Operation Basketball - January 18, 2014 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball - January 18, 2014

Updated:

Saturday's Scores by The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Baptist Academy 61, Indpls Metro 54

Bloomington North 79, Owen Valley 30

Bowman Academy 87, 22-Feet Academy, N.C. 83

Brownsburg 77, Crawfordsville 32

Brownstown 83, Trinity Lutheran 42

Carmel 62, Kokomo 36

Clarksville 51, Austin 42

Culver Academy 66, Maconaquah 43

Edgewood 54, Greencastle 52

Elkhart Christian 56, Oregon-Davis 36

Ev. Day 59, Union (Dugger) 54

Forest Park 43, N. Posey 42

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 92, Indpls Howe 29

Ft. Wayne Snider 49, Warsaw 44

Gary 21st Century 79, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 39

Huntington North 65, Peru 40

Jasper 54, Pike Central 42

Linton 54, Bloomfield 45

N. Knox 44, White River Valley 43, OT

New Albany 77, Scottsburg 59

New Washington 46, Madison Shawe 45

Oldenburg 53, Indpls International 50

Plainfield 60, Monrovia 46

Romulus, Mich. 73, Indpls Cathedral 50

Southmont 62, S. Putnam 57

Sullivan 42, Vincennes 40

Winchester 62, Blackford 53

Allen County Conference Tournament

Championship

Woodlan 62, Garrett 54

Clerc Classic

Championship

California School for the Deaf-Fremont, Calif. 44, Indiana Deaf 34

Delaware County Tournament

Fifth Place

Wes-Del 57, Daleville 27

Third Place

Yorktown 70, Cowan 15

Johnson County Tournament

Fifth Place

Greenwood 55, Indian Creek 47

Third Place

Edinburgh 64, Whiteland 48

Championship

Franklin 39, Center Grove 32

Marion County Tournament

Championship

Indpls Park Tudor 65, Warren Central 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Alexandria vs. Jay Co., ppd.

Andrean vs. Lafayette Catholic, ppd.

Argos vs. Winamac, ppd.

Cambridge City vs. Union (Modoc), ppd.

Clay City vs. Cloverdale, ppd.

Corydon vs. Crawford Co., ppd.

Eminence vs. University, ppd.

Fountain Central vs. N. Putnam, ppd.

Franklin Co. vs. Rising Sun, ppd.

Guerin Catholic vs. Terre Haute South, ppd.

Hamilton Hts. vs. Western Boone, ppd.

Kouts vs. Rensselaer, ppd.

Lafayette Jeff vs. Anderson, ppd.

Logansport vs. Cass, ppd.

Martinsville vs. Terre Haute North, ppd. to Jan 20.

McCutcheon vs. Clinton Prairie, ppd.

Milan vs. Hauser, ppd.

Muncie Burris vs. Liberty Christian, ppd. to Feb 15.

Muncie Central vs. Noblesville, ppd. to Feb 1.

N. Decatur vs. Lawrenceburg, ppd.

Northeastern vs. Knightstown, ppd.

Pendleton Hts. vs. Shelbyville, ppd.

Randolph Southern vs. Shenandoah, ppd.

Rossville vs. Frankfort, ppd.

Rushville vs. Muncie South, ppd.

S. Ripley vs. Switzerland Co., ppd. to Feb 15.

Seeger vs. W. Lafayette, ppd.

Seymour vs. Columbus East, ppd.

Sheridan vs. Elwood, ppd.

Southwestern (Shelby) vs. S. Decatur, ppd.

Tri-Central vs. Lapel, ppd.

Twin Lakes vs. Tipton, ppd.

Union Co. vs. Eastern Hancock, ppd.

W. Central vs. Washington Twp., ppd.

Westfield vs. New Castle, ppd.

Wheeler vs. N. Judson, ppd. to Feb 15.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adams Central 49, Lakewood Park 36

Barr-Reeve 52, Forest Park 34

Batesville 62, Lawrenceburg 46

Blackford 59, Mississinewa 44

Brown Co. 60, Northview 43

Brownstown 52, Jennings Co. 48

Carmel 63, Logansport 59

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 55, Gary 21st Century 24

Delphi 55, Horizon Christian 44

Fishers 53, Westfield 36

Fountain Central 45, N. Putnam 29

Franklin Central 65, Bloomington North 52

Guerin Catholic 47, Indpls Herron 20

Hamilton Hts. 54, Eastern (Greentown) 42

Indian Creek 69, Waldron 40

Indianapolis Homeschool 87, Gary Roosevelt 17

Indpls Ben Davis 46, Indpls Pike 45

Indpls Howe 46, Indpls Park Tudor 31

Indpls Marshall 55, Providence Cristo Rey 29

Lafayette Catholic 66, W. Lafayette 55

Lake Station 48, Michigan City Marquette 38

Lapel 60, Shenandoah 42

Lawrence North 110, Terre Haute South 52

Linton 70, Washington Catholic 34

Madison Shawe 40, Lanesville 33

Martinsville 54, Eastern (Greene) 27

Mitchell 53, W. Washington 48

Monroe Central 50, Blue River 30

Morgan Twp. 45, Kouts 43

Morristown 68, Edinburgh 27

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 53, Shelbyville 20

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 39, Heritage Hills 33

N. Knox 55, S. Knox 36

N. Posey 65, Pike Central 42

New Albany 52, Columbus East 50

New Palestine 41, Whiteland 27

Noblesville 68, Avon 48

Northwestern 54, Cass 41

Oldenburg 48, Milan 20

Paoli 40, Crawford Co. 25

Riverton Parke 41, Clay City 31

Rushville 49, Pendleton Hts. 41

Seymour 56, Borden 51, OT

Shakamak 61, Tecumseh 60

Switzerland Co. 59, New Washington 46

Taylor 55, Maconaquah 39

Terre Haute North 58, Warren Central 40

Trinity Lutheran 59, S. Decatur 55

W. Vigo 68, Turkey Run 46

Washington 58, Gibson Southern 54

White River Valley 52, N. Central (Farmersburg) 48

Winamac 56, Tri-County 44

Allen County Conference Tournament

Championship

Garrett 54, Leo 42

Delaware County Tournament

Third Place

Daleville 34, Cowan 21

McDonald's Shootout

Benet, Ill. 77, Oregon-Davis 59

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

Championship

W. Noble 45, Fairfield 22

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Brown Co. vs. Greencastle, ppd.

Carroll (Flora) vs. Caston, ppd.

Corydon vs. Madison, ccd.

Eastern Hancock vs. Franklin Co., ccd.

Lafayette Jeff vs. Lafayette Harrison, ppd. to Feb 6.

Madison-Grant vs. Frankton, ppd.

Northfield vs. N. Miami, ppd.

Union (Dugger) vs. Shoals, ppd.

W. Central vs. Washington Twp., ppd.

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow