Boys sectional semifinal scores - March 1 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Boys sectional semifinal scores - March 1

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

Final scores from the boys' basketball sectional semifinals on Friday, March 1.

Class 4A
Gary West 
Lake Central 70, Hammond Morton 36
 
Munster 62, Gary West 46
 
Michigan City 
Valparaiso 56, Chesterton 34
 
Merrillville 66, Michigan City 61
 
Mishawaka 
Penn 75, S. Bend Clay 72
 
S. Bend Adams 56, S. Bend Washington 47
 
Elkhart Central 
Warsaw 41, Concord 39, 3OT
 
Northridge 62, Goshen 46
 
Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 
Ft. Wayne Northrop 90, Ft. Wayne North 70
 
DeKalb 46, Columbia City 45
 
Huntington North 
New Haven 81, Ft. Wayne Wayne 62
 
Homestead 48, Jay Co. 45
 
Lafayette Jeff 
Kokomo 65, Lafayette Jeff 51
 
McCutcheon 56, Logansport 53
 
Carmel 
Carmel 43, Noblesville 40
 
Indpls N. Central 70, Fishers 66
 
New Castle 
Pendleton Hts. 66, Richmond 54
 
New Castle 63, Greenfield 49
 
Warren Central 
Indpls Tech 62, Lawrence Central 43
 
Indpls Cathedral 55, Indpls Roncalli 43
 
Decatur Central 
Indpls Pike 75, Avon 62
 
Indpls Ben Davis 81, Decatur Central 64
 
Mooresville 
Mooresville 71, Terre Haute South 68, 2OT
 
Martinsville 47, Terre Haute North 42, OT
 
Center Grove 
Franklin Central 53, Franklin 36
 
Center Grove 60, Whiteland 48
 
Columbus North 
Bloomington South 62, Bloomington North 60
 
Columbus North 76, Columbus East 62
 
Seymour 
Jeffersonville 83, Bedford N. Lawrence 58
 
New Albany 61, Jennings Co. 59
 
Ev. North 
Ev. Harrison 69, Ev. North 56
 
Ev. Reitz 78, Ev. Central 69
 
Class 3A
Hammond 
Hammond 52, Hammond Gavit 49
 
Gary Wallace 69, Griffith 55
 
Kankakee Valley 
Andrean 66, Rensselaer Central 38
 
Hanover Central 46, Calumet 34
 
Plymouth 
S. Bend St. Joseph's 63, Glenn 49
 
Plymouth 59, Mishawaka Marian 57
 
Twin Lakes 
Maconaquah 56, Benton Central 49
 
W. Lafayette 65, Western 52
 
Wawasee 
NorthWood 71, Fairfield 41
 
Tippecanoe Valley 63, Lakeland 53
 
Garrett 
Ft. Wayne Concordia 73, Leo 59
 
Woodlan 54, Angola 37
 
Norwell 
Norwell 69, Mississinewa 51
 
Heritage 62, Whitko 40
 
Muncie Central 
Hamilton Hts. 73, Muncie South 56
 
Muncie Central 58, Yorktown 50
 
Frankfort 
Lebanon 67, N. Putnam 28
 
Frankfort 83, Southmont 67
 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 
Indpls Arlington 51, Indpls Chatard 50
 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 37, Guerin Catholic 30
 
Danville 
Danville 80, Beech Grove 59
 
Indpls Northwest 86, Tri-West 62
 
Greencastle 
Owen Valley 56, Brown Co. 44
 
Edgewood 57, W. Vigo 50
 
Greensburg 
Madison 62, Rushville 52
 
Greensburg 77, Batesville 65
 
Charlestown 
Brownstown 67, Salem 12
 
Corydon 48, N. Harrison 47
 
Washington 
Jasper 62, Mitchell 42
 
Vincennes 42, Washington 38
 
Boonville 
Ev. Bosse 81, Ev. Memorial 69
 
Mt. Vernon (Posey) 61, Boonville 58
 
Class 2A
Wheeler 
Bowman Academy 87, Lake Station 52
 
Hammond Noll 73, Whiting 47
 
Winamac 
Winamac 74, Hebron 56
 
Boone Grove 59, Rochester 39
 
Westview 
Westview 55, C. Noble 35
 
LaVille 56, Prairie Hts. 35
 
S. Adams 
Ft. Wayne Luers 69, Adams Central 47
 
Bluffton 46, Eastside 39
 
Manchester 
Manchester 55, Oak Hill 53
 
Northfield 87, Wabash 61
 
Delphi 
Fountain Central 62, Carroll (Flora) 37
 
Delphi 78, Clinton Central 37
 
Tipton 
Madison-Grant 56, Alexandria 51
 
Tipton 81, Taylor 58
 
Lapel 
Wapahani 57, Lapel 54
 
Frankton 52, Muncie Burris 43
 
Hagerstown 
Union Co. 52, Northeastern 50
 
Hagerstown 77, Centerville 55
 
Indpls Broad Ripple 
Heritage Christian 64, Indpls Marshall 55
 
Indpls Broad Ripple 69, Indpls Park Tudor 67
 
Indpls Washington 
Indpls Scecina 63, Triton Central 42
 
Indpls Washington 54, Indpls Ritter 51
 
S. Putnam 
S. Putnam 67, Cascade 53
 
Speedway 61, Covenant Christian 34
 
S. Ripley 
N. Decatur 55, S. Ripley 54, OT
 
Switzerland Co. 52, Austin 44, OT
 
Crawford Co. 
Paoli 60, Crawford Co. 58
 
Clarksville 63, Eastern (Pekin) 40
 
N. Knox 
Sullivan 65, Bloomfield 54
 
Linton 69, N. Knox 50
 
Southridge 
Perry Central 49, Southridge 40
 
Ev. Mater Dei 46, N. Posey 44, OT
 
Class A
Kouts 
Washington Twp. 65, LaCrosse 45
 
Gary 21st Century 54, Morgan Twp. 48
 
W. Central 
Pioneer 64, N. White 41
 
W. Central 37, S. Newton 33
 
Culver 
Triton 44, Culver 32
 
Michigan City Marquette 81, Westville 46
 
Hamilton 
Lakewood Park 71, Elkhart Christian 60
 
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 66, Bethany Christian 45
 
N. Vermillion 
Rockville 85, Turkey Run 50
 
Covington 64, Attica 47
 
Tri-Central 
Lafayette Catholic 75, Faith Christian 30
 
Tri-Central 54, Clinton Prairie 44
 
Monroe Central 
Liberty Christian 54, Monroe Central 49
 
Southern Wells 66, Wes-Del 57
 
Blue River 
Union (Modoc) 82, Blue River 70
 
Seton Catholic 67, Union City 42
 
White River Valley 
White River Valley 50, Eminence 28
 
Clay City 59, Shakamak 57
 
University 
University 54, Bethesda Christian 51
 
Tindley 77, Indpls Math and Science 42
 
Edinburgh 
Baptist Academy 64, Indpls Irvington 49
 
Waldron 70, Morristown 48
 
S. Decatur 
Jac-Cen-Del 54, Rising Sun 50, OT
 
S. Decatur 54, Madison Shawe 53, OT
 
W. Washington 
Springs Valley 54, Trinity Lutheran 48
 
Orleans 53, W. Washington 41
 
Borden 
Lanesville 61, Christian Academy 52
 
Borden 44, New Washington 27
 
Loogootee 
Loogootee 42, N. Daviess 35
 
Barr-Reeve 55, Shoals 28
 
Wood Memorial 
Tecumseh 70, Cannelton 23
 
Dubois 52, Wood Memorial 39

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow