Operation Basketball scores - February 15 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - February 15

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores on Saturday, February 15.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anderson 58, Lafayette Jeff 54

Barr-Reeve 62, Forest Park 41

Batesville 79, E. Central 64

Bedford N. Lawrence 54, Seymour 40

Benton Central 35, Tri-County 26

Carmel 46, Terre Haute North 26

Carroll (Flora) 52, Eastern (Greentown) 36

Cass 73, Wabash 53

Caston 46, N. White 43

Columbia City 54, W. Noble 43

Columbus North 72, Franklin 45

Connersville 45, New Palestine 42

Corydon 68, Ev. North 38

Culver Academy 72, Hammond Clark 33

DeKalb 78, Prairie Hts. 69

Delta 73, Eastbrook 71

Eastern Hancock 78, Union Co. 74, 3OT

Eastside 52, Adams Central 40

Edinburgh 60, Knightstown 44

Elkhart Christian 64, Lakewood Park 61

Ev. Central 47, New Albany 44

Ev. Harrison 58, Floyd Central 35

Fairfield 65, Angola 39

Franklin Co. 56, Lawrenceburg 42

Frankton 68, Blackford 32

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 89, Fremont 78

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 60, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 51

Ft. Wayne Wayne 55, Jay Co. 29

Garrett 68, S. Adams 54

Goshen 63, E. Noble 32

Greenwood Christian 78, Morristown 63

Griffith 59, E. Chicago 56

Hamilton Hts. 59, Tri-Central 46

Huntington North 64, Bellmont 32

Indpls Cathedral 61, Heritage Christian 47

Indpls Marshall 78, Gary 21st Century 75

Indpls N. Central 65, Terre Haute South 32

Indpls Pike 76, Avon 58

Indpls Roncalli 59, Lafayette Catholic 52

Jasper 54, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 52

Jeffersonville 75, Ev. Bosse 63

Knox 51, Bremen 50, OT

Kokomo 61, McCutcheon 48

Lawrence Central 56, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 43

Manchester 50, Whitko 42

Marshall, Ill. 50, W. Vigo 25

Martinsville 82, Indpls Irvington 40

Mooresville 65, Danville 56

N. Judson 56, Wheeler 50

Noblesville 33, Zionsville 29

Northeastern 89, Tri 43

NorthWood 78, S. Bend St. Joseph's 55

Norwell 63, Leo 48

Oak Hill 44, N. Miami 40

Owen Valley 58, S. Vermillion 50

Penn 66, Plymouth 45

Perry Central 72, N. Posey 54

Pioneer 45, W. Central 30

Richmond 85, Indpls Attucks 65

Rossville 100, Frontier 58

S. Bend Washington 62, Crown Point 59

Seton Catholic 70, Ansonia, Ohio 44

Shelbyville 64, Whiteland 54

Tippecanoe Valley 76, Southwood 62

Tipton 73, Rensselaer 67, OT

Tri-West 73, Crawfordsville 44

Triton Central 64, Indpls Ritter 54

Union (Dugger) 61, Turkey Run 57

Union City 43, Daleville 37

Vincennes 45, Heritage Hills 38

Wapahani 63, Muncie Central 46

Wawasee 61, Central Noble 48

Western 61, W. Lafayette 57

Westview 49, Jimtown 39

Winamac 53, S. Newton 48

Winchester 59, Centerville 51

Yorktown 62, Monroe Central 55

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Charlestown vs. Eastern (Pekin), ppd. to Feb 26.

Christian Academy vs. Southwestern (Jefferson), ppd. to Feb 20.

Crawford Co. vs. Orleans, ppd. to Feb 20.

Greencastle vs. Sullivan, ppd.

Indpls Attucks vs. Edinburgh, ppd.

Linton vs. White River Valley, ppd. to Feb 28.

Maconaquah vs. Pioneer, ppd. to Feb 27.

Mitchell vs. Brown Co., ccd.

Providence vs. Madison, ppd.

Rockville vs. Cloverdale, ppd. to Feb 25.

S. Decatur vs. Greensburg, ppd. to Feb 18.

S. Ripley vs. Switzerland Co., ppd. to Feb 18.

Salem vs. Paoli, ppd.

Silver Creek vs. Clarksville, ppd. to Feb 27.

Vincennes Rivet vs. Loogootee, ppd.

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sectional Tournaments

Semifinals

Class 4A

Indpls Tech

Indpls Roncalli 61, Indpls Tech 23

Lawrence North 65, Warren Central 47

Terre Haute North

Mooresville 57, Martinsville 34

Brownsburg 69, Plainfield 60

Bloomington South

Bloomington South 63, Bloomington North 56

Columbia North 85, Columbus East 56

Jennings County

Jeffersonville 46, New Albany 38

Bedford N. Lawrence 92, Jennings Co. 61

Class 3A

Western Boone

Western Boone 63, Crawfordsville 39

Lebanon 57, Frankfort 38

Indpls BrebeufGuerin Catholic 52, Indpls Marshall 31

Indpls Chatard 86, Indpls Herron 32

W. Vigo

Owen Valley 49, W. Vigo 42

Northview 42, Edgewood 36

Rushville

Rushville 69, Lawrenceburg 45

Batesville 47, S. Dearborn 28

Charlestown

Charlestown 70, Scottsburg 55

Madison 60, Silver Creek 45

Vincennes

Vincennes 54, Mitchell 45

Southridge 41, Washington 40

Boonville

Ev. Mater Dei 53, Ev. Bosse 41

Ev. Memorial 41, Princeton 26

Class 2A

Eastern Hancock

Knightstown 59, Northeastern 44

Eastern Hancock 49, Hagerstown 34

Indpls Howe

Heritage Christian 81, Indpls Howe 28

Indpls Scecina 63, Indpls Broad Ripple 43

Indpls Manual

Triton Central 62, Indpls Irvington 13

Indpls Ritter 69, Indpls Manual 32

Speedway

Monrovia 55, Cascade 41

Covenant Christian 60, S. Putnam 22

Milan

Southwestern (Jefferson) 51, Switzerland Co. 48, 3OT

Eastern (Pekin)

Paoli 59, Providence 35

Eastern (Pekin) 35, Crawford Co. 21

Class 1A

N. Vermillion

Lafayette Catholic 51, Covington 27

Turkey Run 47, Rockville 38

Clay City

Clay City 43, Shakamak 39

White River Valley 38, Union (Dugger) 12

Bethesda Christian

Tindley 45, University 33

Bethesda Christian 45, Indiana Math and Science Academy 18

Morristown

Indpls Lutheran 40, Edinburgh 21

Morristown 60, Southwestern (Shelby) 50

Jac-Cen-Del

Jac-Cen-Del 49, Hauser 34

S. Decatur 42, Rising Sun 37

Orleans

Trinity Lutheran 51, Orleans 42

W. Washington 59, Medora 34

New Washington

Borden 51, Lanesville 20

New Washington 57, Christian Academy 38

Loogootee

Vincennes Rivet 67, Shoals 19

 

Wood Memorial

Dubois 65, Cannelton 23

Wood Memorial 61, Tecumseh 47


(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

 

 

Powered by WorldNow