Operation Basketball scores - February 14 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - February 14

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores and postponements on Friday, February 14.

BOYS BASKETBALL 
Marcellus Howardsville Christian, Mich. 64, Clinton Christian 49
 
Michigan City Marquette 86, New Buffalo, Mich. 38
 
Mishawaka Marian 72, Chesterton 55
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 
Horizon Christian vs. Bloomington Lighthouse, ppd.
 
Oldenburg vs. Greenwood Christian, ppd.
 
Traders Point Christian vs. LaPorte LaLumiere, ppd.
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sectional Tournaments
Semifinals
Class 4A
Lowell 
Lowell 37, Hammond Morton 36
 
Gary West 60, Lake Central 56
 
Hobart 
LaPorte 72, Crown Point 41
 
Merrillville 64, Chesterton 47
 
S. Bend Clay 
Penn 65, S. Bend Adams 25
 
Mishawaka 59, Plymouth 45
 
Northridge 
Northridge 42, Warsaw 41
 
Goshen 49, Concord 41
 
Ft. Wayne Northrop 
E. Noble 59, Ft. Wayne Snider 54
 
Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 61, Ft. Wayne North 36
 
Ft. Wayne South 
Ft. Wayne South 56, Jay Co. 37
 
Homestead 79, Huntington North 46
 
Logansport 
Marion 52, Kokomo 46
 
Logansport 63, Lafayette Harrison 45
 
Indpls N. Central 
Fishers 58, Noblesville 43
 
Westfield 44, Hamilton Southeastern 40
 
Connersville 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 50, Connersville 38
 
Anderson 68, Pendleton Hts. 55
 
Indpls Tech 
Indpls Roncalli at Indpls Tech, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Lawrence North at Warren Central, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Indpls Pike 
Decatur Central 60, Indpls Northwest 28
 
Indpls Pike 56, Indpls Ben Davis 48, 2OT
 
Terre Haute North 
Mooresville at Martinsville, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Brownsburg at Plainfield, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Whiteland 
Franklin Central 62, Franklin 42
 
Greenwood 39, New Palestine 38
 
Bloomington South 
Bloomington North at Bloomington South, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Columbus East at Columbia North, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Jennings County 
Jeffersonville at New Albany, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Bedford N. Lawrence at Jennings Co., ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Ev. Central 
Castle 67, Ev. North 35
 
Ev. Central 70, Ev. Harrison 45
 
Class 3A
Griffith 
Griffith 37, Hammond 13
 
Gary Wallace 36, Hammond Clark 22
 
Hanover Central 
Kankakee Valley 71, Knox 54
 
Andrean 57, Hanover Central 53
 
Glenn 
S. Bend St. Joseph 43, Jimtown 26
 
Rochester 53, Mishawaka Marian 41
 
Western 
Benton Central 44, W. Lafayette 37
 
Western 59, Northwestern 40
 
NorthWood 
Whitko 60, Lakeland 45
 
NorthWood 84, Tippecanoe Valley 61
 
Garrett 
Garrett 43, Leo 25
 
Ft. Wayne Concordia 58, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 36
 
Bellmont 
Norwell 58, Heritage 51
 
Columbia City 45, Mississinewa 33
 
Blackford 
Hamilton Heights 60, Delta 56
 
Muncie Central 54, Yorktown 33
 
Western Boone 
Crawfordsville at Western Boone, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Frankfort at Lebanon, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Indpls Brebeuf 
Guerin Catholic at Indpls Marshall, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Indpls Herron at Indpls Chatard, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Danville 
Tri-West 66, Beech Grove 39
 
Indian Creek 41, Greencastle 34
 
W. Vigo 
Owen Valley at W. Vigo, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Northview at Edgewood, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Rushville 
Lawrenceburg at Rushville, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
S. Dearborn at Batesville, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Charlestown 
Scottsburg at Charlestown, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Silver Creek at Madison, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Vincennes 
Mitchell at Vincennes, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Southridge at Washington, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Boonville 
Ev. Bosse at Ev. Mater Dei, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Ev. Memorial at Princeton, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Class 2A
Whiting 
Hammond Noll 48, Boone Grove 33
 
Whiting 74, Bowman Academy 60
 
Winamac 
N. Judson 54, N. Newton 26
 
Winamac 56, Delphi 37
 
Central Noble 
Westview 63, Bremen 45
 
Prairie Hts. 60, Fremont 51
 
Bluffton 
Woodlan 54, Eastside 28
 
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 82, Churubusco 46
 
Northfield 
Wabash 53, Southwood 42
 
Oak Hill 43, Northfield 25
 
Southmont 
Southmont 34, Seeger 33
 
Fountain Central 43, S. Vermillion 41
 
Elwood 
Tipton 59, Sheridan 37
 
Elwood 65, Madison-Grant 39
 
Shenandoah 
Shenandoah 53, Lapel 50
 
Frankton 46, Muncie Burris 33
 
Eastern Hancock 
Northeastern at Knightstown, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Hagerstown at Eastern Hancock, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Indpls Howe 
Heritage Christian at Indpls Howe, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Indpls Broad Ripple at Indpls Scecina, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Indpls Manual 
Indpls Irvington at Triton Central, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Indpls Ritter at Indpls Manual, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Speedway 
Cascade at Monrovia, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
S. Putnam at Covenant Christian, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Milan 
Southwestern (Jefferson) at Switzerland Co., ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
S. Ripley at Austin, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Eastern (Pekin) 
Providence at Paoli, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Crawford Co. at Eastern (Pekin), ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
N. Knox 
N. Central (Farmersburg) at Eastern (Greene), ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Sullivan at N. Knox, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Forest Park 
Tell City 45, S. Spencer 23
 
N. Posey 41, Forest Park 38
 
Class 1A
Kouts 
Washington Twp. 62, Michigan City Marquette 28
 
Morgan Twp. 36, Kouts 29
 
W. Central 
W. Central 44, N. White 20
 
Caston 33, Tri-County 31
 
Triton 
Oregon-Davis 67, Culver 41
 
Triton 70, Argos 54
 
Hamilton 
Bethany Christian 51, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 42
 
Hamilton 49, Lakeland Christian 22
 
N. Vermillion 
Covington at Lafayette Catholic, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Rockville at Turkey Run, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Rossville 
Tri-Central 44, Clinton Prairie 39
 
Frontier 50, Faith Christian 42
 
Southern Wells 
Southern Wells 71, Cowan 23
 
Monroe Central 42, Wes-Del 22
 
Randolph Southern 
Tri 71, Seton Catholic 32
 
Randolph Southern 59, Union (Modoc) 46
 
Clay City 
Shakamak at Clay City, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
White River Valley at Union (Dugger), ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Bethesda Christian 
Tindley at University, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Indiana Math and Science Academy at Bethesda Christian, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Morristown 
Indpls Lutheran at Edinburgh, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Southwestern (Shelby) at Morristown, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Jac-Cen-Del 
Hauser at Jac-Cen-Del, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Rising Sun at S. Decatur, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Orleans 
Trinity Lutheran at Orleans, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Medora at W. Washington, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
New Washington 
Borden at Lanesville, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Christian Academy at New Washington, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Loogootee 
Vincennes Rivet at Shoals, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
N. Daviess at Barr-Reeve, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Wood Memorial 
Dubois at Cannelton, ppd. to Feb. 15.
 
Tecumseh at Wood Memorial, ppd. to Feb. 15.

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow