Operation Basketball scores - February 8 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - February 8

Posted: Updated:

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, February 8.

BOYS BASKETBALL 
Culver Academy 48, Lakeland Christian 39
 
Elkhart Christian 67, S. Bend Trinity 50
 
Horizon Christian 88, Indpls Metro 69
 
Indpls Fall Creek 77, Indiana Math and Science Academy 54
 
Michigan City Marquette 82, New Buffalo, Mich. 45
 
Traders Point Christian 85, Howe School 45
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sectional Tournaments
Semifinal
Class 4A
Munster 
Lowell 59, Highland 32
 
Lake Central 55, E. Chicago 47
 
Portage 
Michigan City 54, LaPorte 35
 
Merrillville 60, Hobart 39
 
Penn 
Penn 51, S. Bend Washington 33
 
Mishawaka 60, S. Bend Adams 52
 
Concord 
Warsaw 59, Concord 21
 
Northridge 45, Goshen 38
 
Ft. Wayne Snider 
Ft. Wayne Northrop 53, Ft. Wayne North 33
 
Ft. Wayne Snider 69, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 35
 
Homestead 
Ft. Wayne South 50, New Haven 18
 
Homestead 43, Huntington North 35
 
Logansport 
Logansport 75, Lafayette Harrison 48
 
Kokomo 46, Marion 31
 
Westfield 
Hamilton Southeastern 56, Noblesville 50
 
Westfield 47, Carmel 24
 
Greenfield 
Connersville 52, Richmond 37
 
Anderson 61, New Castle 26
 
Lawrence Central 
Indpls Roncalli 66, Indpls Cathedral 42
 
Lawrence North 77, Indpls Tech 53
 
Brownsburg 
Indpls Pike 39, Indpls Perry Meridian 26
 
Brownsburg 40, Indpls Ben Davis 39
 
Terre Haute South 
Terre Haute South 72, Plainfield 49
 
Mooresville 52, Terre Haute North 44
 
Franklin 
Greenwood 40, Whiteland 32
 
Franklin Central 61, New Palestine 24
 
Columbus East 
Bloomington South 50, Shelbyville 13
 
Columbus North 60, Bloomington North 46
 
New Albany 
Floyd Central 52, Jennings Co. 46
 
Bedford N. Lawrence 61, Seymour 37
 
Ev. Central 
Ev. Harrison 59, Ev. Central 41
 
Castle 49, Ev. Reitz 23
 
Class 3A
Griffith 
Griffith 37, Gary Wallace 18
 
Hammond Gavit 49, Hammond Clark 30
 
Hanover Central 
Hanover Central 48, Knox 40
 
Rensselaer 52, Calumet 36
 
New Prairie 
Mishawaka Marian 48, Culver Academy 47
 
Plymouth 32, S. Bend St. Joseph's 29
 
Benton Central 
Benton Central 55, W. Lafayette 41
 
Western 42, Twin Lakes 21
 
Northwood 
Northwood 58, Fairfield 29
 
W. Noble 60, Lakeland 49
 
Ft. Wayne Dwenger 
Ft. Wayne Concordia 60, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 42
 
Angola 50, Garrett 27
 
Mississinewa 
Norwell 61, Eastbrook 40
 
Heritage 67, Whitko 62
 
Hamilton Hts. 
Yorktown 53, Blackford 51, OT
 
Hamilton Hts. 61, Muncie Central 42
 
Lebanon 
N. Montgomery 42, Frankfort 27
 
Lebanon 58, Crawfordsville 43
 
Indpls Chatard 
Indpls Chatard 63, Indpls Brebeuf 45
 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 76, Guerin Catholic 36
 
Beech Grove 
Danville 53, Beech Grove 30
 
Indian Creek 70, Indpls Northwest 50
 
Brown Co. 
Greencastle 71, S. Vermillion 35
 
Edgewood 42, Brown Co. 41
 
Rushville 
Rushville 62, Lawrenceburg 29
 
Greensburg 77, Madison 18
 
Scottsburg 
Corydon 43, Brownstown 38
 
Scottsburg 43, Silver Creek 42
 
Jasper 
Mitchell 53, Pike Central 44
 
Jasper 46, Vincennes 37
 
Mt. Vernon (Posey) 
Ev. Bosse 62, Boonville 54
 
Princeton 83, Gibson Southern 46
 
Class 2A
River Forest 
Whiting 49, Wheeler 35
 
Hammond Noll 63, Lake Station 30
 
Hebron 
Boone Grove 46, Winamanc 43
 
Rochester 44, N. Judson 41
 
Central Noble 
LaVille 50, Bremen 43
 
Westview 39, Fremont 34
 
Bluffton 
Ft. Wayne Luers 69, Eastside 37
 
S. Adams 34, Churubusco 25
 
Wabash 
Manchester 54, N. Miami 41
 
Wabash 36, Northfield 29
 
Fountain Central 
Delphi 46, Clinton Central 23
 
Seeger 31, Carroll (Flora) 30
 
Madison-Grant 
Eastern (Greentown) 58, Elwood 53
 
Tipton 50, Taylor 27
 
Shenandoah 
Frankton 61, Muncie Burris 36
 
Winchester 47, Lapel 44
 
Knightstown 
Centerville 68, Eastern Hancock 66, OT
 
Knightstown 55, Hagerstown 41
 
Heritage Christian 
Indpls Marshall 50, Indpls Herron 29
 
Heritage Christian 71, Indpls Shortridge 52
 
Triton Central 
Indpls Ritter 59, Indpls Scecina 38
 
Triton Central 75, Indpls Metro 9
 
Speedway 
Speedway 49, Cloverdale 35
 
Cascade 57, Covenant Christian 30
 
S. Ripley 
N. Decatur 67, Milan 17
 
Austin 59, S. Ripley 47
 
Paoli 
Paoli 59, Providence 24
 
Eastern (Pekin) 44, Henryville 32
 
Sullivan 
N. Knox 44, N. Central (Farmersburg) 37
 
Sullivan 48, S. Knox 31
 
Forest Lake 
Ev. Mater Dei 77, Tell City 30
 
Perry Central 55, N. Posey 49
 
Class A
Morgan Twp. 
LaCrosse 54, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 34
 
Morgan Twp. 47, Washington Twp. 42
 
N. White 
Caston 53, N. White 39
 
W. Central 39, Tri-County 19
 
Oregon-Davis 
Triton 48, Culver 44
 
Oregon-Davis 75, Argos 42
 
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 
Bethany Christian 49, Hamilton 37
 
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 100, Lakewood Park 50
 
N. Vermillion 
N. Vermillion 52, Attica 51
 
Riverton Parke 61, Rockville 36
 
Rossville 
Lafayette Catholic 64, Tri-Central 41
 
Faith Christian 45, Clinton Prairie 42
 
Southern Wells 
Monroe Central 41, Daleville 30
 
Southern Wells 68, Cowan 13
 
Randolph Southern 
Randolph Southern 60, Union City 33
 
Tri 48, Union (Modoc) 42
 
S. Bend Clay City 
White River Valley 49, S. Bend Clay City 29
 
Shakamak 37, Union (Dugger) 24
 
Bethesda Christian 
University 58, Indpls Fall Creek 18
 
Tindley 53, Indiana Deaf 36
 
Morristown 
Southwestern (Shelby) 62, Indpls Lutheran 50
 
Waldron 70, Indpls Irvington 41
 
Jac-Cen-Del 
Jac-Cen-Del 51, Madison Shawe 23
 
Oldenburg 43, Rising Sun 35
 
Springs Valley 
W. Washington 43, Orleans 42
 
Trinity Lutheran 58, Medora 42
 
New Washington 
S. Central (Harrison) 64, Lanesville 40
 
New Washington 73, Rock Creek Academy 20
 
Barr-Reeve 
Vincennes Rivet 75, Shoals 36
 
Barr-Reeve 46, Washington Catholic 22
 
Tecumseh 
Tecumseh 46, Wood Memorial 35
 
Dubois 69, Cannelton 46

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow