeuf 56

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Regionals

Class 4A

 

Decatur Central

Lawrence North 56, Anderson 54

Indpls Pike 67, Mooresville 62, OT

Lawrence North 43, Indpls Pike 35

 

Columbus North

Columbus North 79, Franklin Central 48

Bedford N. Lawrence 56, Castle 35

Bedford N. Lawrence 68, Columbus North 54

 

Penn

Penn 66, Merrillville 55

Gary West 72, Northridge 56

Penn 57, Gary West 43

 

Kokomo

Fishers 61, Homestead 45

Logansport 64, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 58

Logansport 77, Fishers 61

 

Class 3A

 

Danville

Indpls Chatard 83, Owen Valley 48

Western Boone 66, Tri-West 62, OT

 

Jasper

Madison 66, Southridge 51

Ev. Mater Dei 62, Rushville 34

Ev. Mater Dei 54, Madison 45

 

Rochester

Kankakee Valley 54, Griffith 34

Western 47, S. Bend St. Joseph's 43

Western 46, Kankakee Valley 35

 

Bellmont

Muncie Central 48, Garrett 35

Norwell 55, NorthWood 54

Norwell 61, Muncie Central 52

 

Class 2A

 

Speedway

Heritage Christian 58, Monrovia 38

Indpls Ritter 52, Knightstown 45

Heritage Christian 56, Indpls Ritter 38

 

Paoli

N. Posey 42, Eastern (Pekin) 38

N. Knox 60, Austin 54

N. Knox 53, N. Posey 43

 

Rensselaer

Westview 62, Winamac 48

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 76, Ft. Wayne Noll 64

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 77, Westview 52

 

Lapel

Tipton 67, Shenandoah 39

Wabash 55, Southmont 48

Tipton 48, Wabash 37

 

Class 1A

 

Southwestern (Shelby)

Jac-Cen-Del 74, Tindley 30

White River Valley 48, Morristown 45

Jac-Cen-Del 53, White River Valley 52

 

W. Washington

Vincennes Rivet 52, Borden 41

Wood Memorial 57, Trinity Lutheran 36

Vincennes Rivet 56, Wood Memorial 38

 

Caston

W. Central 52, Hamilton 18

Oregon-Davis 83, Morgan Twp. 50

Oregon-Davis 60, W. Central 22

 

Tri-Central

Lafayette Catholic 61, Southern Wells 47

Tri 46, Frontier 27

Lafayette Catholic 66, Tri 41

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow