Boys Sectional final scores - March 2nd - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Boys Sectional final scores - March 2nd

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sectional Tournaments

Finals

Class 4A

Mishawaka

S. Bend Adams 93, Penn 71

 

Elkhart Central

Warsaw 64, Northridge 57

 

Carroll (Ft. Wayne)

Ft. Wayne Northrop 67, DeKalb 47

 

Huntington North

New Haven 80, Homestead 71

 

Lafayette Jeff

Kokomo 64, McCutcheon 43

 

Carmel

Carmel 58, Indpls N. Central 38

 

New Castle

Pendleton Hts. 58, New Castle 44

 

Warren Central

Indpls Cathedral 66, Indpls Tech 50

 

Decatur Central

Indpls Pike 72, Indpls Ben Davis 70, OT

 

Mooresville

Martinsville 64, Mooresville 56, 2OT

 

Center Grove

Franklin Central 48, Center Grove 47

 

Columbus North

Columbus North 65, Bloomington South 56

 

Seymour

Jeffersonville 63, New Albany 50

 

Ev. North

Ev. Harrison 72, Ev. Reitz 59

 

Class 3A

Hammond

Gary Wallace 78, Hammond 58

 

Kankakee Valley

Andrean 69, Hanover Central 47

 

Plymouth

Plymouth 74, S. Bend St. Joseph's 45

 

Twin Lakes

W. Lafayette 63, Maconaquah 55

 

Wawasee

Tippecanoe Valley 60, NorthWood 51

 

Garrett

Ft. Wayne Concordia 73, Woodlan 38

 

Norwell

Norwell 60, Heritage 34

 

Muncie Central

Hamilton Hts. at Muncie Central, ppd. to Mar. 4.

 

Frankfort

Frankfort 66, Lebanon 59

 

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Indpls Arlington at Mt. Vernon (Fortville), ppd. to Mar. 4.

 

Danville

Danville 75, Indpls Northwest 65

 

Greencastle

Edgewood 40, Owen Valley 38

 

Greensburg

Greensburg 69, Madison 52

 

Charlestown

Brownstown 55, Corydon 50, OT

 

Washington

Vincennes 48, Jasper 25

 

Boonville

Ev. Bosse 81, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 62

 

Class 2A

Wheeler

Bowman Academy 76, Hammond Noll 63

 

Winamac

Boone Grove 64, Winamac 49

 

Westview

LaVille 44, Westview 36

 

S. Adams

Ft. Wayne Luers 72, Bluffton 55

 

Manchester

Northfield 51, Manchester 47

 

Delphi

Delphi 57, Fountain Central 47

 

Tipton

Tipton 70, Madison-Grant 58

 

Lapel

Wapahani 52, Frankton 50, 2OT

 

Hagerstown

Union Co. 61, Hagerstown 46

 

Indpls Broad Ripple

Indpls Broad Ripple 55, Heritage Christian 48

 

Indpls Washington

Indpls Scecina 57, Indpls Washington 43

 

S. Putnam

Speedway 62, S. Putnam 42

 

S. Ripley

Switzerland Co. 62, N. Decatur 52

 

Crawford Co.

Clarksville 46, Paoli 38

 

N. Knox

Linton 47, Sullivan 41

 

Southridge

Perry Central 56, Ev. Mater Dei 54

 

Class A

W. Central

Pioneer 65, W. Central 30

 

Culver

Triton 47, Michigan City Marquette 46

 

Hamilton

Ft. Wayne Canterbury at Lakewood Park, ppd. to Mar. 4.

 

N. Vermillion

Rockville 51, Covington 31

 

Tri-Central

Lafayette Catholic 59, Tri-Central 48

 

Monroe Central

Liberty Christian 83, Southern Wells 79, OT

 

Blue River

Union (Modoc) 57, Seton Catholic 47

 

White River Valley

Clay City 44, White River Valley 42

 

University

University 39, Tindley 38

 

Edinburgh

Baptist Academy 64, Waldron 54

 

S. Decatur

Jac-Cen-Del 39, S. Decatur 35

 

W. Washington

Orleans 46, Springs Valley 32

 

Borden

Borden 59, Lanesville 50

 

Loogootee

Barr-Reeve 48, Loogootee 38

 

Wood Memorial

Dubois 69, Tecumseh 60, OT

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State Championship

Class 4A

Bedford N. Lawrence 54, Ft. Wayne South 51

 

Class 3A

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 61, Hamilton Hts. 47

 

Class 2A

Ev. Mater Dei 62, Eastern (Greentown) 42

 

Class A

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 42, Vincennes Rivet 35

Copyright © 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This story may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the prior written authority of The Associated Press.

Powered by WorldNow