IHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Pairings - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

IHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Pairings

Posted: Updated:

Pairings announced for the 103rd Annual IHSAA Boys Basketball State Tournament presented by Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance: 

Class 4A

1. Gary West Side (7)

Game 1: Lowell vs. Lake Central.
Game 2: East Chicago Central vs. Munster.
Game 3: Gary West Side vs. Highland.
Game 4: Hammond Morton vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

2. Michigan City (8)

Game 1: Portage vs. Valparaiso.
Game 2: Chesterton vs. LaPorte.
Game 3: Hobart vs. Merrillville.
Game 4: Michigan City vs. Crown Point.
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.
Championship: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

3. Mishawaka (6)

Game 1: South Bend Riley vs. South Bend Clay.
Game 2: Mishawaka vs. South Bend Adams.
Game 3: Penn vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: South Bend Washington vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

4. Elkhart Central (6)

Game 1: Elkhart Central vs. Warsaw.
Game 2: Elkhart Memorial vs. Goshen.
Game 3: Concord vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Northridge vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

5. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (7)

Game 1: Fort Wayne Northrop vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne).
Game 2: Columbia City vs. East Noble.
Game 3: Fort Wayne Snider vs. DeKalb.
Game 4: Fort Wayne North Side vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

6. Huntington North (6)

Game 1: Fort Wayne Wayne vs. Fort Wayne South Side.
Game 2: Homestead vs. Huntington North.
Game 3: New Haven vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Jay County vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

7. Lafayette Jefferson (6)

Game 1: Kokomo vs. Marion.
Game 2: Harrison (West Lafayette) vs. McCutcheon.
Game 3: Lafayette Jefferson vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Logansport vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

8. Carmel (7)

Game 1: Zionsville vs. Carmel.
Game 2: Fishers vs. Westfield.
Game 3: North Central (Indianapolis) vs. Hamilton Southeastern.
Game 4: Noblesville vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

9. New Castle (6)

Game 1: Pendleton Heights vs. Connersville.
Game 2: New Castle vs. Anderson.
Game 3: Richmond vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Greenfield]Central vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

10. Warren Central (6)

Game 1: Warren Central vs. Lawrence Central.
Game 2: Lawrence North vs. Indianapolis Cathedral.
Game 3: Indianapolis Arsenal Technical vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Roncalli vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

11. Decatur Central (7)

Game 1: Perry Meridian vs. Pike.
Game  2: Ben Davis vs. Southport.
Game 3: Decatur Central vs. Brownsburg.
Game 4: Avon vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

12. Mooresville (6)

Game 1: Mooresville vs. Northview.
Game 2: Plainfield vs. Terre Haute North.
Game 3: Terre Haute South vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Martinsville vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

13. Center Grove (6)

Game 1: Greenwood vs. Franklin Community.
Game 2: New Palestine vs. Center Grove.
Game 3: Franklin Central vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Whiteland vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

14. Columbus North (6)

Game 1: Bloomington South vs. East Central.
Game 2: Shelbyville vs. Columbus East.
Game 3: Bloomington North vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Columbus North vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

15. Seymour (6)

Game 1: Floyd Central vs. Jeffersonville.
Game 2: Seymour vs. New Albany.
Game 3: Bedford North Lawrence vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Jennings County vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

16. Evansville North (5)

Game 1: Evansville Central vs. Castle.
Game 2: Evansville Harrison vs. Evansville North.
Game 3: Evansville Reitz vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Class 3A

17. Hammond (6)

Game 1: Hammond Gavit vs. Hammond Clark.
Game 2: Griffith vs. Gary Roosevelt.
Game 3: Hammond vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Gary Wallace vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

18. Kankakee Valley (6)

Game 1: Kankakee Valley vs. Andrean.
Game 2: Knox vs. Calumet.
Game 3: Rensselaer Central vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Hanover Central vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

19. Plymouth (7)

Game 1: New Prairie vs. South Bend St. Joseph.
Game 2: Culver Academies vs. Mishawaka Marian.
Game 3: Jimtown vs. Plymouth.
Game 4: Glenn vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

20. Twin Lakes (7)

Game 1: Twin Lakes vs. Maconaquah.
Game 2: Peru vs. Western.
Game 3: Northwestern vs. West Lafayette.
Game 4: Benton Central vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

21. Wawasee (6)

Game 1: NorthWood vs. West Noble.
Game 2: Wawasee vs. Tippecanoe Valley.
Game 3: Fairfield vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Lakeland vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

22. Garrett (6)

Game 1: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger vs. Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran.
Game 2: Woodlan vs. Garrett.
Game 3: Leo vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Angola vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

23. Norwell (6)

Game 1: Eastbrook vs. Norwell.
Game 2: Bellmont vs. Whitko.
Game 3: Mississinewa vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Heritage vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

24. Muncie Central (6)

Game 1: Hamilton Heights vs. Delta.
Game 2: Blackford vs. Yorktown.
Game 3: Muncie Southside vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Muncie Central vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

25. Frankfort (7)

Game 1: Lebanon vs. North Montgomery.
Game 2: Southmont vs. Western Boone.
Game 3: Crawfordsville vs. Frankfort.
Game 4: North Putnam vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

26. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (6)
Game 1: Indianapolis Arlington vs. Indianapolis Howe.
Game 2: Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Brebeuf Jesuit.
Game 3: Indianapolis Bishop Chatard vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Guerin Catholic vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

27. Danville (6)

Game 1: Beech Grove vs. Indian Creek.
Game 2: Tri]West Hendricks vs. Indianapolis Manual.
Game 3: Danville vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Indianapolis Northwest vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

28. Greencastle (6)

Game 1: South Vermillion vs. Brown County.
Game 2: Edgewood vs. Greencastle.
Game 3: Owen Valley vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: West Vigo vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

29. Greensburg (7)

Game 1: Lawrenceburg vs. Rushville.
Game 2: South Dearborn vs. Greensburg.
Game 3: Batesville vs. Franklin County.
Game 4: Madison vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

30. Charlestown (7)

Game 1: Brownstown Central vs. Silver Creek.
Game 2: Charlestown vs. Corydon Central.
Game 3: North Harrison vs. Scottsburg.
Game 4: Salem vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

31. Washington (6)

Game 1: Heritage Hills vs. Jasper.
Game 2: Vincennes Lincoln vs. Pike Central.
Game 3: Mitchell vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Washington vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

32. Boonville (6)

Game 1: Princeton vs. Evansville Memorial.
Game 2: Gibson Southern vs. Boonville.
Game 3: Evansville Bosse vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Mt. Vernon vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Class 2A

33. Wheeler (6)

Game 1: Bowman Academy vs. River Forest.
Game 2: Wheeler vs. Hammond Bishop Noll.
Game 3: Lake Station Edison vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Whiting vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

34. Winamac Community (6)

Game 1: North Judson vs. Winamac.
Game 2: North Newton vs. Rochester.
Game 3: Hebron vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Boone Grove vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

35. Westview (6)

Game 1: Bremen vs. Westview.
Game 2: Fremont vs. LaVille.
Game 3: Central Noble vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Prairie Heights vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

36. South Adams (6)

Game 1: Adams Central vs. Churubusco.
Game 2: South Adams vs. Eastside.
Game 3: Fort Wayne Bishop Luers vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Bluffton vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

37. Manchester (7)

Game 1: North Miami vs. Oak Hill.
Game 2: Southwood vs. Northfield.
Game 3: Cass vs. Wabash.
Game 4: Manchester vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

38. Delphi Community (6)

Game 1: Seeger vs. Fountain Central.
Game 2: Delphi vs. Sheridan.
Game 3: Carroll (Flora) vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Clinton Central vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

39. Tipton (6)

Game 1: Eastern (Greentown) vs. Alexandria.
Game 2: Elwood vs. Tipton.
Game 3: Madison]Grant vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Taylor vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

40. Lapel (6)

Game 1: Wapahani vs. Shenandoah.
Game 2: Frankton vs. Winchester.
Game 3: Lapel vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Muncie Burris vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

41. Hagerstown (7)

Game 1: Knightstown vs. Union County.
Game 2: Cambridge City Lincoln vs. Centerville.
Game 3: Hagerstown vs. Eastern Hancock.
Game 4: Northeastern vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

42. Indianapolis Broad Ripple (6)

Game 1: Indianapolis Marshall vs. Herron.
Game 2: Park Tudor vs. Indianapolis Shortridge.
Game 3: Heritage Christian vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Indianapolis Broad Ripple vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

43. Indianapolis Washington (6)

Game 1: Indianapolis Metropolitan vs. Triton Central.
Game 2: Indianapolis Crispus Attucks vs. Indianapolis Washington.
Game 3: Indianapolis Scecina vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

44. South Putnam (6)

Game 1: Cascade vs. Cloverdale.
Game 2: Speedway vs. Monrovia.
Game 3: South Putnam vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Covenant Christian (Indianapolis) vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

45. South Ripley (6)

Game 1: Southwestern (Hanover) vs. North Decatur.
Game 2: Milan vs. Austin.
Game 3: South Ripley vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Switzerland County vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

46. Crawford County (6)

Game 1: Crawford County vs. Henryville.
Game 2: Clarksville vs. Providence.
Game 3: Paoli vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Eastern (Pekin) vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

47. North Knox (7)

Game 1: North Central (Farmersburg) vs. Sullivan.
Game 2: Linton]Stockton vs. South Knox.
Game 3: Eastern Greene vs. North Knox.
Game 4: Bloomfield vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

48. Southridge (7)

Game 1: Perry Central vs. Tell City.
Game 2: Forest Park vs. Evansville Mater Dei.
Game 3: South Spencer vs. North Posey.
Game 4: Southridge vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

Class A

49. Kouts (7)

Game 1: Covenant Christian (DeMotte) vs. Washington Township.
Game 2: Gary Lighthouse vs. Morgan Township.
Game 3: 21st Century – Gary vs. Kouts.
Game 4: LaCrosse vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

50. West Central (6)

Game 1: Pioneer vs. Caston.
Game 2: West Central vs. Tri County.
Game 3: North White vs. Winner of Game 1. Game 4: South Newton vs. Winner of Game 2. Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

51. Culver Community (7)

Game 1: Culver Community vs. Argos.
Game 2: South Central (Union Mills) vs. Westville.
Game 3: Marquette Catholic vs. Oregon]Davis.
Game 4: Triton vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

52. Hamilton (8)

Game 1: Howe vs. Lakewood Park Christian.
Game 2: Elkhart Christian vs. Hamilton.
Game 3: Fort Wayne Canterbury vs. Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian.
Game 4: Bethany Christian vs. Lakeland Christian Academy.
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.
Championship: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

53. North Vermillion (6)

Game 1: Rockville vs. Riverton Parke.
Game 2: Attica vs. North Vermillion.
Game 3: Turkey Run vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Covington vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

54. Tri]Central (5)

Game 1: Lafayette Central Catholic vs. Frontier.
Game 2: Tri]Central vs. Rossville.
Game 3: Faith Christian vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Clinton Prairie vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

55. Monroe Central (6)

Game 1: Daleville vs. Liberty Christian.
Game 2: Cowan vs. Southern Wells.
Game 3: Monroe Central vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Wes]Del vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

56. Blue River Valley (6)

Game 1: Blue River Valley vs. Tri. Game
2: Seton Catholic vs. Randolph Southern.
Game 3: Union (Modoc) vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Union City vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

57. White River Valley (5)

Game 1: Shakamak vs. Union (Dugger).
Game 2: Eminence vs. White River Valley.
Game 3: Clay City vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

58. University (7)

Game 1: Fall Creek Academy vs. University.
Game 2: Indiana Math & Science Academy vs. Indiana School for the Deaf.
Game 3: International vs. Tindley.
Game 4: Bethesda Christian vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

59. Edinburgh (8)

Game 1: Southwestern (Shelbyville) vs. Irvington.
Game 2: Greenwood Christian vs. Baptist Academy.
Game 3: Waldron vs. Indianapolis Lutheran.
Game 4: Morristown vs. Edinburgh.
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.
Championship: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

60. South Decatur (6)

Game 1: Jac-Cen-Del vs. Hauser.
Game 2: Shawe Memorial vs. Oldenburg Academy.
Game 3: Rising Sun vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: South Decatur vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

61. West Washington (7)

Game 1: Springs Valley vs. Medora.
Game 2: Crothersville vs. West Washington.
Game 3: Trinity Lutheran vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Orleans vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

62. Borden (6)

Game 1: Rock Creek Academy vs. Lanesville.
Game 2: Borden vs. South Central (Elizabeth).
Game 3: Christian Academy of Indiana vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: New Washington vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

63. Loogootee (6)

Game 1: Vincennes Rivet vs. Loogootee.
Game 2: Washington Catholic vs. Barr]Reeve.
Game 3: North Daviess vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4: Shoals vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

64. Wood Memorial (5)

Game 1: Evansville Day vs. Northeast Dubois.
Game 2: Cannelton vs. Tecumseh.
Game 3: Wood Memorial vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Regionals

Class 4A

1. Michigan City
Game 1: Winner at Elkhart Central vs. Winner at Mishawaka.
Game 2: Winner at Michigan City vs. Winner at Gary West Side.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

2. Marion
Game 1: Winner at Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. Winner at Huntington North.
Game 2: Winner at Lafayette Jefferson vs. Winner at Carmel.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

3. Southport
Game 1: Winner at Warren Central vs. Winner at New Castle.
Game 2: Winner at Mooresville vs. Winner at Decatur Central.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

4. Seymour
Game 1: Winner at Columbus North vs. Winner at Center Grove.
Game 2: Winner at Seymour vs. Winner at Evansville North.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class 3A

5. Plymouth
Game 1: Winner at Plymouth vs. Winner at Twin Lakes.
Game 2: Winner at Hammond vs. Winner at Kankakee Valley.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

6. Blackford
Game 1: Winner at Garrett vs. Winner at Muncie Central.
Game 2: Winner at Wawasee vs. Winner at Norwell.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

7. Greencastle
Game 1: Winner at Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Winner at Danville.
Game 2: Winner at Greencastle vs. Winner at Frankfort.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

8. Washington
Game 1: Winner at Greensburg vs. Winner at Boonville.
Game 2: Winner at Charlestown vs. Winner at Washington.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class 2A

9. North Judson
Game 1: Winner at South Adams vs. Winner at Winamac.
Game 2: Winner at Westview vs. Winner at Wheeler.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

10. Tipton
Game 1: Winner at Delphi vs. Winner at Tipton.
Game 2: Winner at Manchester vs. Winner at Lapel.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

11. Connersville
Game 1: Winner at South Putnam vs. Winner at Indianapolis Washington.
Game 2: Winner at Hagerstown vs. Winner at Indianapolis Broad Ripple.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

12. Southridge
Game 1: Winner at Southridge vs. Winner at South Ripley.
Game 2: Winner at North Knox vs. Winner at Crawford County.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class A

13. Triton
Game 1: Winner at Kouts vs. Winner at West Central.
Game 2: Winner at Culver Community vs. Winner at Hamilton.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

14. Frankfort
Game 1: Winner at Monroe Central vs. Winner at Blue River Valley.
Game 2: Winner at North Vermillion vs. Winner Tri-Central.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

15. Martinsville
Game 1: Winner at Edinburgh vs. Winner at University.
Game 2: Winner at South Decatur vs. Winner at White River Valley.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

16. Loogootee
Game 1: Winner at West Washington vs. Winner at Borden.
Game 2: Winner at Loogootee vs. Winner at Wood Memorial.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Semi-States

Teams will be assigned to semi-state sites on Sunday, March 10.

North
1. Lafayette Jefferson
2. Huntington North

South
1. Richmond
2. Seymour

State Finals 

Defending State Champions
4A: Carmel (Sectional 8 host).
3A: Guerin Catholic (Sectional 26 at Mt. Vernon (Fortville).
2A: Park Tudor (Sectional 42 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple).
A: Loogootee (Sectional 63 host).

IHSAA website

Powered by WorldNow