2013 Indiana Day-By-Day Football Schedules - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

2013 Indiana Day-By-Day Football Schedules

Updated:

The day-by-day schedules for all 21 Indiana colleges that will play football in 2013. (All Times Eastern)

Aug. 29
Illinois State at Ball State, 7 p.m.
Indiana State at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at North Dakota, 8 p.m.

Aug. 31
Purdue at Cincinnati, Noon
Temple at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.
Kentucky Christian at Marian, 6 p.m.
Butler at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Sept. 5
Trine at Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 7
Indiana State at Purdue, Noon
Army at Ball State, 1 p.m.
Franklin at Mount Union, 1 p.m.
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo College, 1 p.m.
Valparaiso at St. Joseph's, 1 p.m.
Illinois College at Hanover, 1:30 p.m.
DePauw at Sewanee, 2 p.m.
Ashland at Indianapolis, 6 p.m.
Navy at Indiana, 6 p.m.
Wittenberg at Butler, 6 p.m.
Anderson at Taylor, 7 p.m.
Earlham at Denison, 7 p.m.
Marian at St. Xavier (Ill.), 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Michigan, 8 p.m.

Sept. 14
Bowling Green at Indiana, Noon
Elmhurst at Trine, 1 p.m.
Hanover at Wabash, 1 p.m.
Siena Heights at St. Joseph's, 1 p.m.
Wisconsin-Oshkosh at Marian, 1 p.m.
Grove City at Anderson, 1:30 p.m.
Kalamazoo at Manchester, 1:30 p.m.
St. Francis at William Penn, 2 p.m.
Taylor at St. Ambrose, 2 p.m.
William Jewell at Valparaiso , 2 p.m.
Quincy at Indiana State, 3:05 p.m.
Kenyon at Earlham, 3:30 p.m.
Ball State at North Texas, 4 p.m.
Butler at Franklin, 6 p.m.
St. Xavier (Ill.) at Indianapolis, 6 p.m.
Centre College at Rose-Hulman, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Purdue, 8 p.m.

Sept. 21
St. Joseph's at Alderson-Broaddus, Noon
Ball State at Eastern Michigan, 1 p.m.
Concordia (Wis.) at Trine, 1 p.m.
Grand View at Marian, 1 p.m.
Lane at Taylor, 1 p.m.
Wittenberg at DePauw, 1 p.m.
Earlham at Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.
Hanover at Mount St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.
Manchester at Franklin, 1:30 p.m.
Defiance at Rose-Hulman, 2 p.m.
Denison at Wabash, 2 p.m.
Indianapolis at Drake, 2 p.m.
Michigan State at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.
Dartmouth at Butler, 6 p.m.
St. Ambrose (Iowa) at St. Francis, 7 p.m.
Missouri at Indiana, 8 p.m.
Purdue at Wisconsin, TBA

Sept. 28
Butler at Jacksonville, Noon
Northern Illinois at Purdue, Noon
DePauw at Kenyon, 1 p.m.
Wabash at Allegheny, 1 p.m.
William Penn at Taylor, 1 p.m.
Franklin at Earlham, 1:30 p.m.
Rose-Hulman at Manchester, 1:30 p.m.
Campbell at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.
St. Francis at Grand View, 2 p.m.
Taylor at St. Joseph's, 2 p.m.
Defiance at Anderson, 2:30 p.m.
Indianapolis at Hillsdale, 2:30 p.m.
Toledo at Ball State, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.
Indiana State at Tennessee Tech, 8 p.m.

Oct. 5
Valparaiso at Marist, Noon
Kalamazoo College at Trine, 1 p.m.
Kentucky Wesleyan at St. Joseph's, 1 p.m.
Robert Morris College at Marian, 1 p.m.
St. Francis at Siena Heights, 1 p.m.
Stetson at Butler, 1 p.m.
Wabash at The College of Wooster, 1 p.m.
Bluffton at Manchester, 1:30 p.m.
Earlham at Defiance, 1:30 p.m.
Hanover at Rose-Hulman, 1:30 p.m.
DePauw at Denison, 2 p.m.
Youngstown State at Indiana State, 3:05 p.m.
Missouri S&T at Indianapolis, 6 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph at Anderson, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. Arizona State at Arlington, Texas, 7:30 p.m.
Ball State at Virginia, TBA
Penn State at Indiana, TBA

Oct. 12
Indiana at Michigan State, Noon
Valparaiso at Mercer, Noon
Campbell at Butler, 1 p.m.
Concordia at Taylor, 1 p.m.
Marian at Siena Heights, 1 p.m.
Oberlin at DePauw, 1 p.m.
Trine at Albion, 1 p.m.
Anderson at Hanover, 1:30 p.m.
Manchester at Defiance, 1:30 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph at Franklin, 1:30 p.m.
Rose-Hulman at Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.
Indiana State at South Dakota, 2 p.m.
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash, 2 p.m.
Kent State at Ball State, 3 p.m.
Indianapolis at McKendree, 7 p.m.
St. Xavier (Ill.) at St. Francis, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Purdue, TBA
St. Joseph's at Quincy, TBA

Oct. 19
Adrian at Trine, 1 p.m.
DePauw at Ohio Wesleyan, 1 p.m.
Drake at Butler, 1 p.m.
Kenyon at Wabash, 1 p.m.
Taylor at Robert Morris College, 1 p.m.
Anderson at Franklin, 1:30 p.m.
Bluffton at Hanover, 1:30 p.m.
Ball State at Western Michigan, 2 p.m.
Indiana State at Illinois State, 2 p.m.
Indianapolis at William Jewell, 2 p.m.
Marian at William Penn, 2 p.m.
Morehead State at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.
Manchester at Earlham, 2:30 p.m.
Indiana at Michigan, 3:30 p.m.
St. Francis (Ind.) at St. Francis (Ill.), 5 p.m.
Southern California at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Purdue at Michigan State, TBA
St. Joseph's at Missouri S&T, TBA

Oct. 26
Ball State at Akron, Noon
Robert Morris College at St. Francis, Noon
Allegheny at DePauw, 1 p.m.
McKendree at St. Joseph's, 1 p.m.
Siena Heights at Taylor, 1 p.m.
St. Francis (Ill.) at Marian, 1 p.m.
Wabash at Oberlin, 1 p.m.
Earlham at Anderson, 1:30 p.m.
Franklin at Rose-Hulman, 1:30 p.m.
Hanover at Defiance, 1:30 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph at Manchester, 1:30 p.m.
Valparaiso at Drake, 2 p.m.
North Dakota State at Indiana State, 3:05 p.m.
Butler at San Diego, 4 p.m.
Notre Dame at Air Force, 5 p.m.
Kentucky Wesleyan at Indianapolis, 6 p.m.

Nov. 2
Concordia (Mich.) at St. Francis, Noon
Butler at Dayton, 1 p.m.
Hiram at Wabash, 1 p.m.
Hope at Trine, 1 p.m.
Indianapolis at St. Joseph's, 1 p.m.
San Diego at Valparaiso, 1 p.m.
Taylor at Marian, 1 p.m.
Wooster at DePauw, 1 p.m.
Anderson at Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.
Defiance at Franklin, 1:30 p.m.
Hanover at Earlham, 1:30 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph at Rose-Hulman, 1:30 p.m.
Indiana State at Missouri State, 3:05 p.m.
Minnesota at Indiana, 3:30 p.m.
Navy at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.
Ohio State at Purdue, TBA

Nov. 6
Central Michigan at Ball State, 8 p.m.

Nov. 9
DePauw at Hiram, 1 p.m.
Marian at Concordia, 1 p.m.
St. Francis at Taylor, 1 p.m.
Trine at Olivet, 1 p.m.
Valparaiso at Butler, 1 p.m.
Wittenberg at Wabash, 1 p.m.
Earlham at Mount St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.
Franklin at Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.
Manchester at Hanover, 1:30 p.m.
Rose-Hulman at Anderson, 1:30 p.m.
Indiana State at South Dakota State, 3 p.m.
Quincy at Indianapolis, 6 p.m.
Illinois at Indiana, TBA
Iowa at Purdue, TBA
Notre Dame at Pittsburgh, TBA
St. Joseph's at Truman State, TBA

Nov. 13
Ball State at Northern Illinois, 8 p.m.

Nov. 16
Marian at St. Francis, Noon
Butler at Morehead State, 1 p.m.
Trine at Alma, 1 p.m.
William Jewell at St. Joseph's, 1 p.m.
Wabash at DePauw, 1:07 p.m.
Anderson at Manchester, 1:30 p.m.
Franklin at Hanover, 1:30 p.m.
Rose-Hulman at Earlham, 1:30 p.m.
Dayton at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.
Taylor at St. Francis (Ill.), 2 p.m.
Western Illinois at Indiana State, 2:05 p.m.
Truman State at Indianapolis, 4 p.m.
Indiana at Wisconsin, TBA
Purdue at Penn State, TBA

Nov. 23
Southern Illinois at Indiana State, 2:05 p.m.
Brigham Young at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.
Illinois at Purdue, TBA
Indiana at Ohio State, TBA

Nov. 29
Miami at Ball State, TBA

Nov. 30
Purdue at Indiana, TBA
Notre Dame at Stanford, TBA

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow