Girls' basketball scores - November 22 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Girls' basketball scores - November 22

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

Girls' high school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, November 22.

Angola 62, Eastside 42
 
Bloomington South 50, Southport 38
 
Boone Grove 41, Westville 21
 
Borden 48, Eastern (Pekin) 40
 
Brownsburg 51, Avon 26
 
Brownstown 50, Mitchell 43
 
Cannelton 58, Medora 50
 
Charlestown 50, Corydon 37
 
Chesterton 51, S. Central (LaPorte) 45
 
Clinton Prairie 49, University 14
 
Columbus North 52, Franklin Central 36
 
Connersville 49, Centerville 30
 
Crawford Co. 60, Tell City 51
 
Crown Point 68, Hanover Central 28
 
Culver Academy 66, Bowman Academy 46
 
Danville 60, Cascade 57
 
E. Noble 61, Ft. Wayne North 55
 
Eastbrook 46, S. Adams 43, 2OT
 
Edgewood 45, Brown Co. 43
 
Elwood 73, Liberty Christian 18
 
Ev. Bosse 55, Southridge 41
 
Ev. Memorial 73, Boonville 45
 
Fishers 55, Indpls N. Central 49
 
Fremont 38, Central Noble 33
 
Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 52, Adams Central 44
 
Ft. Wayne South 69, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 48
 
Ft. Wayne Wayne 52, Lakewood Park 44
 
Garrett 49, DeKalb 40
 
Hagerstown 41, Monroe Central 40
 
Hauser 58, Waldron 35
 
Henryville 36, New Washington 31
 
Highland 58, Kankakee Valley 54
 
Hobart 49, Griffith 28
 
Indpls Ben Davis 51, Warren Central 31
 
Indpls Herron 46, Indpls Howe 39
 
Indpls Perry Meridian 66, Bloomington North 46
 
Indpls Pike 52, Lawrence Central 33
 
Indpls Scecina 74, Speedway 60
 
Indpls Shortridge 72, Indpls Marshall 31
 
Jac-Cen-Del 63, Oldenburg 21
 
Jay Co. 39, Bellmont 20
 
Jeffersonville 50, Silver Creek 32
 
Jennings Co. 68, Southwestern (Jefferson) 47
 
Lakeland 51, Prairie Hts. 49
 
Lapel 53, Cambridge City 43
 
Leo 46, New Haven 30
 
Loogootee 61, Shoals 45
 
Lowell 40, Portage 35
 
Michigan City 72, Gary Roosevelt 43
 
Michigan City Marquette 44, Lakeland Christian 41
 
Mississinewa 58, Manchester 29
 
Muncie Burris 43, Wes-Del 10
 
Muncie Central 84, Alexandria 37
 
Muncie South 55, Cowan 51
 
N. Posey 49, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 42
 
New Albany 42, Providence 39
 
Noblesville 66, Lebanon 46
 
Northridge 51, Knox 41
 
Norwell 71, Bluffton 29
 
Oak Hill 63, N. Miami 28
 
Orleans 41, Crothersville 32
 
Pendleton Hts. 49, Greenfield 45
 
Penn 45, Mishawaka 35
 
Princeton 61, Gibson Southern 54
 
Randolph Southern 48, Union Co. 32
 
Richmond 50, New Paris National Trail, Ohio 30
 
Riverton Parke 44, Rockville 34
 
Rochester 52, LaVille 33
 
Rushville 65, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 43
 
S. Bend Adams 62, Mishawaka Marian 22
 
S. Bend St. Joseph's 64, Merrillville 46
 
S. Bend Washington 74, S. Bend Riley 24
 
S. Decatur 64, Greensburg 49
 
Seeger 47, Covington 20
 
Southwestern (Shelby) 52, Shelbyville 50
 
Southwood 43, Northwestern 28
 
Switzerland Co. 58, Rising Sun 38
 
Tippecanoe Valley 57, Warsaw 50
 
Tri 44, Winchester 20
 
Trinity Lutheran 53, Eastern (Greene) 50
 
Triton Central 58, Indpls Lutheran 32
 
Union (Modoc) 57, Blue River 37
 
W. Noble 66, Hamilton 31
 
Wapahani 56, Delta 42
 
Washington 74, Sullivan 39
 
Washington Twp. 46, Hebron 41
 
Wawasee 69, S. Bend Career Academy 7
 
Western 52, Peru 32
 
Westview 55, Elkhart Memorial 52
 
Whiting 59, Hammond Gavit 17
 
Whitko 57, Huntington North 51
 
Wood Memorial 69, Pike Central 57
 
Yorktown 45, Blackford 34
 
Zionsville 65, Hamilton Hts. 48
 
Delphi Classic
Semifinal 
Carroll (Flora) 47, Frontier 31
 
Delphi 57, Tri-County 27
 
Johnson County Tournament
Semifinal 
Center Grove 68, Indian Creek 22
 
Greenwood 56, Franklin 44
 
Lafayette Classic
Semifinal 
Benton Central 57, Twin Lakes 47
 
Lafayette Catholic 72, Lafayette Harrison 69, OT
 
Northfield Tournament 
Caston 45, Maconaquah 22
 
Putnam County Tournament
First Round 
Cloverdale 32, S. Putnam 24
 
Greencastle 53, N. Putnam 24
 
Sugar Creek Classic
First Round 
Southmont 55, Crawfordsville 48
 
Western Boone 64, N. Montgomery 28

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow