Operation Basketball scores - Boys sectionals Feb. 26 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - Boys sectionals Feb. 26

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

Final scores from the first round of the IHSAA boys' basketball sectional tournaments on Tuesday, February 26.

Class 4A
Gary West 
Lake Central 54, Lowell 44
 
Michigan City 
Portage at Valparaiso, ppd. to Feb 27.
 
Chesterton at LaPorte, ppd. to Feb 27.
 
Mishawaka 
S. Bend Clay 74, S. Bend Riley 71
 
S. Bend Adams 45, Mishawaka 42
 
Elkhart Central 
Warsaw 45, Elkhart Central 44, 2OT
 
Goshen 44, Elkhart Memorial 42
 
Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 
Ft. Wayne Northrop 58, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 46
 
Huntington North 
Ft. Wayne Wayne 72, Ft. Wayne South 59
 
Homestead 59, Huntington North 33
 
Lafayette Jeff 
Kokomo 86, Marion 56
 
McCutcheon 64, Lafayette Harrison 57
 
Carmel 
Carmel 57, Zionsville 38
 
New Castle 
Pendleton Hts. 48, Connersville 45, 2OT
 
New Castle 80, Anderson 65
 
Warren Central 
Lawrence Central 44, Warren Central 43
 
Indpls Cathedral 64, Lawrence North 59
 
Decatur Central 
Indpls Pike 89, Perry Meridian 82
 
Mooresville 
Mooresville 56, Northview 44
 
Terre Haute North 63, Plainfield 40
 
Center Grove 
Franklin 50, Greenwood 44, OT
 
Center Grove 71, New Palestine 70
 
Columbus North 
Bloomington South 65, E. Central 50
 
Columbus East 76, Shelbyville 65
 
Seymour 
Jeffersonville 87, Floyd Central 60
 
New Albany 85, Seymour 30
 
Ev. North 
Ev. Central 74, Castle 68
 
Class 3A
Hammond 
Hammond Gavit 50, Hammond Clark 42
 
Griffith 67, Gary Roosevelt 44
 
Kankakee Valley 
Kankakee Valley at Andrean, ppd. to Feb 27.
 
Knox at Calumet, ppd. to Feb 27.
 
Plymouth 
New Prairie at South Bend St. Joseph, ppd. to Feb 27.
 
Twin Lakes 
Maconaquah 61, Twin Lakes 56
 
Wawasee 
NorthWood 59, W. Noble 40
 
Tippecanoe Valley 65, Wawasee 42
 
Garrett 
Ft. Wayne Concordia 55, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 40
 
Woodlan 60, Garrett 43
 
Norwell 
Norwell 97, Eastbrook 72
 
Whitko 41, Bellmont 35
 
Muncie Central 
Hamilton Hts. 64, Delta 55
 
Yorktown 54, Blackford 49
 
Frankfort 
Lebanon 57, N. Montgomery 32
 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 
Indpls Arlington 62, Indpls Howe 57, OT
 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 51, Indpls Brebeuf 39
 
Danville 
Beech Grove 68, Indian Creek 63
 
Tri-West 68, Indpls Manual 57
 
Greencastle 
Brown Co. 55, S. Vermillion 43
 
Edgewood 49, Greencastle 43
 
Greensburg 
Rushville 67, Lawrenceburg 64
 
Charlestown 
Brownstown 49, Silver Creek 37
 
Washington 
Jasper 81, Heritage Hills 69, OT
 
Vincennes 54, Pike Central 48
 
Boonville 
Ev. Memorial 63, Princeton 44
 
Boonville 52, Gibson Southern 51
 
Class 2A
Wheeler 
Bowman Academy 80, River Forest 51
 
Hammond Noll 48, Wheeler 40
 
Winamac 
N. Judson at Winamac, ppd. to Feb 27.
 
N. Newton at Rochester, ppd. to Feb 27.
 
Westview 
Westview 71, Bremen 59
 
Fremont at LaVille, ppd. to Feb 27.
 
S. Adams 
Adams Central 54, Churubusco 33
 
Eastside 42, S. Adams 40
 
Manchester 
Oak Hill 49, N. Miami 20
 
Delphi 
Fountain Central 59, Seeger 49
 
Delphi 60, Sheridan 55
 
Tipton 
Alexandria 64, Eastern (Greentown) 62
 
Tipton 75, Elwood 49
 
Lapel 
Wapahani 76, Shenandoah 45
 
Frankton 69, Winchester 59
 
Hagerstown 
Union Co. 49, Knightstown 45
 
Indpls Broad Ripple 
Indpls Marshall 85, Indpls Herron 58
 
Indpls Park Tudor 64, Indpls Shortridge 40
 
Indpls Washington 
Triton Central 64, Indpls Metro 59
 
Indpls Washington 84, Indpls Attucks 78
 
S. Putnam 
Cascade 56, Cloverdale 47
 
Speedway 72, Monrovia 59
 
S. Ripley 
N. Decatur 68, Southwestern (Jefferson) 58
 
Austin 69, Milan 55
 
Crawford Co. 
Crawford Co. 82, Henryville 46
 
Clarksville 39, Providence 35
 
N. Knox 
Sullivan 61, N. Central (Farmersburg) 29
 
Southridge 
Perry Central 78, Tell City 39
 
Class A
Kouts 
Washington Twp. 83, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 40
 
W. Central 
Pioneer 67, Caston 44
 
W. Central 56, Tri-County 54, OT
 
Culver 
Culver 58, Argos 54
 
Hamilton 
Lakewood Park 93, Howe School 35
 
Elkhart Christian 82, Hamilton 46
 
N. Vermillion 
Rockville 61, Riverton Parke 40
 
Attica 72, N. Vermillion 58
 
Tri-Central 
Lafayette Catholic 64, Frontier 43
 
Tri-Central 69, Rossville 66, OT
 
Monroe Central 
Liberty Christian 81, Daleville 44
 
Southern Wells 51, Cowan 47
 
Blue River 
Blue River 76, Tri 56
 
Seton Catholic 75, Randolph Southern 58
 
White River Valley 
Shakamak 53, Union (Dugger) 31
 
University 
University 52, Indpls Fall Creek 41
 
Edinburgh 
Indpls Irvington 81, Southwestern (Shelby) 63
 
Baptist Academy 47, Greenwood Christian 45
 
S. Decatur 
Jac-Cen-Del 65, Hauser 54
 
Madison Shawe 38, Oldenburg 34
 
W. Washington 
Springs Valley 68, Medora 42
 
W. Washington 67, Crothersville 49
 
Borden 
Lanesville 75, Rock Creek Academy 64
 
Borden 64, S. Central (Harrison) 38
 
Loogootee 
Loogootee 48, Vincennes Rivet 47, OT
 
Barr-Reeve 77, Washington Catholic 37
 
Wood Memorial 
Dubois 64, Ev. Day 48

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow