Operation Basketball scores - December 13 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - December 13

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, December 13.

BOYS BASKETBALL 
Alexandria 49, Blackford 38
 
Avon 68, Lafayette Harrison 54
 
Barr-Reeve 67, Tecumseh 53
 
Batesville 68, Lawrenceburg 42
 
Benton Central 44, Delphi 34
 
Bloomington South 60, Southport 53
 
Blue River 51, Cowan 22
 
Borden 62, S. Central (Harrison) 39
 
Bowman Academy 63, Lake Central 58
 
Brownsburg 42, Zionsville 39
 
Brownstown 91, Scottsburg 57
 
Carmel 63, Indpls N. Central 51
 
Carroll (Flora) 43, Caston 27
 
Cascade 50, S. Putnam 40
 
Centerville 55, Randolph Southern 28
 
Chesterton 59, Gary Roosevelt 54
 
Christian Academy 58, Rock Creek Academy 56
 
Clarksville 78, Charlestown 40
 
Clay City 38, Bloomfield 32
 
Cloverdale 68, Greencastle 58
 
Columbus East 85, Bedford N. Lawrence 78
 
Columbus North 59, Franklin Central 57
 
Covington 53, Attica 48
 
Culver Academy 52, LaVille 48
 
Daleville 57, Muncie Burris 48
 
Danville 86, Southmont 42
 
Eastern (Greene) 53, Brown Co. 47
 
Edgewood 40, Washington 39
 
Ev. Central 76, Gibson Southern 51
 
Ev. Harrison 79, Castle 74
 
Ev. Memorial 76, Jasper 51
 
Ev. North 97, Cannelton 38
 
Ev. Reitz 74, Ev. Mater Dei 64
 
Forest Park 51, Loogootee 31
 
Fountain Central 71, Clinton Prairie 51
 
Franklin 54, Greenwood 52
 
Frankton 76, Eastbrook 69, OT
 
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 58, Adams Central 53
 
Ft. Wayne Dwenger 56, Ft. Wayne Concordia 48
 
Ft. Wayne Luers 81, Ft. Wayne South 76
 
Ft. Wayne North 68, Ft. Wayne Snider 46
 
Ft. Wayne Northrop 67, Ft. Wayne Wayne 58
 
Greensburg 67, E. Central 28
 
Guerin Catholic 64, Anderson 54
 
Hamilton Hts. 73, Cass 70, OT
 
Hamilton Southeastern 67, Noblesville 51
 
Hammond Noll 52, Merrillville 44
 
Heritage Hills 73, N. Posey 46
 
Indian Creek 68, Greenwood Christian 58
 
Indpls Attucks 104, Indpls Ritter 83
 
Indpls Ben Davis 55, Terre Haute North 34
 
Indpls Brebeuf 61, Lawrence North 49
 
Indpls Chatard 58, Heritage Christian 52
 
Indpls Howe 64, Indpls Broad Ripple 58
 
Indpls Manual 68, Indianapolis Homeschool 38
 
Indpls Park Tudor 91, Beech Grove 49
 
Indpls Perry Meridian 61, Bloomington North 59
 
Indpls Pike 74, Center Grove 50
 
Indpls Roncalli 52, Whiteland 38
 
Indpls Tech 68, Indpls Cathedral 38
 
Jac-Cen-Del 76, N. Decatur 65
 
Jay Co. 54, Monroe Central 42
 
Jeffersonville 70, Seymour 36
 
Jennings Co. 71, Shelbyville 57
 
Knightstown 73, Cambridge City 49
 
Kouts 50, S. Central (LaPorte) 39
 
Lafayette Catholic 63, Twin Lakes 59
 
Lake Station 64, Wheeler 40
 
Lapel 66, Indpls Scecina 61
 
LaPorte 59, Elkhart Memorial 50
 
Lebanon 45, Western Boone 32
 
Logansport 57, Frankfort 49
 
Maconaquah 56, Wabash 53
 
Madison 68, S. Dearborn 44
 
Madison-Grant 66, Elwood 59
 
Martinsville 74, Plainfield 45
 
Medora 70, Tabernacle Christian 45
 
Michigan City Marquette 81, River Forest 37
 
Milan 67, S. Decatur 61
 
Mishawaka Marian 62, S. Bend Clay 53
 
Mississinewa 43, Oak Hill 36
 
Mooresville 68, Decatur Central 50
 
Morgan Twp. 38, Kankakee Valley 35
 
Morristown 60, Waldron 58
 
Mt. Vernon (Posey) 72, Boonville 45
 
Muncie Central 54, Kokomo 53, OT
 
Munster 59, E. Chicago 58
 
N. Judson 80, W. Central 53
 
N. Montgomery 55, Seeger 47
 
N. White 51, Rensselaer 46
 
New Albany 49, Floyd Central 45
 
New Castle 44, Muncie South 43
 
New Palestine 59, Greenfield 47
 
New Prairie 62, Valparaiso 50
 
New Washington 55, Southwestern (Jefferson) 37
 
Northeastern 51, Eastern Hancock 45
 
Northridge 49, Angola 37
 
Northview 46, W. Vigo 39
 
Northwestern 57, Taylor 51
 
Orleans 74, Dubois 69, 3OT
 
Paoli 55, W. Washington 45
 
Pendleton Hts. 59, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 56
 
Penn 66, Concord 48
 
Perry Central 58, Wood Memorial 48
 
Plymouth 57, Peru 44
 
Princeton 72, Ev. Bosse 68
 
Richmond 51, Connersville 37
 
Riverton Parke 42, Turkey Run 38
 
Rockville 47, N. Putnam 41
 
Rushville 88, Franklin Co. 70
 
S. Bend Riley 57, Elkhart Central 46
 
S. Bend St. Joseph's 66, Mishawaka 49
 
S. Knox 87, N. Knox 75
 
S. Newton 53, Pioneer 49
 
S. Ripley 80, Madison Shawe 36
 
Shakamak 58, Union (Dugger) 41
 
Shenandoah 67, Tri 32
 
Sheridan 83, Clinton Central 75
 
Silver Creek 72, N. Harrison 53
 
Speedway 74, Monrovia 55
 
Switzerland Co. 61, Rising Sun 49
 
Tindley 69, Indiana Math and Science Academy 34
 
Tipton 69, Tri-Central 56
 
Triton Central 72, Southwestern (Shelby) 56
 
Union (Modoc) 56, Wes-Del 47
 
Union Co. 67, Hagerstown 43
 
University 66, Bethesda Christian 49
 
Vincennes 78, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 73, 2OT
 
Vincennes Rivet 56, Washington Catholic 33
 
W. Lafayette 45, Crawfordsville 42
 
Western 79, Eastern (Greentown) 40
 
Westfield 58, Lafayette Jeff 55, 2OT
 
Westville 59, Boone Grove 49
 
White River Valley 46, Eminence 37
 
Winchester 77, Union City 42
 
Yorktown 51, Delta 40
 
Baptist Academy Tournament
Consolation 
Indpls International 60, Christel House Academy 46
 
Semifinal 
Baptist Academy 72, Indpls Irvington 62
 
Traders Point Christian 70, Horizon Christian 63
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 
Owen Valley vs. S. Vermillion, ppd.
 
N. Central (Farmersburg) vs. N. Daviess, ppd. to Feb 15.
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
Andrean 43, Griffith 22
 
Cascade 80, S. Putnam 27
 
Chesterton 40, Portage 27
 
Corydon 56, Salem 36
 
Crown Point 57, Valparaiso 42
 
DeKalb 54, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 49
 
E. Noble 49, Bellmont 16
 
Fairfield 53, Lakeland 30
 
Fishers 49, Carmel 44
 
Ft. Wayne Concordia 56, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 21
 
Ft. Wayne Luers 59, Ft. Wayne South 49
 
Ft. Wayne Northrop 43, Ft. Wayne Wayne 38
 
Ft. Wayne Snider 76, Ft. Wayne North 46
 
Garrett 72, Adams Central 34
 
Glenn 42, Jimtown 31
 
Goshen 44, Wawasee 23
 
Greencastle 58, Cloverdale 32
 
Greenfield 52, New Palestine 32
 
Hamilton Southeastern 54, Noblesville 44
 
Hammond Morton 57, Hammond 23
 
Heritage 52, Southern Wells 42
 
Hobart 58, Kankakee Valley 52
 
Homestead 76, New Haven 27
 
Indpls Chatard 60, Heritage Christian 56, OT
 
Lake Central 88, Michigan City 49
 
LaPorte 48, Merrillville 45
 
Leo 49, S. Adams 45
 
Lowell 48, Munster 41
 
Monrovia 61, Speedway 54
 
Morristown 55, Waldron 37
 
New Prairie 39, LaVille 26
 
Northfield 61, Southwood 46
 
Northview 40, W. Vigo 30
 
Northwestern 44, Taylor 40
 
NorthWood 64, Elkhart Memorial 50
 
Norwell 50, Columbia City 46
 
Oregon-Davis 96, Knox 33
 
Prairie Hts. 68, Eastside 46
 
Providence 36, Henryville 33
 
Riverton Parke 52, Turkey Run 41
 
S. Bend Adams 57, S. Bend Washington 54
 
S. Newton 41, Pioneer 40
 
Southmont 64, Danville 62, 2OT
 
Southwestern (Shelby) 53, Triton Central 50
 
Tippecanoe Valley 71, N. Miami 55
 
Triton 79, Bremen 43
 
W. Noble 65, Churubusco 53
 
Western 80, Eastern (Greentown) 36
 
Western Boone 58, Lebanon 52
 
Westview 66, Central Noble 43
 
White River Valley 75, Eminence 16
 
Whitko 61, Manchester 29
 
Woodlan 48, Bluffton 18
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 
Owen Valley vs. S. Vermillion, ppd.
 
Shoals vs. Bloomington Lighthouse, ppd.

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow