Operation Basketball scores - January 3 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - January 3

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, January 3. Watch highlights tonight at 11:00 on Operation Basketball!

BOYS BASKETBALL 
Alexandria 73, Union (Modoc) 44
 
Andrean 62, Hanover Central 43
 
Bellmont 62, Heritage 58, OT
 
Blackford 59, Madison-Grant 36
 
Bloomfield 65, Shoals 22
 
Bloomington South 69, Eastern (Greene) 41
 
Blue River 54, Union City 38
 
Borden 61, Lanesville 55
 
Brownsburg 73, Frankfort 42
 
Calumet 77, Westville 65
 
Cambridge City 76, Seton Catholic 57
 
Christian Academy 59, New Washington 33
 
Crawfordsville 69, Rockville 48
 
Danville 68, Greencastle 31
 
Delta 48, Shenandoah 39
 
Eastern (Pekin) 69, W. Washington 61
 
Eastern Hancock 50, Southwestern (Shelby) 44
 
Ev. Central 67, Jasper 59
 
Ev. Mater Dei 62, Ev. North 39
 
Fishers 75, Avon 70
 
Forest Park 61, Tell City 44
 
Franklin 67, Decatur Central 60
 
Greensburg 78, Indian Creek 42
 
Greenwood Christian 58, Edgewood 45
 
Guerin Catholic 35, New Castle 34
 
Hebron 47, N. Newton 24
 
Homestead 53, Ft. Wayne Concordia 46
 
Indpls Brebeuf 65, Lebanon 57
 
Indpls Cathedral 77, Indpls Howe 69
 
Indpls Herron 100, Christel House Academy 43
 
Indpls Perry Meridian 62, Center Grove 51
 
Indpls Scecina 67, Beech Grove 60
 
Indpls Tech 80, Lake Central 61
 
Lafayette Catholic 84, Faith Christian 52
 
Lawrence North 75, Terre Haute South 41
 
Lawrenceburg 59, Madison Shawe 33
 
Logansport 63, Lafayette Jeff 55
 
Marion 74, Oak Hill 58
 
Martinsville 69, Greenwood 59
 
Michigan City 54, Concord 49
 
Mt. Vernon (Posey) 40, Washington 39
 
N. Putnam 47, N. Montgomery 36
 
New Albany 65, Ev. Reitz 61
 
New Prairie 68, Hammond Gavit 54
 
Noblesville 51, Merrillville 27
 
Northwestern 55, Twin Lakes 51
 
Orleans 46, Mitchell 41
 
Pike Central 56, Springs Valley 37
 
Plymouth 51, Whitko 21
 
Providence Cristo Rey 56, Indpls Arlington 27
 
S. Bend St. Joseph's 72, Michigan City Marquette 70
 
Southern Wells 49, Daleville 43
 
Speedway 60, Indpls Ritter 49
 
Switzerland Co. 73, S. Central (Harrison) 41
 
Tecumseh 51, N. Daviess 47
 
W. Noble 63, Eastside 43
 
Warsaw 40, Triton 33
 
Western 93, Rossville 85
 
Western Boone 64, Lafayette Harrison 54
 
White River Valley 40, Vincennes Rivet 35
 
Whiting 42, Highland 40
 
Winchester 59, Bluffton 49
 
Wood Memorial 32, Loogootee 31
 
Yorktown 58, Anderson 46
 
Zionsville 45, Indpls Pike 44
 
Ben Davis Shootout 
Bowman Academy 67, Lawrence Central 60
 
Indpls Ben Davis 81, Bowman Academy 71
 
Bi County Tournament
First Round 
Covington 57, Attica 40
 
Fountain Central 45, Seeger 42
 
Bob Wettig Tournament
Consolation 
Connersville 53, Indpls Metro 38
 
Connersville 37, E. Central 27
 
E. Central 47, Tindley 42
 
Portage 58, Greenfield 51
 
Portage 59, Rock Creek Academy 47
 
Rock Creek Christian 110, Fox Creek Christian, Ky. 48
 
Tindley 62, Indpls Metro 45
 
Quarterfinal 
Columbus North 75, Bedford N. Lawrence 54
 
Ft. Wayne North 74, Jennings Co. 57
 
Jeffersonville 76, Norwell 74
 
Richmond 69, Floyd Central 39
 
Caston Shootout
First Round 
Caston 57, Central Noble 53
 
Kankakee Valley 42, Oregon-Davis 39
 
Lowell 66, Churubusco 44
 
Northfield 50, Rensselaer 34
 
Clinton Central Tournament
First Round 
Clinton Prairie 77, Clinton Central 53
 
Tri-Central 56, Carroll (Flora) 47
 
Lakeland Christian Classic 
Clinton Christian 56, Lakeland Christian 23
 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 48, Clinton Christian 45
 
S. Bend Trinity 81, Lakeland Christian 40
 
NorthWood Tournament
First Round 
Fairfield 71, Rochester 59
 
NorthWood 58, Tippecanoe Valley 43
 
Winter Classic
First Round 
Argos 58, W. Central 52
 
Winamac 49, Knox 35
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 
Bremen vs. Washington Twp., ppd. to Feb 8.
 
Lake Station vs. Kouts, ppd.
 
Morristown vs. Baptist Academy, ppd.
 
Rushville vs. Brown Co., ppd.
 
Ben Davis Shootout 
Indpls Ben Davis vs. Gary West, ppd.
 
Lawrence Central vs. Gary West, ppd.
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
Adams Central 50, Muncie South 43
 
Anderson 56, Noblesville 50
 
Carmel 55, Lawrence Central 32
 
Caston 34, Pioneer 16
 
Chesterton 92, Gary Roosevelt 23
 
Columbus Christian 61, Indpls Lighthouse 40
 
Elkhart Memorial 70, Michigan City 54
 
Ev. Bosse 58, Vincennes 33
 
Ev. Harrison 46, New Albany 42
 
Forest Park 49, Crawford Co. 32
 
Guerin Catholic 39, Jennings Co. 38
 
Heritage 46, Churubusco 38
 
Indpls Chatard 77, Indpls Marshall 27
 
Indpls N. Central 45, Greenwood 39
 
Kokomo 62, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 61, OT
 
LaPorte 66, S. Bend Washington 51
 
Lawrence North 78, Indpls Roncalli 50
 
Munster 53, Andrean 49
 
N. White 45, Frontier 29
 
New Castle 36, Jay Co. 19
 
Northwestern 55, Twin Lakes 43
 
Pendleton Hts. 55, New Palestine 43
 
Southport 68, Whiteland 52
 
Tri-West 76, Indpls Shortridge 70
 
Trinity Lutheran 52, Lanesville 39
 
Union (Modoc) 58, Hagerstown 32
 
Valparaiso 51, Lowell 49
 
Washington Catholic 52, Cannelton 34
 
Bi County Tournament
First Round 
Attica 46, Covington 38
 
Seeger 57, Fountain Central 33
 
Charlestown Tournament
First Round 
Charlestown 42, Silver Creek 23
 
Clarksville 53, Providence 50
 
Clinton Prairie Tournament
First Round 
Clinton Prairie 44, S. Newton 15
 
Cloverdale 52, Eastern (Greentown) 39
 
Consolation 
Cloverdale 44, S. Newton 24
 
Championship 
Clinton Prairie 45, Eastern (Greentown) 26
 
Greenfield-Central Tournament
First Round 
Fishers 57, Bloomington North 39
 
Greenfield 76, Centerville 20
 
Consolation 
Bloomington North 55, Centerville 33
 
Championship 
Fishers 46, Greenfield 27
 
Lakeland Christian Tournament 
Granger Christian 65, Lakeland Christian 39
 
Granger Christian 64, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 33
 
Winter Classic
First Round 
Kankakee Valley 81, Rochester 80, OT
 
W. Central 64, Argos 48
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 
Morristown vs. Baptist Academy, ppd.
 
N. Decatur vs. Franklin Co., ppd.

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow