Indiana High School Sports Scores - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Indiana High School Sports Scores

Posted: Updated:
INDIANA -

Indiana Prep Scores    Saturday's Scores 

         BOYS BASKETBALL

Adams Central 44, Eastside 37

 

Austin 73, W. Washington 53

 

Benton Central 50, Tri-County 47

 

Bloomington North 71, Baptist Academy 50

 

Cass 86, Wabash 67

 

Center Grove 65, Terre Haute North 45

 

Christian Academy 67, Southwestern (Jefferson) 56

 

Columbus North 49, Franklin 48

 

Connersville 79, Hagerstown 38

 

Covington 59, Clinton Prairie 45

 

Crawford Co. 93, N. Harrison 81

 

Crawfordsville 69, Tri-West 65

 

Day. Thurgood Marshall, Ohio 63, Richmond 49

 

E. Central 74, Batesville 69

 

Eastbrook 60, Delta 58

 

Elwood 56, Taylor 50

 

Ev. Harrison 72, Floyd Central 53

 

Fairfield 45, Angola 36

 

Faith Christian 62, Clinton Central 46

 

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 57, Fremont 48

 

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 53, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 37

 

Ft. Wayne Luers 80, Traders Point Christian 66

 

Goshen 69, E. Noble 35

 

Greenwood Christian 57, Morristown 54

 

Hammond Noll 65, Hammond Gavit 64

 

Hauser 82, Jac-Cen-Del 77

 

Huntington North 50, Bellmont 27

 

Indian Creek 74, N. Decatur 61

 

Indpls Attucks 74, Edinburgh 71

 

Indpls Ben Davis 49, Columbus East 48

 

Indpls Broad Ripple 45, Indpls Park Tudor 41

 

Indpls Cathedral 77, Heritage Christian 70

 

Indpls Fall Creek 54, Culver Academy 43

 

Indpls Marshall 57, Gary 21st Century 54

 

Indpls N. Central 70, Terre Haute South 56

 

Indpls Pike 63, Zionsville 52

 

Jay Co. 55, Ft. Wayne Wayne 40

 

Lawrenceburg 62, Franklin Co. 52

 

Linton 52, White River Valley 43

 

Mishawaka 51, Glenn 41

 

Mitchell 64, Brown Co. 61

 

Mooresville 54, Danville 50

 

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 51, Lawrence Central 46

 

Muncie South 43, Alexandria 42

 

N. Posey 55, Perry Central 45

 

New Albany 80, Ev. Central 68

 

New Haven 75, Heritage 37

 

Northridge 79, W. Noble 49

 

Northview 66, Monrovia 63, OT

 

Oak Hill 67, N. Miami 32

 

Oldenburg 42, Henryville 33

 

Paoli 80, Salem 32

 

Peru 53, Mississinewa 45

 

Pioneer 82, Maconaquah 60

 

Rossville 60, Sheridan 56

 

S. Bend St. Joseph's 60, Michigan City Marquette 39

 

S. Spencer 57, Pike Central 48

 

Seton Catholic 55, Union City 35

 

Shoals 62, Cannelton 60

 

Southmont 60, Cascade 54

 

Southwestern (Shelby) 51, Indpls Herron 41

 

Southwood 60, Madison-Grant 47

 

Speedway 63, Indpls Lutheran 53

 

Springs Valley 34, Borden 31

 

Vincennes 59, Heritage Hills 55

 

W. Vigo 47, Marshall, Ill. 37

 

Wawasee 50, Central Noble 43

 

Westville 59, Culver 52

 

Whiteland 63, Shelbyville 60, OT

 

Whitko 50, Manchester 48

 

Winamac 47, S. Newton 39

 

          GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sectional Tournaments

Finals

Class 4A

Munster

Lake Central 53, Lowell 49

 

Portage

Merrillville 65, Michigan City 60

 

Penn

Penn 63, Mishawaka 31

 

Concord

Warsaw 46, Northridge 35

 

Ft. Wayne Snider

Ft. Wayne Snider 67, Ft. Wayne Northrop 29

 

Homestead

Ft. Wayne South 54, Homestead 53

 

Logansport

Logansport 58, Kokomo 36

 

Westfield

Westfield 37, Hamilton Southeastern 35

 

Greenfield

Connersville 47, Anderson 41

 

Lawrence Central

Indpls Roncalli 65, Lawrence North 55

 

Brownsburg

Brownsburg 51, Indpls Pike 45

 

Terre Haute South

Mooresville 59, Terre Haute South 46

 

Franklin

Franklin Central 53, Greenwood 36

 

Columbus East

Columbus North 66, Bloomington South 45

 

New Albany

Bedford N. Lawrence 54, Floyd Central 34

 

Ev. Central

Castle 53, Ev. Harrison 49, OT

 

Class 3A

Griffith

Griffith 40, Hammond Gavit 16

 

Hanover Central

Rensselaer 43, Hanover Central 40

 

New Prairie

Plymouth 38, Mishawaka Marian 21

 

Benton Central

Benton Central 40, Western 34

 

Northwood

Northwood 48, W. Noble 33

 

Ft. Wayne Dwenger

Ft. Wayne Concordia 53, Angola 41

 

Mississinewa

Norwell 78, Heritage 42

 

Hamilton Hts.

Hamilton Hts. 66, Yorktown 46

 

Lebanon

Lebanon 62, N. Montgomery 28

 

Indpls Chatard

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 58, Indpls Chatard 54

 

Beech Grove

Indian Creek 68, Danville 34

 

Brown Co.

Greencastle 41, Edgewood 39

 

Rushville

Rushville 63, Greensburg 56

 

Scottsburg

Corydon 58, Scottsburg 43

 

Jasper

Jasper 66, Mitchell 53

 

Mt. Vernon (Posey)

Ev. Bosse 67, Princeton 57

 

Class 2A

River Forest

Whiting 65, Hammond Noll 48

 

Hebron

Boone Grove 38, Rochester 36

 

Central Noble

Westview 46, LaVille 32

 

Bluffton

Ft. Wayne Luers 54, S. Adams 13

 

Wabash

Wabash 33, Manchester 27

 

Fountain Central

Seeger 39, Delphi 31, OT

 

Madison-Grant

Eastern (Greentown) 53, Tipton 44

 

Shenandoah

Winchester 56, Frankton 49

 

Knightstown

Knightstown 54, Centerville 45

 

Heritage Christian

Heritage Christian 71, Indpls Marshall 33

 

Triton Central

Triton Central 48, Indpls Ritter 33

 

Speedway

Speedway 61, Cascade 60

 

S. Ripley

Austin 49, N. Decatur 38

 

Paoli

Paoli 57, Eastern (Pekin) 38

 

Sullivan

Sullivan 42, N. Knox 20

 

Forest Lake

Ev. Mater Dei 68, Perry Central 29

 

Class A

Morgan Twp.

Morgan Twp. 46, LaCrosse 37

 

N. White

W. Central 40, Caston 29

 

Oregon-Davis

Oregon-Davis 76, Triton 38

 

Ft. Wayne Canterbury

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 87, Bethany Christian 34

 

N. Vermillion

N. Vermillion 47, Riverton Parke 33

 

Rossville

Lafayette Catholic 63, Faith Christian 39

 

Southern Wells

Southern Wells 41, Monroe Central 36, OT

 

Randolph Southern

Randolph Southern 48, Tri 30

 

S. Bend Clay City

Shakamak 42, White River Valley 40, OT

 

Bethesda Christian

Tindley 35, University 30

 

Morristown

Southwestern (Shelby) 56, Waldron 51

 

Jac-Cen-Del

Jac-Cen-Del 48, Oldenburg 31

 

Springs Valley

Trinity Lutheran 72, W. Washington 66, 2OT

 

New Washington

New Washington 69, S. Central (Harrison) 39

 

Barr-Reeve

Vincennes Rivet 60, Barr-Reeve 47

 

Tecumseh

Dubois 42, Tecumseh 37

Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by WorldNow