Operation Basketball scores - December 3 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - December 3

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Tuesday, December 3.

BOYS BASKETBALL 
Baptist Academy 75, Indpls International 64
 
Bethany Christian 71, Lakeland Christian 43
 
Bloomington Lighthouse 73, Southside Christian 43
 
Brownstown 90, Salem 36
 
Calumet 44, Hanover Central 32
 
Casey-Westfield, Ill. 51, Terre Haute South 49
 
Castle 80, Boonville 38
 
Christian Academy 69, Henryville 41
 
Clarksville 67, Floyd Central 57
 
Cloverdale 80, Eminence 50
 
Eastbrook 41, Northfield 36
 
Elkhart Christian 63, Elkhart Memorial 40
 
Elwood 69, Anderson Prep Academy 44
 
Ev. Day 48, Webster Co., Ky. 46, OT
 
Ft. Wayne North 74, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 64
 
Greenwood Christian 79, Liberty Christian 69
 
Guerin Catholic 78, Indpls Herron 58
 
Henderson Co., Ky. 57, Ev. Harrison 56
 
Indiana Deaf 67, Christel House Academy 55
 
Indpls Howe 138, Indpls Irvington 54
 
Indpls Marshall 97, Indpls Metro 66
 
Indpls Perry Meridian 74, Greenwood 52
 
Jimtown 76, Howe School 27
 
LaVille 66, N. Judson 37
 
Lawrenceburg 67, Franklin Co. 56
 
Muncie South 68, Winchester 66, OT
 
N. Knox 62, Union (Dugger) 42
 
New Haven 52, Ft. Wayne Northrop 40
 
Oregon-Davis 62, LaCrosse 48
 
Perry Central 67, Tell City 55
 
Providence Cristo Rey 75, Indiana Math and Science Academy 48
 
River Forest 45, S. Central (LaPorte) 43, OT
 
S. Adams 84, Muncie Burris 47
 
S. Bend Riley 63, Glenn 51
 
S. Putnam 58, Turkey Run 50
 
Scottsburg 84, Eastern (Pekin) 78
 
Tippecanoe Valley 56, Argos 26
 
Traders Point Christian 74, Horizon Christian 71
 
Triton 59, Plymouth 44
 
Union Co. 78, Seton Catholic 68
 
Yorktown 57, Alexandria 49
 
Cass County Tournament 
Logansport 77, Cass 68
 
Delphi Tournament
First Round 
Rossville 70, N. White 52
 
Tri-County 53, Carroll (Flora) 37
 
Lafayette J&C Hoops Classic
First Round 
McCutcheon 63, Frankfort 56
 
Twin Lakes 61, Benton Central 47
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
Attica 74, Hoopeston, Ill. 17
 
Baptist Academy 50, Indpls International 40
 
Barr-Reeve 48, Paoli 36
 
Bedford N. Lawrence 74, Jennings Co. 34
 
Benton Central 43, N. Montgomery 31
 
Bethesda Christian 31, University 27
 
Bloomington South 46, Seymour 38
 
Borden 52, New Washington 32
 
Brown Co. 48, Mitchell 40
 
Center Grove 49, Franklin 39
 
Chesterton 64, E. Chicago 37
 
Churubusco 66, Adams Central 54
 
Clinton Prairie 32, Carroll (Flora) 30
 
Columbia City 51, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 26
 
Crawfordsville 55, Fountain Central 47
 
Dubois 53, Washington Catholic 33
 
E. Noble 59, Lakeland 25
 
Eastern Hancock 58, S. Decatur 48
 
Edgewood 64, S. Vermillion 33
 
Fairfield 57, Angola 45
 
Forest Park 34, Southridge 31
 
Franklin Central 51, Lawrence Central 39
 
Frankton 39, Eastern (Greentown) 27
 
Ft. Wayne Snider 60, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 55, OT
 
Garrett 57, Prairie Hts. 33
 
Gary West 68, Andrean 24
 
Goshen 42, Elkhart Central 28
 
Greencastle 44, Tri-West 40
 
Greensburg 39, Franklin Co. 25
 
Griffith 37, Hebron 23
 
Hammond 47, Gary Wallace 30
 
Heritage Christian 90, Indpls Brebeuf 36
 
Highland 50, Hammond Gavit 25
 
Indian Creek 58, Morristown 41
 
Indpls Chatard 62, Indpls Shortridge 46
 
Indpls Northwest 41, Indpls Broad Ripple 32
 
Indpls Pike 74, Warren Central 36
 
Indpls Ritter 53, Monrovia 33
 
Indpls Roncalli 63, Whiteland 22
 
Indpls Tech 51, Beech Grove 41
 
Jimtown 58, Elkhart Christian 16
 
Knightstown 73, Edinburgh 31
 
Lake Central 56, Munster 28
 
Lake Station 44, N. Newton 36
 
Lapel 54, Indpls Lutheran 46
 
LaPorte LaLumiere 50, Gary Roosevelt 32
 
Lawrence North 92, Carmel 31
 
Lebanon 40, Greenfield 31
 
Leo 49, DeKalb 46
 
Madison 62, Floyd Central 57
 
Michigan City 54, S. Bend Clay 46
 
Michigan City Marquette 51, S. Bend Career Academy 9
 
Mishawaka 60, Concord 26
 
Mooresville 39, Terre Haute North 31
 
Morgan Twp. 46, Wheeler 26
 
Muncie Central 60, Monroe Central 34
 
N. Daviess 61, Shoals 40
 
N. Harrison 61, Jasper 52
 
N. Posey 55, Wood Memorial 39
 
New Castle 54, New Palestine 37
 
Northridge 54, Westview 38
 
Orleans 40, Loogootee 23
 
Owen Valley 74, Linton 44
 
Penn 41, NorthWood 33
 
Pioneer N. Central, Ohio 46, Hamilton 43
 
Princeton 56, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 24
 
Providence Cristo Rey 48, Eminence 35
 
Riverton Parke 56, N. Putnam 38
 
Rochester 55, Culver 50, OT
 
S. Bend Adams 57, Elkhart Memorial 46
 
S. Newton 42, Frontier 41
 
Shenandoah 55, Hagerstown 38
 
Southern Wells 47, Mississinewa 28
 
Southmont 58, Rockville 45
 
Southport 55, Avon 47
 
Switzerland Co. 72, Milan 32
 
Terre Haute South 53, Northview 50
 
Tri 53, Cambridge City 35
 
Tri-Central 54, N. Miami 34
 
Union City 41, Cowan 36
 
W. Central 56, Winamac 38
 
W. Noble 64, Wawasee 53
 
W. Vigo 57, Sullivan 40
 
Washington Twp. 30, Kouts 25
 
White River Valley 44, Clay City 38
 
Cass County Tournament 
Logansport 84, Cass 43

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow