Indiana Class 3A All-State Team - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Indiana Class 3A All-State Team

Updated:

Indiana Class 3A All-State Team 

Class 3A

 

OFFENSE

QB_Parker Ronchetto, 5-9, 165, Sr., West Lafayette

RB_Carrington Crutcher, 5-8, 200, Sr., Evansville Bosse

RB_Maurice Woodard, 6-0, 190, Sr., West Lafayette

WR_Griffin Scheller, 6-1, 190, Sr., Gibson Southern

WR_Tanner Andrews, 6-3, 185, Sr., Tippecanoe Valley

WR_Jalen Robinson, 6-4, 190, Sr., Delta

OL_Andrew Hager, 6-3, 255, Sr, Fairfield

OL_Wade Fisher, 6-3, 265, Sr., Gibson Southern

OL_Cody Spurgeon, 5-11, 240, Sr., Jimtown

OL_Mitchell Ziliak, 6-2, 265, Sr., Gibson Southern

OL_Kirk Barron, 6-3, 290, Sr., Mishawaka Marian

K_Hunter DeWeese, 5-9, 155, Jr., Gibson Southern

 

DEFENSE

DL_Jimmy Garcia, 5-10, 190, Sr., Charlestown

DL_Deion Couto, 5-8, 205, Sr., Evansville Bosse

DL_DeAngelo Crenshaw, 5-11, 220, Sr., Evansville Bosse

DL_Jade Doty, 6-0, 180, Sr., West Lafayette

LB_Jake Harper, 6-3, 230, Sr., Charlestown

LB_Casey Adams, 5-10, 150, Sr., Jimtown

LB_Alex Campbell, 6-0, 170, Sr., Eastbrook

DB_Mitch DeWitt, 5-9, 150, Soph., Fairfield

DB_Mason Lankford, 5-10, 175, Sr., Gibson Southern

DB_Alex Fuatavai, 5-10, 180, Sr., Delta

DB_Ryan Schafer, 6-0, 155, Jr., Mishawaka Marian

P_Michel Farkas, 6-2, 155, Sr., Mishawaka Marian

 

HONORABLE MENTION

QB_Ian Nunley, Evansville Bosse; Colton Wilder, Princeton; Nick Sellers, Gibson Southern; Ben Shriver, Tippecanoe Valley; Devin Cannady, Mishawaka Marian; Jacob Singer, Eastbrook.

RB_Cameron Kitson, Fairfield; Deon Hardiman, Princeton; Nik Olson, Jimtown; Austin Peyton, Gibson Southern; Tyran Ottbridge, Mishawaka Marian; Jacob Whitfield, Mishawaka Marian.

WR_Austin Clark, , Princeton; Brooks Martin, Gibson Southern; Nick Hansen, Evansville Bosse; C.J. Howard, Evansville Bosse; Arius Carter, Evansville Bosse; Brenden Smith, Indian Creek; Brendan Watts, West Lafayette.

OL_Bailey Payne, Princeton; John Duvall, West Lafayette.

DL_Cory Klem, Southern; Aaron Boone, Evansville Bosse.

LB_Jordan Koberstein, Princeton; Gabe Steinmetz, Gibson Southern; Cody Higgins, Gibson Southern; Nick Bengert, Gibson Southern; Kelsey Coslett, Evansville Memorial; Jalen Hall, Evansville Memorial; Klay Fullenkamp, Delta; Patrick Coulter, Mishawaka Marian; Dominic Ravotto, Mishawaka Marian.

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow