Operation Football Scores - October 25, 2013 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Football Scores - October 25, 2013

Updated:

Friday's Scores

The Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL

LaPorte LaLumiere 26, Eau Claire, Mich. 22

 

Sectionals

First Round

CLASS 6A

Sectional 1

Merrillville 39, Lafayette Jeff 18

 

Lake Central 9, Crown Point 6

 

Sectional 2

Penn 28, Portage 7

 

Chesterton 31, Valparaiso 3

 

Sectional 3

Warsaw 40, Ft. Wayne Northrop 20

 

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 49, Homestead 7

 

Sectional 4

Fishers 17, Noblesville 13

 

Carmel 40, Hamilton Southeastern 7

 

Sectional 5

Indpls Pike 57, Brownsburg 7

 

Indpls Ben Davis 35, Avon 14

 

Sectional 6

Warren Central 14, Lawrence Central 0

 

Indpls N. Central 32, Lawrence North 16

 

Sectional 7

Indpls Tech 28, Franklin Central 14

 

Southport 45, Perry Meridian 15

 

Sectional 8

Center Grove 70, New Albany 14

 

Jeffersonville 30, Columbus North 22

 

CLASS 5A

Sectional 9

Mishawaka 38, LaPorte 14

 

Sectional 13

Indpls Cathedral 54, Decatur Central 26

 

CLASS 4A

Sectional 17

E. Chicago 26, Hammond Morton 21

 

Gary West 30, Lowell 9

 

Highland 55, Hammond Gavit 6

 

Sectional 18

S. Bend St. Joseph's 42, Hobart 7

 

S. Bend Washington 40, S. Bend Clay 34

 

New Prairie 62, Kankakee Valley 0

 

Plymouth 28, S. Bend Riley 21, OT

 

Sectional 19

E. Noble 55, NorthWood 21

 

Leo 35, Wawasee 7

 

Angola 21, Dekalb 7

 

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 28, Northridge 3

 

Sectional 20

Norwell 45, Columbia City 28

 

Jay Co. 50, Marion 16

 

Frankfort 31, Logansport 13

 

New Haven 47, Ft. Wayne South 14

 

Sectional 21

New Palestine 62, Pendleton Hts. 40

 

Muncie South 35, New Castle 27

 

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 49, Beech Grove 14

 

Greenfield 23, Muncie Central 22

 

Sectional 22

Indpls Roncalli 48, Mooresville 6

 

Lebanon 35, Plainfield 24

 

Danville 77, Indpls Northwest 12

 

Indpls Chatard 48, Northview 7

 

Sectional 23

Shelbyville 33, Franklin Co. 7

 

E. Central 28, Connersville 8

 

Columbus East 55, Madison 6

 

Greenwood 48, S. Dearborn 32

 

Sectional 24

Ev. Reitz 38, Owen Valley 0

 

Silver Creek 49, Boonville 41, OT

 

Ev. Central 77, Seymour 28

 

Jasper 40, Ev. Harrison 7

 

CLASS 3A

Sectional 25

Calumet 27, Gary Wallace 12

 

Andrean 58, Knox 6

 

Glenn 37, Mishawaka Marian 21

 

Sectional 26

Twin Lakes 14, Culver Academy 13

 

Fairfield 42, Maconaquah 28

 

Jimtown 53, Tippecanoe Valley 18

 

Rochester 52, Peru 21

 

Sectional 27

Ft. Wayne Concordia 28, Lakeland 14

 

Bellmont 35, Whitko 13

 

Ft. Wayne Luers 41, W. Noble 3

 

Heritage 41, Garrett 38

 

Sectional 28

Western 41, Mississinewa 28

 

W. Lafayette 50, Delta 12

 

Yorktown 21, Eastbrook 20

 

Northwestern 42, Blackford 17

 

Sectional 29

Edgewood 41, Crawfordsville 7

 

Tri-West 47, Greencastle 41

 

Indpls Brebeuf 48, N. Montgomery 14

 

Western Boone 40, W. Vigo 22

 

Sectional 30

Indpls Marshall 32, Greensburg 27

 

Guerin Catholic 31, Rushville 0

 

Indian Creek 17, Batesville 14

 

Hamilton Hts. 55, Lawrenceburg 7

 

Sectional 31

Brownstown 62, Washington 30

 

N. Harrison 42, Mitchell 14

 

Brown Co. 42, Salem 13

 

Charlestown 28, Corydon 7

 

Sectional 32

Princeton 34, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 21

 

Ev. Bosse 25, Pike Central 20

 

Gibson Southern 42, Vincennes 21

 

Ev. Memorial 34, Heritage Hills 14

 

CLASS 2A

Sectional 33

North Judson 50, N. Newton 6

 

Rensselaer 52, Hammond Noll 19

 

Boone Grove 7, Wheeler 6

 

Sectional 34

Churubusco 28, Eastside 13

 

Bremen 49, Manchester 21

 

Woodlan 57, Central Noble 26

 

Prairie Hts. 15, Wabash 7

 

Sectional 35

Southmont 56, Taylor 12

 

Delphi 21, Benton Central 7

 

Lafayette Catholic 51, N. Putnam 0

 

Tipton 38, Cass 13

 

Sectional 36

Elwood 58, Lapel 52

 

Alexandria 61, Frankton 34

 

Oak Hill 40, Madison-Grant 14

 

Bluffton 62, Eastern (Greentown) 34

 

Sectional 37

Speedway 35, Indpls Park Tudor 9

 

Cascade 33, Cloverdale 14

 

Indpls Ritter 58, Indpls Washington 20

 

Monrovia 25, S. Vermillion 6

 

Sectional 38

Indpls Scecina 49, Centerville 13

 

Winchester 61, Heritage Christian 20

 

Knightstown 39, Union Co. 14

 

Shenandoah 49, Indpls Broad Ripple 6

 

Sectional 39

Paoli 54, Eastern (Pekin) 16

 

Clarksville 42, Crawford Co. 38

 

Triton Central 35, Milan 0

 

Providence 56, Indpls Manual 6

 

Sectional 40

Sullivan 48, S. Spencer 21

 

Ev. Mater Dei 49, Forest Park 7

 

N. Posey 55, Eastern (Greene) 14

 

Southridge 28, Tell City 27

 

CLASS A

Sectional 41

W. Central 66, Triton 6

 

Culver 36, S. Central (LaPorte) 33

 

Whiting 29, LaVille 17

 

Winamac 73, Lake Station 14

 

Sectional 42

Carroll (Flora) 40, N. White 22

 

Pioneer 59, Seeger 6

 

Frontier 38, S. Newton 12

 

Caston 48, Tri-County 14

 

Sectional 43

Adams Central 34, N. Miami 7

 

S. Adams 28, Northfield 14

 

Southwood 58, Fremont 19

 

Southern Wells 67, Howe School 0

 

Sectional 44

Indpls Shortridge 43, Tindley 6

 

Clinton Prairie 43, Indiana Deaf 6

 

Tri-Central 37, Clinton Central 6

 

Sheridan 66, Indpls Arlington 0

 

Sectional 45

Monroe Central 36, Wes-Del 16

 

Northeastern 64, Tri 36

 

Cambridge City 49, Hagerstown 28

 

Eastern Hancock 78, Union City 27

 

Sectional 46

S. Putnam 64, Trinity Lutheran 0

 

W. Washington 21, S. Decatur 12

 

Edinburgh 42, N. Decatur 20

 

Indpls Lutheran 14, Indpls Howe 8

 

Sectional 47

Attica 54, Covington 0

 

N. Vermillion 27, Rockville 6

 

Fountain Central 68, Riverton Parke 12

 

N. Central (Farmersburg) 46, Turkey Run 0

 

Sectional 48

Tecumseh 71, Wood Memorial 12

 

Linton 71, Union (Dugger) 0

 

N. Daviess 50, Springs Valley 18

 

Perry Central 37, N. Knox 35

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow