Operation Football scores - November 1 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Football scores - November 1

Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

Scores from sectional games in the state high school football tournament on Friday, November 1.

CLASS 6A
Sectional 1 
Lake Central 31, Merrillville 0
 
Sectional 2 
Penn 30, Chesterton 0
 
Sectional 3 
Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 42, Warsaw 7
 
Sectional 4 
Carmel 35, Fishers 20
 
Sectional 5 
Indpls Pike 34, Indpls Ben Davis 32
 
Sectional 6 
Warren Central 14, Indpls N. Central 7
 
Sectional 7 
Southport 27, Indpls Tech 10
 
Sectional 8 
Center Grove 35, Jeffersonville 0
 
CLASS 5A
Sectional 9 
Mishawaka 27, S. Bend Adams 0
 
Munster 21, Michigan City 13
 
Sectional 10 
Elkhart Central 35, Goshen 21
 
Concord 23, Elkhart Memorial 7
 
Sectional 11 
McCutcheon 42, Kokomo 13
 
Westfield 42, Lafayette Harrison 14
 
Sectional 12 
Ft. Wayne Snider 15, Ft. Wayne Wayne 7
 
Ft. Wayne North 42, Huntington North 20
 
Sectional 13 
Indpls Cathedral 35, Zionsville 21
 
Anderson 35, Richmond 24
 
Sectional 14 
Floyd Central 27, Jennings Co. 0
 
Whiteland 24, Franklin 22
 
Sectional 15 
Bloomington North 49, Bedford N. Lawrence 7
 
Bloomington South 55, Martinsville 22
 
Sectional 16 
Terre Haute North 38, Castle 13
 
Ev. North 33, Terre Haute South 28
 
CLASS 4A
Sectional 17 
E. Chicago 51, Griffith 19
 
Gary West 46, Highland 27
 
Sectional 18 
S. Bend St. Joseph's 49, S. Bend Washington 27
 
New Prairie 42, Plymouth 21
 
Sectional 19 
E. Noble 10, Leo 7
 
Ft. Wayne Dwenger 45, Angola 7
 
Sectional 20 
Norwell 42, Jay Co. 12
 
New Haven 47, Frankfort 0
 
Sectional 21 
New Palestine 53, Muncie South 0
 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16, Greenfield 13
 
Sectional 22 
Indpls Roncalli 28, Lebanon 0
 
Indpls Chatard 49, Danville 6
 
Sectional 23 
Shelbyville 25, E. Central 22
 
Columbus East 49, Greenwood 14
 
Sectional 24 
Ev. Reitz 49, Silver Creek 15
 
Jasper 28, Ev. Central 7
 
CLASS 3A
Sectional 25 
Andrean 52, Calumet 12
 
Glenn 43, Hammond 0
 
Sectional 26 
Twin Lakes 27, Fairfield 21
 
Jimtown 14, Rochester 6
 
Sectional 27 
Ft. Wayne Concordia 48, Bellmont 15
 
Ft. Wayne Luers 18, Heritage 13
 
Sectional 28 
W. Lafayette 34, Western 7
 
Yorktown 49, Northwestern 7
 
Sectional 29 
Tri-West 32, Edgewood 18
 
Indpls Brebeuf 24, Western Boone 0
 
Sectional 30 
Guerin Catholic 27, Indpls Marshall 0
 
Indian Creek 34, Hamilton Hts. 27
 
Sectional 31 
Brownstown 52, N. Harrison 13
 
Charlestown 41, Brown Co. 24
 
Sectional 32 
Ev. Bosse 41, Princeton 27
 
Gibson Southern 29, Ev. Memorial 23
 
CLASS 2A
Sectional 33 
Rensselaer 43, North Judson 14
 
Bowman Academy 28, Boone Grove 21
 
Sectional 34 
Bremen 35, Churubusco 28
 
Woodlan 32, Prairie Hts. 6
 
Sectional 35 
Delphi 40, Southmont 21
 
Tipton 28, Lafayette Catholic 24
 
Sectional 36 
Alexandria 27, Elwood 26
 
Oak Hill 55, Bluffton 22
 
Sectional 37 
Speedway 39, Cascade 0
 
Indpls Ritter 48, Monrovia 12
 
Sectional 38 
Indpls Scecina 48, Winchester 8
 
Shenandoah 40, Knightstown 20
 
Sectional 39 
Paoli 55, Clarksville 12
 
Triton Central 28, Providence 7
 
Sectional 40 
Ev. Mater Dei 35, Sullivan 20
 
Southridge 27, N. Posey 21
 
CLASS A
Sectional 41 
W. Central 54, Culver 38
 
Winamac 41, Whiting 20
 
Sectional 42 
Pioneer 41, Carroll (Flora) 6
 
Frontier 27, Caston 0
 
Sectional 43 
S. Adams 14, Adams Central 13
 
Southwood 42, Southern Wells 22
 
Sectional 44 
Clinton Prairie 52, Indpls Shortridge 50
 
Tri-Central 35, Sheridan 7
 
Sectional 45 
Northeastern 28, Monroe Central 7
 
Eastern Hancock 62, Cambridge City 0
 
Sectional 46 
S. Putnam 26, W. Washington 13
 
Indpls Lutheran 50, Edinburgh 28
 
Sectional 47 
Attica 13, N. Vermillion 7
 
Fountain Central 34, N. Central (Farmersburg) 20
 
Sectional 48 
Linton 28, Tecumseh 24
 
Perry Central 28, N. Daviess 12

State tournament information

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow