Operation Basketball scores - February 11 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - February 11

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Tuesday, February 11.

BOYS BASKETBALL 
Benton Central 64, Fountain Central 58
 
Cass 69, Northwestern 64
 
Columbus Christian 64, Anderson Prep Academy 63
 
E. Chicago 58, Lake Central 50
 
Ft. Wayne Snider 56, New Haven 55
 
Heritage Christian 77, Indpls Metro 44
 
Mt. Carmel, Ill. 66, Ev. Day 50
 
Western 74, Maconaquah 67
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sectional Tournaments
First Round
Class 4A
Lowell 
Hammond Morton 39, E. Chicago 34
 
Hobart 
Crown Point 44, Portage 39
 
LaPorte 65, Hobart 44
 
S. Bend Clay 
Penn 76, S. Bend Riley 7
 
Northridge 
Warsaw 59, Elkhart Memorial 24
 
Concord 43, Elkhart Central 40
 
Ft. Wayne Northrop 
E. Noble 51, Ft. Wayne Northrop 46
 
Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 57, DeKalb 50
 
Ft. Wayne South 
Homestead 90, Ft. Wayne Wayne 29
 
Logansport 
Marion 65, Lafayette Jeff 51
 
Logansport 60, McCutcheon 49
 
Indpls N. Central 
Fishers 67, Zionsville 29
 
Connersville 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 45, Greenfield 39
 
Indpls Tech 
Indpls Roncalli 69, Lawrence Central 35
 
Lawrence North 73, Indpls Cathedral 37
 
Indpls Pike 
Decatur Central 48, Perry Meridian 44
 
Indpls Pike 57, Southport 44
 
Terre Haute North 
Martinsville 54, Terre Haute North 45
 
Whiteland 
Franklin Central 48, Center Grove 40
 
Greenwood 59, Whiteland 27
 
Bloomington South 
Bloomington South 58, E. Central 55
 
Columbia North 78, Shelbyville 33
 
Jennings County 
New Albany 59, Seymour 50
 
Bedford N. Lawrence 65, Floyd Central 39
 
Ev. Central 
Ev. Central 50, Ev. Reitz 41
 
Class 3A
Griffith 
Griffith 48, Gary Lighthouse 17
 
Hanover Central 
Knox 40, Wheeler 28
 
Glenn 
S. Bend St. Joseph 62, Culver Academy 29
 
Rochester 59, Glenn 57
 
Western 
W. Lafayette 62, Twin Lakes 42
 
NorthWood 
Whitko 49, W. Noble 46, OT
 
Garrett 
Garrett 58, Angola 34
 
Bellmont 
Norwell 81, Bellmont 28
 
Columbia City 49, Eastbrook 43
 
Blackford 
Delta 55, Muncie South 34
 
Muncie Central 58, Blackford 36
 
Western Boone 
Lebanon 62, N. Montgomery 28
 
Indpls Brebeuf 
Indpls Chatard 57, Indpls Brebeuf 52, OT
 
Danville 
Greencastle 48, Danville 42
 
W. Vigo 
Edgewood 59, Brown Co. 51
 
Rushville 
Lawrenceburg 50, Franklin Co. 25
 
Batesville 44, Greensburg 27
 
Charlestown 
Scottsburg 60, N. Harrison 53
 
Charlestown 63, Brownstown 55
 
Vincennes 
Vincennes 62, Heritage Hills 53
 
Boonville 
Ev. Mater Dei 64, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 40
 
Whiting 
Hammond Noll 62, Hebron 29
 
Winamac 
Delphi 62, Rensselaer 46
 
Central Noble 
Bremen 55, LaVille 36
 
Fremont 54, Central Noble 39
 
Bluffton 
Woodlan 55, S. Adams 39
 
Northfield 
Southwood 61, N. Miami 37
 
Southmont 
Southmont 63, Riverton Parke 60, OT
 
S. Vermillion 58, Clinton Central 36
 
Elwood 
Tipton 61, Eastern 32
 
Shenandoah 
Lapel 63, Winchester 46
 
Frankton 59, Wapahani 56
 
Eastern Hancock 
Knightstown 55, Union Co. 23
 
Indpls Howe 
Heritage Christian 82, Indpls Shortridge 49
 
Indpls Scecina 65, Indpls Park Tudor 25
 
Indpls Manual 
Triton Central 61, Indpls Attucks 17
 
Indpls Ritter 69, Indpls Washington 24
 
Speedway 
Monrovia 50, N. Putnam 27
 
Milan 
Switzerland Co. 55, Milan 40
 
Austin 51, N. Decatur 44
 
Eastern (Pekin) 
Paoli 45, Henryville 40
 
Crawford Co. 49, Clarksville 42
 
N. Knox 
Eastern (Greene) 49, S. Knox 46
 
Sullivan 55, Linton 41
 
Forest Park 
N. Posey 58, Perry Central 40
 
Class 1A
Kouts 
Washington Twp. 48, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 21
 
W. Central 
N. White 45, S. Newton 30
 
Pioneer 45, Caston 40
 
Triton 
Oregon-Davis 73, S. Central (LaPorte) 55
 
Triton 72, LaCrosse 28
 
Hamilton 
Bethany Christian 44, Lakewood Park 35
 
N. Vermillion 
Lafayette Catholic 86, Attica 78
 
Turkey Run 37, N. Vermillion 30
 
Rossville 
Tri-Central 64, Rossville 43
 
Frontier 45, Carroll (Flora) 43
 
Southern Wells 
Cowan 31, Daleville 28
 
Monroe Central 36, Liberty Christian 34
 
Randolph Southern 
Tri 59, Union City 32
 
Randolph Southern 51, Blue River 26
 
Clay City 
Shakamak 59, Bloomfield 44
 
Union (Dugger) 50, Eminence 17
 
Bethesda Christian 
Tindley 68, Indiana Deaf 59
 
University 26, Indpls International 25
 
Morristown 
Indpls Lutheran 51, Baptist Academy 26
 
Edinburgh 59, Greenwood Christian 34
 
Jac-Cen-Del 
Hauser 56, Oldenburg 54, 2OT
 
S. Decatur 62, Madison Shawe 44
 
Orleans 
Orleans 45, Crothersville 44
 
W. Washington 51, Springs Valley 36
 
New Washington 
Lanesville 73, Rock Creek Academy 8
 
New Washington 41, S. Central (Harrison) 35
 
Loogootee 
Shoals 46, Washington Catholic 32
 
Barr-Reeve 71, Loogootee 35

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow