Operation Basketball scores - January 9 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - January 9

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Thursday, January 9.

BOYS BASKETBALL 
Bremen 50, Bethany Christian 40
 
Calumet 59, Hammond Clark 50, 2OT
 
Elkhart Christian 53, Triton 41
 
River Forest 64, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 33
 
S. Bend Trinity 79, S. Bend Career Academy 35
 
Hendricks County Tournament
First Round 
Avon 73, Tri-West 68
 
Danville 74, Cascade 40
 
Rivertown Classic
First Round 
Lawrenceburg 68, Rising Sun 57
 
Switzerland Co. 81, S. Dearborn 55
 
Wayne County Tournament
First Round 
Hagerstown 56, Cambridge City 54
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 
E. Noble vs. Westview, ppd. to Feb 1.
 
Indiana Deaf vs. Columbus Christian, ppd.
 
Henry County Tournament
First Round 
Blue River vs. Knightstown, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Shenandoah vs. Tri, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Madison County Tournament
First Round 
Liberty Christian vs. Alexandria, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Frankton vs. Elwood, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Anderson vs. Pendleton Hts., ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Lapel vs. Anderson Prep Academy, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
Austin 60, Southwestern (Jefferson) 31
 
Barr-Reeve 73, Washington Catholic 19
 
Borden 59, Silver Creek 49
 
Bremen 51, Bethany Christian 35
 
Castle 65, Ev. Reitz 41
 
Corydon 53, Eastern (Pekin) 36
 
Covenant Christian 70, Indpls Lutheran 36
 
Dubois 56, Shoals 30
 
Indpls Scecina 54, University 34
 
Jeffersonville 71, Charlestown 46
 
Kankakee Valley 73, N. Judson 43
 
Madison 39, New Albany 33
 
Madison Shawe 61, Rock Creek Academy 12
 
Mt. Vernon (Posey) 64, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 57
 
N. Posey 60, Tecumseh 33
 
Orleans 68, Cannelton 34
 
Paoli 63, Perry Central 40
 
Paoli 63, Perry Central 40
 
Plymouth 59, New Prairie 35
 
Rock Bridge, Mo. 62, Columbus North 53
 
S. Bend Adams 57, Elkhart Central 24
 
S. Bend Trinity 79, S. Bend Career Academy 35
 
Salem 64, Mitchell 48
 
Scottsburg 84, Clarksville 26
 
Seton Academy, Ill. 47, Bowman Academy 39
 
Seymour 63, Columbus East 57
 
Southridge 48, N. Knox 47
 
W. Lafayette 63, Crawfordsville 51
 
W. Washington 43, Trinity Lutheran 42
 
Washington 58, Pike Central 19
 
Hendricks County Tournament
First Round 
Brownsburg 68, Avon 24
 
Danville 68, Cascade 63, OT
 
Wayne County Tournament
First Round 
Centerville 52, Northeastern 41
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 
Bethesda Christian vs. Clinton Central, ppd.
 
Cass vs. Hamilton Hts., ppd. to Jan 13.
 
Cloverdale vs. S. Vermillion, ppd.
 
DeKalb vs. Eastside, ppd. to Jan 20.
 
Delphi vs. Tipton, ppd. to Feb 3.
 
E. Chicago vs. Gary West, ppd.
 
Eastbrook vs. Manchester, ppd. to Feb 3.
 
Eastside vs. DeKalb, ppd. to Jan 20.
 
Edgewood vs. Bedford N. Lawrence, ppd.
 
Faith Christian vs. N. White, ppd.
 
Fishers vs. Lafayette Jeff, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Frontier vs. Pioneer, ppd.
 
Hamilton vs. Westview, ppd. to Jan 10.
 
Lafayette Catholic vs. Twin Lakes, ppd.
 
Lafayette Harrison vs. Noblesville, ppd. to Jan 27.
 
Lawrence Central vs. Indpls Cathedral, ppd. to Jan 10.
 
Muncie Burris vs. Mississinewa, ppd.
 
Muncie Central vs. Yorktown, ppd.
 
N. Daviess vs. N. Central (Farmersburg), ppd.
 
N. Montgomery vs. Southmont, ppd.
 
N. Putnam vs. Fountain Central, ppd.
 
Oak Hill vs. Peru, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Rockville vs. Turkey Run, ppd.
 
S. Putnam vs. Eminence, ppd. to Jan 13.
 
Seeger vs. Clinton Prairie, ppd.
 
Shakamak vs. W. Vigo, ppd.
 
Sullivan vs. S. Knox, ppd.
 
Tri-County vs. N. Newton, ppd.
 
Wapahani vs. New Castle, ppd.
 
Warren Central vs. Hamilton Southeastern, ppd. to Jan 10.
 
Westfield vs. Western Boone, ppd.
 
Madison County Tournament
First Round 
Liberty Christian vs. Alexandria, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Frankton vs. Elwood, ppd. to Jan 11.
 
Anderson vs. Pendleton Hts., ppd. to Jan 11.

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow