Operation Basketball Scores - Jan. 4 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball Scores - Jan. 4

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Saturday, January 4. 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Austin 76, Lanesville 52

Barr-Reeve 64, Dubois 45

Bellmont 56, S. Adams 55

Bloomfield 57, Shakamak 28

Bowman Academy 96, Proviso East, Ill. 84

Carmel 63, Terre Haute South 38

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 59, Van Wert, Ohio 54

Castle 51, New Albany 46

Chesterton 68, Hammond Clark 17

Columbia City 57, Wawasee 28

Columbus Christian 76, Medora 66

Columbus East 82, Batesville 74

Delta 52, Monroe Central 48

Eastern Hancock 31, N. Decatur 30

Ev. Central 50, Washington 39

Ev. Memorial 52, S. Spencer 43

Greenwood Christian 70, Southwestern (Shelby) 57

Guerin Catholic 57, Ev. Harrison 51

Hagerstown 61, Seton Catholic 52

Heritage Hills 75, N. Harrison 46

Indpls Brebeuf 75, Hammond Noll 64

Indpls Broad Ripple 66, Indpls Arlington 18

Indpls Cathedral 68, Center Grove 50

Indpls Lutheran 49, Edinburgh 41

Indpls Marshall 88, Providence Cristo Rey 74

Indpls N. Central 90, Terre Haute North 41

Indpls Shortridge 52, Indpls Chatard 45

Indpls Tech 95, Indpls Park Tudor 88, OT

Kokomo 73, Peru 39

Lake Station 59, Morgan Twp. 58

Lebanon 62, Indpls Attucks 60, OT

Leo 70, Ft. Wayne Concordia 67

Logansport 70, Twin Lakes 52

Madison 70, Salem 50

Manchester 66, Huntington North 60

McCutcheon 61, Lafayette Catholic 48

Milan 80, Southwestern (Jefferson) 44

New Palestine 66, Beech Grove 41

Northridge 74, Ft. Wayne South 52

Oldenburg 49, Rising Sun 38

Paoli 62, Jasper 61

S. Bend Adams 57, S. Bend St. Joseph's 55

S. Bend Clay 63, Glenn 62

S. Central (Harrison) 56, Trinity Lutheran 51

Southmont 63, Riverton Parke 33

Southport 74, Indpls Manual 63

Sullivan 60, Edgewood 48

Union Co. 58, Blackford 51

Valparaiso 81, N. Judson 50

W. Noble 59, Prairie Hts. 53

Wapahani 83, Blue River 43

Warren Central 52, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 47

Washington Catholic 50, Cannelton 45

Washington Twp. 82, S. Bend Career Academy 19

Whiteland 67, Bloomington North 64

Zionsville 50, Westfield 34

 

Bi County Tournament

Consolation

Attica 58, Seeger 50

 

Championship

Covington 56, Fountain Central 52

 

Bob Wettig Tournament

Consolation

Jennings Co. 71, Bedford N. Lawrence 58

Norwell 68, Floyd Central 46

Rock Creek Academy 61, Tindley 49

 

Semifinal

Columbus North 59, Ft. Wayne North 54

Richmond 63, Jeffersonville 45

 

Seventh Place

Bedford N. Lawrence 76, Floyd Central 65

E. Central 57, Greenfield 56

 

Fifth Place

Jennings Co. 76, Norwell 65

Portage 53, Connersville 41

 

Third Place

Ft. Wayne North 90, Jeffersonville 66

 

Championship

Columbus North 81, Richmond 60

 

Caston Shootout

Consolation

Central Noble 48, Oregon-Davis 44

Rensselaer 51, Churubusco 47

 

Semifinal

Caston 44, Kankakee Valley 34

Lowell 56, Northfield 36

 

Seventh Place

Oregon-Davis 51, Churubusco 50

 

Fifth Place

Rensselaer 56, Central Noble 47

 

Third Place

Kankakee Valley 30, Northfield 25

 

Championship

Lowell 56, Caston 36

 

Clinton Central Tournament

Consolation

Carroll (Flora) 68, Clinton Central 56

 

Championship

Tri-Central 60, Clinton Prairie 57, 2OT

 

Cloverdale Classic

First Round

Cloverdale 61, Seymour 54

Mitchell 76, Eminence 67, OT

 

Lakeland Christian Classic

Clinton Christian 67, S. Bend Trinity 61

 

NorthWood Tournament

Consolation

Tippecanoe Valley 45, Rochester 41

 

Championship

NorthWood 54, Fairfield 37

 

Winter Classic

Championship

Winamac 49, Argos 45

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Frontier vs. Rossville, ppd.

Highland vs. Lafayette Jeff, ppd.

Hobart vs. Elkhart Memorial, ppd.

Indpls Howe vs. Ev. Bosse, ppd.

Indpls Irvington vs. Martinsville, ppd. to Jan 8.

Jay Co. vs. Muncie Central, ppd.

N. Newton vs. Delphi, ppd.

S. Bend Washington vs. Crown Point, ppd. to Jan 25.

Yorktown vs. Shelbyville, ppd.

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Barr-Reeve 54, Orleans 36

Bloomfield 55, N. Central (Farmersburg) 53

Boonville 45, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 36

Brownsburg 58, Western Boone 57

Carmel 65, Terre Haute South 48

Columbus Christian 47, Medora 32

Columbus East 63, Southwestern (Shelby) 52

E. Central 82, Greensburg 39

Eastern Hancock 57, Cambridge City 46

Edgewood 41, Sullivan 28

Ev. Bosse 39, Terre Haute North 38

Ev. Mater Dei 50, Vincennes Rivet 33

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 91, Triton Central 67

Ft. Wayne South 57, Northridge 51, 2OT

Guerin Catholic 47, Avon 35

Heritage Christian 53, Indpls Pike 40

Indpls Marshall 67, Gary 21st Century 12

Indpls Ritter 50, Indpls Lutheran 28

Indpls Roncalli 60, Indpls Ben Davis 48

Knox 76, Westville 31

Kouts 38, Rensselaer 37

Lafayette Jeff 51, N. Montgomery 30

Lake Central 76, Hammond Morton 32

Leo 47, Angola 33

Leo 47, Angola 33

Logansport 84, Lafayette Catholic 61

Monroe Central 64, Cowan 31

Muncie Central 49, Blackford 36

New Castle 79, Centerville 30

NorthWood 44, Fairfield 32

Owen Valley 40, Greencastle 37

Pendleton Hts. 70, Marion 57

Pike Central 72, S. Spencer 66, OT

Plainfield 49, Ev. Memorial 48

S. Bend St. Joseph's 64, Ft. Wayne Wayne 35

S. Knox 62, Washington Catholic 29

Salem 43, Borden 40

Shenandoah 54, Alexandria 51

Shoals 60, Cannelton 32

Southwestern (Jefferson) 60, Milan 26

Switzerland Co. 55, S. Central (Harrison) 53, OT

Union City 44, Daleville 21

Union Co. 51, New Paris National Trail, Ohio 44

W. Washington 66, Perry Central 61

Wapahani 68, Blue River 27

Warsaw 41, Triton 31

Washington Twp. 65, S. Bend Career Academy 5

Wheeler 54, N. Newton 25

Whiting 51, Boone Grove 44

Yorktown 52, Winchester 25

Zionsville 68, Indpls Park Tudor 16

 

Bedford North Lawrence Tournament

Bedford N. Lawrence 60, Castle 36

Jasper 53, Seymour 44

 

First Round

Bedford N. Lawrence 64, Jasper 24

Castle 52, Seymour 35

 

Bi County Tournament

Championship

Attica 51, Seeger 31

Attica 51, Seeger 31

 

Charlestown Tournament

Consolation

Silver Creek 51, Clarksville 33

 

Championship

Charlestown 53, Providence 34

 

Franklin Tournament

First Round

Franklin 54, Batesville 41

Rushville 43, Indian Creek 26

 

Grant Four Tournament

First Round

Eastbrook 50, Madison-Grant 28

Oak Hill 56, Mississinewa 38

 

Consolation

Mississinewa 41, Madison-Grant 38

 

Championship

Oak Hill 47, Eastbrook 30

 

Lakeland Christian Tournament

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 38, Lakeland Christian 25

Granger Christian 65, Lakeland Christian 39

Granger Christian 67, S. Bend Trinity 27

Lakeland Christian 44, S. Bend Trinity 28

 

Plymouth Shootout

Indpls Brebeuf 38, Wawasee 30

Norwell 48, Plymouth 39

Norwell 71, Wawasee 30

 

South Putnam Tournament

First Round

Rockville 50, Eminence 21

S. Putnam 47, Turkey Run 40

 

Consolation

Turkey Run 48, Eminence 19

 

Championship

Rockville 45, S. Putnam 30

 

Winter Classic

Consolation

Rochester 61, Argos 47

 

Championship

Kankakee Valley 50, W. Central 42

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Cascade vs. Brown Co., ppd.

Merrillville vs. Penn, ppd.

Union (Modoc) vs. Liberty Christian, ppd. to Feb 1.

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow