Operation Basketball Scores - December 7, 2013 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball Scores - December 7, 2013

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana from games on Saturday.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Beech Grove 78, Tri-West 62

Bellmont 61, Whitko 38

Blackford 75, Blue River 68

Bluffton 47, Jay Co. 43, 2OT

Bowman Academy 92, Andrean 52

Carmel 68, Lawrence Central 60

Center Grove 59, Bloomington North 55

Columbus North 66, Martinsville 52

Connersville 71, S. Dearborn 24

Covenant Christian 61, Cascade 44

Culver 84, Morgan Twp. 58

Culver Academy 66, Hudson WRA, Ohio 55

Delta 52, Muncie South 40

Eastbrook 72, Eastern (Greentown) 58

Elkhart Central 52, Goshen 47

Elwood 40, Daleville 34

Fishers 62, Kokomo 58

Fountain Central 63, N. Montgomery 52

Franklin Central 57, Warren Central 46

Franklin Co. 46, Centerville 43

Frankton 71, Tipton 41

Greensburg 62, Batesville 55

Hamilton 75, Lakeland Christian 35

Hamilton Southeastern 56, Pendleton Hts. 34

Horizon Christian 89, Howe School 42

Indiana Math and Science Academy 57, Indiana Deaf 49

Indpls Ben Davis 51, Southport 44

Indpls Cathedral 56, Indpls Broad Ripple 31

Indpls Perry Meridian 73, Greenfield 62

Indpls Tech 87, Lou. Ballard, Ky. 84, OT

Lapel 54, Madison-Grant 38

LaPorte 66, New Prairie 55

Lawrence North 85, Marion 84

Lawrenceburg 52, Milan 48

Madison Shawe 53, Southwestern (Jefferson) 35

Mishawaka 43, Glenn 39

Mooresville 89, Terre Haute South 54

Morristown 56, Indpls Lutheran 54

New Palestine 72, Rushville 62

Northeastern 90, Cowan 23

NorthWood 62, LaVille 43

Owen Valley 67, W. Vigo 51

Richmond 68, E. Central 47

S. Bend Adams 63, Ft. Wayne Northrop 57

S. Decatur 63, Rising Sun 59

Seeger 54, Clinton Prairie 46

Speedway 58, University 45

Taylor 58, Oak Hill 49

Terre Haute North 65, Robinson, Ill. 50

Tindley 68, Indpls Irvington 36

Union (Modoc) 58, Muncie Burris 50

Union Co. 66, Knightstown 36

Waldron 48, Edinburgh 35

Warsaw 50, Huntington North 46

Western 58, Lebanon 44

Zionsville 60, Western Boone 48

 

Banks of Wabash Tournament

First Round

N. Vermillion 73, Rockville 65

Riverton Parke 55, Turkey Run 33

 

Consolation

Rockville 73, Turkey Run 33

 

Delphi Tournament

Seventh Place

N. White 76, Faith Christian 36

 

Fifth Place

Carroll (Flora) 56, Frontier 37

 

Third Place

Delphi 53, Rossville 42

 

Championship

Tri-County 62, Clinton Central 49

 

Lafayette J&C Hoops Classic

Seventh Place

Lafayette Jeff 50, Benton Central 37

 

Fifth Place

Frankfort 66, Lafayette Harrison 45

 

Third Place

W. Lafayette 53, Twin Lakes 49

 

Championship

McCutcheon 63, Lafayette Catholic 46

 

Putnam County Classic

First Round

Cloverdale 60, Greencastle 56

S. Putnam 65, N. Putnam 48

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Brown Co. vs. Northview, ppd. to Jan 11.

Christian Academy vs. New Washington, ppd.

Crothersville vs. Rock Creek Academy, ppd. to Jan 17.

Eastern (Greene) vs. Mitchell, ppd.

Ev. Day vs. S. Central (Harrison), ppd. to Feb 22.

Ev. Harrison vs. New Albany, ppd.

Ev. Mater Dei vs. Mt. Vernon (Posey), ppd.

Floyd Central vs. Silver Creek, ppd. to Feb 22.

Greenwood Christian vs. Edgewood, ppd.

Indpls Arlington vs. Gary 21st Century, ppd. to Feb 1.

Jennings Co. vs. S. Ripley, ppd.

Lanesville vs. Paoli, ppd. to Dec 11.

N. Central (Farmersburg) vs. White River Valley, ppd.

N. Daviess vs. Washington, ppd.

N. Harrison vs. Henryville, ppd.

Orleans vs. Barr-Reeve, ppd. to Jan 2.

Pike Central vs. Princeton, ppd.

Providence vs. Madison, ppd. to Jan 7.

Seymour vs. Franklin, ppd.

Shakamak vs. Sullivan, ppd. to Dec 10.

Tecumseh vs. Wood Memorial, ppd. to Dec 17.

Tell City vs. Forest Park, ppd.

Trinity Lutheran vs. Salem, ppd.

Union (Dugger) vs. Eminence, ppd.

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Anderson 63, Muncie Central 34

Angola 55, Central Noble 40

Attica 58, Crawfordsville 56

Blackford 41, Madison-Grant 26

Bremen 65, Culver 61

Cascade 52, Clay City 50

Cin. Winton Woods, Ohio 68, Indpls Shortridge 41

Columbia City 44, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 33

Columbus Christian 41, Indpls International 29

Covenant Christian 58, Indian Creek 56

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 37, Faith Christian 21

Covington 53, Clinton Central 22

DeKalb 62, Bellmont 26

E. Noble 78, New Haven 41

Eastbrook 62, Muncie Burris 27

Fairfield 59, Prairie Hts. 32

Frankfort 80, N. Montgomery 67

Franklin 55, Decatur Central 52

Ft. Wayne South 78, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 60

Garrett 50, Leo 37

Gary West 45, Indpls Tech 41

Greenfield 48, Rushville 41

Greenwood 45, Martinsville 40

Griffith 37, Rensselaer 35

Guerin Catholic 73, S. Bend Riley 36

Hamilton 54, Lakeland Christian 23

Hamilton Southeastern 52, Lafayette Harrison 30

Heritage 56, S. Adams 50

Heritage Christian 61, Ft. Wayne Concordia 53

Horizon Christian 50, Indpls Broad Ripple 25

Horizon Christian 61, Howe School 11

Indiana Deaf 70, Providence Cristo Rey 50

Indpls Attucks 33, Gary Wallace 27

Indpls Herron 54, Bethesda Christian 39

Indpls Manual 42, Christel House Academy 22

Indpls Marshall 41, Indpls Irvington 31

Lakewood Park 50, Bethany Christian 41

LaPorte 59, NorthWood 43

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights), Ill. 59, Bloomington South 33

Monroe Central 47, Winchester 38

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 53, Pendleton Hts. 51

New Castle 55, Yorktown 48

New Palestine 59, Delta 26

Noblesville 55, McCutcheon 27

Northfield 55, Manchester 27

Northridge 53, Ft. Wayne Snider 46

Oregon-Davis 74, S. Bend Adams 51

Owen Valley 54, W. Vigo 52

Peru 56, Maconaquah 19

Randolph Southern 69, Wapahani 53

Richmond 57, Danville 52

Rochester 58, Southwood 56, OT

Shelbyville 49, Batesville 43

Southern Wells 47, Bluffton 42, OT

Southwestern (Jefferson) 71, Madison Shawe 46

Tipton 71, Benton Central 60

Valparaiso 60, Highland 50

W. Noble 58, Eastside 42

Warsaw 59, Michigan City 38

Westfield 88, Lafayette Jeff 32

Westview 53, Churubusco 38

Whitko 69, N. Miami 30

Woodlan 46, Adams Central 38

Zionsville 45, Avon 35

 

Cass County Tournament

Consolation

Cass 40, Pioneer 27

 

Championship

Logansport 64, Caston 40

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Bedford N. Lawrence vs. New Albany, ppd.

Borden vs. Shoals, ppd.

Brown Co. vs. Northview, ppd. to Jan 11.

Corydon vs. Silver Creek, ppd. to Jan 16.

Crawford Co. vs. Clarksville, ppd. to Jan 7.

Crothersville vs. S. Central (Harrison), ppd. to Jan 18.

E. Central vs. Jennings Co., ppd.

Eastern (Pekin) vs. Brownstown, ppd. to Dec 10.

Edgewood vs. Greencastle, ppd.

Indpls Arlington vs. Gary 21st Century, ppd. to Feb 1.

Jac-Cen-Del vs. S. Dearborn, ppd.

Jimtown vs. LaVille, ppd. to Dec 17.

Medora vs. W. Washington, ppd.

N. Harrison vs. Columbus East, ppd.

N. Knox vs. S. Knox, ppd. to Jan 18.

Scottsburg vs. Charlestown, ppd.

Vincennes Rivet vs. Mt. Vernon (Posey), ppd.

Vincennes vs. Ev. Bosse, ppd.

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow