2013 Indiana Team-By-Team Football Schedules - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

2013 Indiana Team-By-Team Football Schedules

Updated:

The team-by-team schedules for all 21 Indiana colleges that will play football in 2013. (All times Eastern)

ANDERSON
Sept. 7, at Taylor, 7 p.m.
Sept. 14, Grove City, 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 28, Defiance, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 5, Mount St. Joseph, 7 p.m.
Oct. 12, at Hanover, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 19, at Franklin, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 26, Earlham, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 2, at Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 9, Rose-Hulman, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 16, at Manchester, 1:30 p.m.

BALL STATE
Aug. 29, Illinois State, 7 p.m.
Sept. 7, Army, 1 p.m.
Sept. 14, at North Texas, 4 p.m.
Sept. 21, at Eastern Michigan, 1 p.m.
Sept. 28, Toledo, 3 p.m.
Oct. 5, at Virginia, TBA
Oct. 12, Kent State, 3 p.m.
Oct. 19, at Western Michigan, 2 p.m.
Oct. 26, at Akron, Noon
Nov. 6, Central Michigan, 8 p.m.
Nov. 13, at Northern Illinois, 8 p.m.
Nov. 29, Miami, TBA

BUTLER

Aug. 31, at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.
Sept. 7, Wittenberg, 6 p.m.
Sept. 14, at Franklin, 6 p.m.
Sept. 21, Dartmouth, 6 p.m.
Sept. 28, at Jacksonville, Noon
Oct. 5, Stetson, 1 p.m.
Oct. 12, Campbell, 1 p.m.
Oct. 19, Drake, 1 p.m.
Oct. 26, at San Diego, 4 p.m.
Nov. 2, at Dayton, 1 p.m.
Nov. 9, Valparaiso, 1 p.m.
Nov. 16, at Morehead State, 1 p.m.

DEPAUW

Sept. 7, at Sewanee, 2 p.m.
Sept. 21, Wittenberg, 1 p.m.
Sept. 28, at Kenyon, 1 p.m.
Oct. 5, at Denison, 2 p.m.
Oct. 12, Oberlin, 1 p.m.
Oct. 19, at Ohio Wesleyan, 1 p.m.
Oct. 26, Allegheny, 1 p.m.
Nov. 2, Wooster, 1 p.m.
Nov. 9, at Hiram, 1 p.m.
Nov. 16, Wabash, 1:07 p.m.

EARLHAM

Sept. 7, at Denison, 7 p.m.
Sept. 14, Kenyon, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 21, at Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 28, Franklin, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 5, at Defiance, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 19, Manchester, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 26, at Anderson, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 2, Hanover, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 9, at Mount St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 16, Rose-Hulman, 1:30 p.m.

FRANKLIN

Sept. 7, at Mount Union, 1 p.m.
Sept. 14, Butler, 6 p.m.
Sept. 21, Manchester, 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 28, at Earlham, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 12, Mount St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 19, Anderson, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 26, at Rose-Hulman, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 2, Defiance, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 9, at Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 16, at Hanover, 1:30 p.m

HANOVER

Sept. 7, Illinois College, 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 14, at Wabash, 1 p.m.
Sept. 21, at Mount St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 5, at Rose-Hulman, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 12, Anderson, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 19, Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 26, at Defiance, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 2, at Earlham, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 9, Manchester, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 16, Franklin, 1:30 p.m.

INDIANA
Aug. 29, Indiana State, 7 p.m.
Sept. 7, Navy, 6 p.m.
Sept. 14, Bowling Green, Noon
Sept. 21, Missouri, 8 p.m.
Oct. 5, Penn State, TBA
Oct. 12, at Michigan State, Noon
Oct. 19, at Michigan, 3:30 p.m.
Nov. 2, Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.
Nov. 9, Illinois, TBA
Nov. 16, at Wisconsin, TBA
Nov. 23, at Ohio State, TBA
Nov. 30, Purdue, TBA

INDIANA ST.

Aug. 29, at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Sept. 7, at Purdue, Noon
Sept. 14, Quincy, 3:05 p.m.
Sept. 28, at Tennessee Tech, 8 p.m.
Oct. 5, Youngstown State, 3:05 p.m.
Oct. 12, at South Dakota, 2 p.m.
Oct. 19, at Illinois State, 2 p.m.
Oct. 26, North Dakota State, 3:05 p.m.
Nov. 2, at Missouri State, 2 p.m.
Nov. 9, at South Dakota State, 3 p.m.
Nov. 16, Western Illinois, 2:05 p.m.
Nov. 23, Southern Illinois, 2:05 p.m.

INDIANAPOLIS

Sept. 7, Ashland, 6 p.m.
Sept. 14, St. Xavier (Ill.), 6 p.m.
Sept. 21, at Drake, 2 p.m.
Sept. 28, at Hillsdale, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 5, Missouri S&T, 6 p.m.
Oct. 12, at McKendree, 7 p.m.
Oct. 19, at William Jewell, 2 p.m.
Oct. 26, Kentucky Wesleyan, 6 p.m.
Nov. 2, at St. Joseph's, 1 p.m.
Nov. 9, Quincy, 6 p.m.
Nov. 16, Truman State, 4 p.m.

MANCHESTER

Sept. 5, Trine, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 14, Kalamazoo, 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 21, at Franklin, 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 28, Rose-Hulman, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 5, Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 12, at Defiance, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 19, at Earlham, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 26, Mount St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 9, at Hanover, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 16, Anderson, 1:30 p.m.

MARIAN

Aug. 31, Kentucky Christian, 6 p.m.
Sept. 7, at St. Xavier (Ill.), 7 p.m.
Sept. 14, Wisconsin-Oshkosh, 1 p.m.
Sept. 21, Grand View, 1 p.m.
Oct. 5, Robert Morris College, 1 p.m.
Oct. 12, at Siena Heights, 1 p.m.
Oct. 19, at William Penn, 2 p.m.
Oct. 26, St. Francis (Ill.), 1 p.m.
Nov. 2, Taylor, 1 p.m.
Nov. 9, at Concordia, 1 p.m.
Nov. 16, at St. Francis (Ind.), Noon

NOTRE DAME
Aug. 31, Temple, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 7, at Michigan, 8 p.m.
Sept. 14, at Purdue, 8 p.m.
Sept. 21, Michigan State, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 28, Oklahoma, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 5, Arizona State at Arlington, Texas, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 19, Southern California, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 26, at Air Force, 5 p.m.
Nov. 2, Navy, 3:30 p.m.
Nov. 9, at Pittsburgh, TBA
Nov. 23, Brigham Young, 3:30 p.m.
Nov. 30, at Stanford, TBA

PURDUE

Aug. 31, at Cincinnati, Noon
Sept. 7, Indiana State, Noon
Sept. 14, Notre Dame, 8 p.m.
Sept. 21, at Wisconsin, TBA
Sept. 28, Northern Illinois, Noon
Oct. 12, Nebraska, TBA
Oct. 19, at Michigan State, TBA
Nov. 2, Ohio State, TBA
Nov. 9, Iowa, TBA
Nov. 16, at Penn State, TBA
Nov. 23, Illinois, TBA
Nov. 30, at Indiana, TBA

ROSE-HULMAN

Sept. 7, at Kalamazoo College, 1 p.m.
Sept. 14, Centre College, 7 p.m.
Sept. 21, Defiance, 2 p.m.
Sept. 28, at Manchester, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 5, Hanover, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 12, at Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 26, Franklin, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 2, Mount St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 9, at Anderson, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 16, at Earlham, 1:30 p.m.

ST. FRANCIS

Sept. 14, at William Penn, 2 p.m.
Sept. 21, St. Ambrose (Iowa), 7 p.m.
Sept. 28, at Grand View, 2 p.m.
Oct. 5, at Siena Heights, 1 p.m.
Oct. 12, St. Xavier (Ill.), 7 p.m.
Oct. 19, at St. Francis (Ill.), 5 p.m.
Oct. 26, Robert Morris College, Noon
Nov. 2, Concordia (Mich.), Noon
Nov. 9, at Taylor, 1 p.m.
Nov. 16, Marian, Noon

ST. JOSEPH'S

Sept. 7, Valparaiso, 1 p.m.
Sept. 14, Siena Heights, 1 p.m.
Sept. 21, at Alderson-Broaddus, Noon
Sept. 28, Trine, 2 p.m.
Oct. 5, Kentucky Wesleyan, 1 p.m.
Oct. 12, at Quincy, TBA
Oct. 19, at Missouri S&T, TBA
Oct. 26, McKendree, 1 p.m.
Nov. 2, Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
Nov. 9, at Truman State, TBA
Nov. 16, William Jewell, 1 p.m.

TAYLOR

Sept. 7, Anderson, 7 p.m.
Sept. 14, at St. Ambrose, 2 p.m.
Sept. 21, Lane, 1 p.m.
Sept. 28, William Penn, 1 p.m.
Oct. 12, Concordia, 1 p.m.
Oct. 19, at Robert Morris College, 1 p.m.
Oct. 26, Siena Heights, 1 p.m.
Nov. 2, at Marian, 1 p.m.
Nov. 9, St. Francis (Ind.), 1 p.m.
Nov. 16, at St. Francis (Ill.), 2 p.m.

TRINE

Sept. 5, at Manchester, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 14, Elmhurst, 1 p.m.
Sept. 21, Concordia (Wis.), 1 p.m.
Sept. 28, at St. Joseph's, 2 p.m.
Oct. 5, Kalamazoo College, 1 p.m.
Oct. 12, at Albion, 1 p.m.
Oct. 19, Adrian, 1 p.m.
Nov. 2, Hope, 1 p.m.
Nov. 9, at Olivet, 1 p.m.
Nov. 16, at Alma, 1 p.m.

VALPARAISO

Aug. 29, at North Dakota, 8 p.m.
Sept. 7, at St. Joseph's (Ind.), 1 p.m.
Sept. 14, William Jewell, 2 p.m.
Sept. 28, Campbell, 2 p.m.
Oct. 5, at Marist, Noon
Oct. 12, at Mercer, Noon
Oct. 19, Morehead State, 2 p.m.
Oct. 26, at Drake, 2 p.m.
Nov. 2, San Diego, 1 p.m.
Nov. 9, at Butler, 1 p.m.
Nov. 16, Dayton, 2 p.m.

WABASH

Sept. 14, Hanover, 1 p.m.
Sept. 21, Denison, 2 p.m.
Sept. 28, at Allegheny, 1 p.m.
Oct. 5, at Wooster, 1 p.m.
Oct. 12, Ohio Wesleyan, 2 p.m.
Oct. 19, Kenyon, 1 p.m.
Oct. 26, at Oberlin, 1 p.m.
Nov. 2, Hiram, 1 p.m.
Nov. 9, Wittenberg, 1 p.m.
Nov. 16, at DePauw, 1:07 p.m.

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow