Operation Basketball scores - December 6, 2013 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - December 6, 2013

Updated:

Friday's Scores

The Associated Press

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adams Central 62, Southern Wells 23

 

Angola 64, Central Noble 41

 

Avon 74, Danville 58

 

Beech Grove 69, Speedway 53

 

Bluffton 61, S. Adams 42

 

Brownsburg 60, Fishers 45

 

Carmel 51, Noblesville 33

 

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 48, Ft. Wayne Concordia 45

 

Cascade 65, Monrovia 45

 

Center Grove 71, New Palestine 54

 

Concord 59, Glenn 53

 

Covenant Christian 67, Indpls Manual 64

 

Covington 49, Fountain Central 40

 

Delta 53, Cowan 32

 

E. Chicago 71, S. Bend Clay 51

 

Eastside 68, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 64

 

Elkhart Christian 68, Hamilton 46

 

Elkhart Memorial 71, Elkhart Central 70

 

Ft. Wayne North 51, DeKalb 41

 

Ft. Wayne Northrop 44, Columbia City 24

 

Garrett 58, Woodlan 46

 

Goshen 52, Bremen 29

 

Guerin Catholic 59, Hamilton Hts. 49

 

Hamilton Southeastern 78, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 40

 

Homestead 49, Warsaw 48

 

Huntington North 74, Southwood 41

 

Indpls Brebeuf 75, Indpls Herron 53

 

Indpls Park Tudor 82, Indpls Roncalli 56

 

Indpls Pike 64, Indpls Ben Davis 56

 

Indpls Scecina 80, Indpls Attucks 65

 

Indpls Shortridge 52, Indpls Broad Ripple 46

 

Jimtown 71, Clinton Christian 26

 

Lakeland 73, Fremont 59

 

Lebanon 29, Crawfordsville 26

 

Leo 57, Heritage 49

 

Maconaquah 55, N. Miami 29

 

Madison-Grant 46, Wes-Del 38

 

Manchester 45, Wawasee 44

 

Merrillville 46, Highland 43

 

Monroe Central 66, Daleville 46

 

Muncie Central 60, Ft. Wayne Snider 58

 

N. Montgomery 49, Southmont 17

 

New Castle 58, Greenfield 52

 

New Haven 74, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 56

 

Northridge 71, S. Bend Riley 69

 

NorthWood 59, Triton 40

 

Penn 51, Valparaiso 45

 

Plainfield 50, Whiteland 40

 

Plymouth 54, Rochester 34

 

Prairie Hts. 68, Fairfield 66

 

S. Bend Washington 58, LaPorte 51

 

S. Central (LaPorte) 33, Oregon-Davis 28

 

Seeger 48, S. Newton 32

 

Tipton 63, Northfield 59

 

Tri-West 63, Western Boone 56

 

Union City 56, Randolph Southern 40

 

Wabash 70, Peru 63, 2OT

 

Wapahani 75, Winchester 48

 

Western 57, Northwestern 48

 

Westview 62, Churubusco 48

 

Yorktown 52, Muncie Burris 43

 

Cass County Tournament

Consolation

Cass 80, Pioneer 43

 

Championship

Logansport 91, Caston 49

 

Delphi Tournament

Semifinal

Clinton Central 60, Delphi 55

 

Tri-County 58, Rossville 53, 2OT

 

Lafayette J&C Hoops Classic

Semifinal

Lafayette Catholic 49, W. Lafayette 38

 

McCutcheon 60, Twin Lakes 54

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Barr-Reeve vs. Pike Central, ppd.

 

Bloomfield vs. Shakamak, ppd. to Jan 4.

 

Bloomington North vs. Edgewood, ppd. to Dec 10.

 

Bloomington South vs. Bedford N. Lawrence, ppd. to Dec 7.

 

Boonville vs. Ev. Memorial, ppd.

 

Borden vs. Lanesville, ppd. to Jan 3.

 

Brownstown vs. Seymour, ppd. to Jan 11.

 

Cambridge City vs. Hagerstown, ppd. to Jan 22.

 

Columbus North vs. Shelbyville, ppd.

 

Corydon vs. N. Harrison, ppd. to Dec 12.

 

Dubois vs. Washington Catholic, ppd.

 

Eastern (Pekin) vs. W. Washington, ppd. to Jan 3.

 

Eminence vs. N. Central (Farmersburg), ppd.

 

Ev. Bosse vs. Jeffersonville, ppd. to Feb 15.

 

Ev. Central vs. Washington, ppd.

 

Ev. Mater Dei vs. S. Spencer, ppd.

 

Ev. North vs. Castle, ppd.

 

Franklin vs. Decatur Central, ppd. to Jan 3.

 

Indpls International vs. Oldenburg, ppd. to Jan 25.

 

Indpls N. Central vs. Richmond, ppd.

 

Knightstown vs. Union Co., ppd. to Dec 7.

 

Lou. Ballard, Ky. vs. Indpls Tech, ppd. to Dec 7.

 

Madison vs. Jennings Co., ppd.

 

Martinsville vs. Greenwood, ppd.

 

Meade Co., Ky. vs. S. Central (Harrison), ppd. to Jan 28.

 

Medora vs. Crothersville, ppd. to Jan 6.

 

Mitchell vs. Crawford Co., ppd. to Dec 11.

 

Northeastern vs. Centerville, ppd.

 

Northview vs. Terre Haute North, ppd. to Dec 10.

 

Owen Valley vs. Linton, ppd.

 

Providence vs. Austin, ppd. to Dec 10.

 

Rock Creek Academy vs. New Washington, ppd.

 

Rushville vs. Connersville, ppd.

 

S. Dearborn vs. E. Central, ppd. to Dec 12.

 

S. Decatur vs. N. Decatur, ppd. to Dec 9.

 

S. Knox vs. White River Valley, ppd.

 

S. Vermillion vs. W. Vigo, ppd. to Dec 10.

 

Scottsburg vs. Charlestown, ppd.

 

Seton Catholic vs. New Paris National Trail, Ohio, ppd. to Feb 8.

 

Shoals vs. N. Daviess, ppd.

 

Silver Creek vs. Clarksville, ppd. to Feb 15.

 

Southwestern (Jefferson) vs. Madison Shawe, ppd. to Dec 7.

 

Southwestern (Shelby) vs. Jac-Cen-Del, ppd.

 

Springs Valley vs. Orleans, ppd. to Dec 14.

 

Sullivan vs. Brown Co., ppd.

 

Switzerland Co. vs. Trinity Lutheran, ppd. to Dec 10.

 

Terre Haute South vs. Lawrence North, ppd. to Dec 14.

 

Tri vs. Blue River, ppd. to Dec 10.

 

Union (Dugger) vs. Clay City, ppd. to Dec 10.

 

Vincennes Rivet vs. N. Knox, ppd.

 

Vincennes vs. Ev. Reitz, ppd. to Feb 22.

 

Waldron vs. Triton Central, ppd.

 

Wood Memorial vs. Loogootee, ppd. to Jan 3.

 

Banks of Wabash Tournament

First Round

Turkey Run vs. Riverton Parke, ppd. to Dec 7.

 

N. Vermillion vs. Rockville, ppd. to Dec 7.

 

Putnam County Classic

First Round

S. Putnam vs. N. Putnam, ppd. to Dec 7.

 

Greencastle vs. Cloverdale, ppd. to Dec 7.

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Baptist Academy 72, Traders Point Christian 17

 

Cascade 53, Monrovia 43

 

Center Grove 58, Lawrence Central 22

 

Chesterton 58, Michigan City 51

 

Crown Point 53, Portage 36

 

Eastbrook 45, Mississinewa 24

 

Eastern (Greentown) 59, Clinton Central 27

 

Franklin Central 49, Indpls Perry Meridian 33

 

Hobart 44, Munster 36

 

Huntington North 58, Marion 52

 

Lake Central 66, Merrillville 57

 

Lapel 91, Beech Grove 55

 

LaPorte 72, Valparaiso 38

 

Lawrence North 75, Indpls Ben Davis 40

 

Lebanon 76, Crawfordsville 40

 

Lowell 43, Kankakee Valley 33

 

Mishawaka 62, S. Bend Washington 60

 

Mooresville 51, Fishers 48

 

Oak Hill 68, Elwood 62, OT

 

Penn 50, Mishawaka Marian 17

 

Plainfield 61, Whiteland 24

 

Prairie Hts. 42, Bethany Christian 33

 

Providence Cristo Rey 52, Indpls Irvington 42

 

S. Bend St. Joseph's 66, Ft. Wayne Luers 61

 

Western Boone 59, Tri-West 47

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Forest Park vs. Gibson Southern, ppd.

 

Jeffersonville vs. Madison, ppd. to Jan 30.

 

Liberty Christian vs. Indpls Howe, ppd.

 

Northeastern vs. Centerville, ppd.

 

Rising Sun vs. S. Ripley, ppd.

 

S. Central (Harrison) vs. Tell City, ppd.

 

S. Vermillion vs. W. Vigo, ppd. to Dec 10.

 

Salem vs. Providence, ppd. to Dec 11.

 

Seton Catholic vs. Milan, ppd.

 

Southport vs. Bloomington North, ppd.

 

Southwestern (Jefferson) vs. Madison Shawe, ppd. to Dec 7.

 

Waldron vs. Triton Central, ppd.

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow