Operation Basketball scores - January 10 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - January 10

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, January 10.

Argos 64, Bethany Christian 39
 
Austin 63, N. Harrison 54
 
Bloomington North 72, Bloomington South 66
 
Borden 48, New Washington 32
 
Caston 48, W. Central 30
 
Charlestown 49, Seymour 44
 
Chesterton 68, Merrillville 42
 
Churubusco 43, Fremont 40
 
Clarksville 41, Providence 32
 
Columbus East 67, Franklin Co. 49
 
Columbus North 83, Lawrence Central 75
 
Concord 58, Goshen 37
 
Corydon 65, Floyd Central 34
 
E. Central 58, Rushville 50
 
Eastern Hancock 69, Muncie Burris 39
 
Elkhart Memorial 60, Plymouth 46
 
Ev. Bosse 77, Ev. Central 60
 
Ev. Harrison 64, Ev. North 56
 
Ev. Mater Dei 60, Washington 40
 
Ev. Memorial 61, Castle 57
 
Fishers 63, Westfield 51
 
Frankfort 69, Lebanon 59
 
Ft. Wayne Concordia 68, Ft. Wayne South 51
 
Ft. Wayne Luers 70, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 69
 
Ft. Wayne North 75, Ft. Wayne Wayne 52
 
Ft. Wayne Snider 67, Ft. Wayne Northrop 40
 
Greensburg 69, Shelbyville 43
 
Guerin Catholic 55, Indpls Chatard 35
 
Hamilton Southeastern 91, Lafayette Harrison 57
 
Hammond Morton 65, Hammond Gavit 52
 
Heritage Hills 50, Gibson Southern 34
 
Indpls Park Tudor 91, Heritage Christian 56
 
Indpls Ritter 73, Monrovia 69
 
Indpls Roncalli 83, Beech Grove 52
 
Jasper 63, Vincennes 60, OT
 
Lafayette Catholic 47, Delphi 23
 
Lake Central 65, LaPorte 46
 
Lanesville 75, S. Central (Harrison) 55
 
LaVille 63, Bremen 44
 
Madison 76, Scottsburg 54
 
Manchester 70, N. Miami 39
 
Michigan City Marquette 67, Hammond Noll 61, OT
 
Mishawaka Marian 62, S. Bend Riley 56
 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 60, Greenfield 32
 
N. Daviess 49, Loogootee 45
 
N. Decatur 59, Hauser 57
 
New Albany 67, Jeffersonville 56
 
New Palestine 56, Delta 50
 
Northridge 58, Warsaw 56
 
NorthWood 52, Wawasee 44
 
Oldenburg 45, Madison Shawe 32
 
Orleans 67, Salem 40
 
Paoli 57, Mitchell 50
 
Penn 86, S. Bend St. Joseph's 72
 
Pike Central 52, Wood Memorial 39
 
Prairie Hts. 50, Angola 38
 
Princeton 75, Boonville 55
 
Rochester 60, Whitko 38
 
S. Bend Adams 78, Elkhart Central 62
 
S. Bend Washington 81, S. Bend Clay 68
 
S. Knox 52, Dubois 50
 
Seeger 63, Fountain Central 55
 
Speedway 66, Decatur Central 61
 
Tecumseh 54, Southridge 50
 
Tell City 53, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 49
 
Twin Lakes 49, Tri-County 39
 
Valparaiso 46, Portage 25
 
Vincennes Rivet 44, N. Knox 42
 
W. Noble 72, Lakeland 55
 
Wapahani 51, New Castle 46
 
Washington Catholic 62, Shoals 45
 
Westville 63, New Prairie 62
 
Zionsville 44, Lafayette Jeff 38
 
Madison County Tournament
First Round 
Anderson 61, Pendleton Hts. 48
 
Frankton 54, Elwood 33
 
Lapel 84, Anderson Prep Academy 37
 
Liberty Christian 50, Alexandria 40
 
Randolph County Tournament
First Round 
Winchester 71, Randolph Southern 31
 
Rivertown Classic
Consolation 
S. Dearborn 60, Rising Sun 58, OT
 
Shelby County Tournament
First Round 
Morristown 64, Southwestern (Shelby) 54
 
Triton Central 59, Waldron 51
 
Wayne County Tournament
First Round 
Northeastern 70, Centerville 50
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 
Blackford vs. Yorktown, ppd. to Feb 25.
 
Center Grove vs. Carmel, ppd. to Jan 28.
 
Clinton Central vs. N. White, ppd.
 
Cloverdale vs. Covenant Christian, ppd.
 
Daleville vs. Cowan, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Edgewood vs. S. Vermillion, ppd.
 
Eminence vs. S. Putnam, ppd.
 
Franklin Central vs. Southport, ppd. to Jan 22.
 
Frontier vs. Pioneer, ppd. to Jan 18.
 
Greencastle vs. Rockville, ppd.
 
Hamilton vs. Westview, ppd. to Feb 8.
 
Hammond Science and Tech vs. Rensselaer, ppd. to Jan 16.
 
Indpls Attucks vs. Greenwood Christian, ppd. to Jan 27.
 
Indpls Cathedral vs. Indpls Pike, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Indpls N. Central vs. Indpls Ben Davis, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Jay Co. vs. Mississinewa, ppd. to Feb 18.
 
Lawrence North vs. Warren Central, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Logansport vs. Western, ppd. to Feb 25.
 
Maconaquah vs. Eastern (Greentown), ppd.
 
Marion vs. Madison-Grant, ppd. to Feb 8.
 
McCutcheon vs. Noblesville, ppd. to Feb 15.
 
Oak Hill vs. Peru, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Owen Valley vs. Northview, ppd.
 
Sheridan vs. Tri-Central, ppd. to Jan 14.
 
Southwood vs. Wabash, ppd. to Feb 4.
 
Taylor vs. Hamilton Hts., ppd.
 
Tindley vs. University, ppd.
 
Tippecanoe Valley vs. Northfield, ppd. to Jan 14.
 
Tipton vs. W. Lafayette, ppd.
 
Turkey Run vs. N. Putnam, ppd.
 
W. Vigo vs. Riverton Parke, ppd.
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
Angola 60, Prairie Hts. 46
 
Carroll (Flora) 68, Clinton Central 56
 
Columbia City 59, Bellmont 30
 
Connersville 44, Greenfield 43
 
Crown Point 64, Michigan City 50
 
Culver 60, New Prairie 31
 
Eastern Hancock 57, N. Decatur 45
 
Fremont 57, Churubusco 28
 
Ft. Wayne Concordia 64, Ft. Wayne South 60, 2OT
 
Ft. Wayne Luers 73, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 54
 
Ft. Wayne Snider 55, Ft. Wayne Northrop 51
 
Ft. Wayne Wayne 68, Ft. Wayne North 34
 
Garrett 47, Bluffton 24
 
Glenn 54, Triton 40
 
Greensburg 54, Franklin Co. 32
 
Greenwood 55, Whiteland 37
 
Hamilton Southeastern 56, Warren Central 41
 
Heritage 41, Adams Central 38
 
Highland 59, Hobart 55
 
Homestead 76, E. Noble 33
 
Indian Creek 65, Edinburgh 42
 
Indpls Cathedral 47, Lawrence Central 37
 
Indpls Chatard 76, Guerin Catholic 43
 
Indpls Roncalli 90, Beech Grove 34
 
LaPorte 61, Lake Central 57
 
Lawrence North 59, Bedford N. Lawrence 49
 
Lebanon 69, Frankfort 48
 
Lowell 54, Andrean 49
 
Martinsville 57, Decatur Central 54
 
Merrillville 70, Chesterton 43
 
Mishawaka Marian 68, S. Bend Riley 21
 
Mooresville 44, Franklin 25
 
Norwell 53, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 50
 
Oldenburg 42, Madison Shawe 14
 
Providence 51, Clarksville 25
 
S. Central (LaPorte) 60, Hebron 32
 
W. Central 36, Caston 33, OT
 
W. Noble 56, Lakeland 40
 
Washington Twp. 38, LaCrosse 25
 
Hendricks County Tournament
Semifinal 
Brownsburg 61, Tri-West 51
 
Plainfield 78, Danville 74
 
Madison County Tournament
First Round 
Anderson 71, Pendleton Hts. 40
 
Elwood 53, Frankton 45
 
Randolph County Tournament
First Round 
Union (Modoc) 52, Monroe Central 47, OT
 
Ripley County Tournament
First Round 
Batesville 64, Milan 25
 
Jac-Cen-Del 43, S. Ripley 16
 
Rivertown Classic
Consolation 
Rising Sun 48, S. Dearborn 44
 
Wayne County Tournament
First Round 
Hagerstown 39, Cambridge City 37
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 
Carmel vs. Center Grove, ppd. to Feb 5.
 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) vs. Morgan Twp., ccd.
 
Daleville vs. Cowan, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Fairfield vs. Eastside, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Hamilton vs. Westview, ppd. to Feb 3.
 
Kokomo vs. Richmond, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Leo vs. Woodlan, ppd. to Jan 30.
 
Owen Valley vs. Northview, ppd.
 
S. Adams vs. Southern Wells, ppd. to Jan 11.

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow