Operation Basketball scores - January 19 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - January 19

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

BOYS BASKETBALL

E. Chicago 66, Crown Point 56 

Edinburgh 41, Knightstown 25

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 89, Clinton Christian 59

Horizon Christian 110, Trinity Christian 46

Indpls N. Central 89, Muncie Central 65

Indianapolis City Tournament
Consolation
Indpls Ritter 91, Indpls Manual 64

Semifinal
Indpls Tech 55, Indpls Broad Ripple 42

Porter County Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Hanover Central 52, Washington Twp. 45

Kouts 55, Boone Grove 51

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Anderson 76, Marion 38

Austin 51, Providence 27

Barr-Reeve 50, Pike Central 33

Bedford N. Lawrence 73, Jennings Co. 37

Benton Central 76, McCutcheon 47

Bloomington North 57, Riverton Parke 42

Bloomington South 54, Ev. Bosse 46

Brownstown 41, Brown Co. 39

Carroll (Flora) 65, Tri-Central 50

Cascade 57, Eastern (Greene) 52

Caston 45, Clinton Central 16

Center Grove 54, Indpls Ben Davis 48

Columbus East 66, Madison 63, OT

Corydon 50, Floyd Central 49

Delphi 74, Horizon Christian 39

Eastern (Greentown) 64, Peru 31

Eastern Hancock 61, Waldron 55

Franklin Central 44, Martinsville 35

Ft. Wayne Northrop 68, Bowman Academy 40

Huntington North 57, New Castle 50

Indian Creek 88, Southwestern (Shelby) 51

Indpls Lutheran 55, Indpls Scecina 49

Jac-Cen-Del 44, Rising Sun 43

Lafayette Harrison 57, Avon 55

Lakeland 43, Hamilton 35

Linton 37, Loogootee 33

Logansport 70, S. Bend St. Joseph's 33

Marshall, Ill. 63, W. Vigo 30

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 50, Jasper 47

N. Daviess 35, White River Valley 23

Orleans 37, Henryville 30

Paoli 60, Salem 48

Rushville 65, New Palestine 38

Seymour 68, Scottsburg 62

Shelbyville 45, Delta 36

Tell City 39, N. Posey 32

Terre Haute North 52, Warren Central 29

Terre Haute South 71, Carmel 41

Tipton 53, Lafayette Catholic 51

Tol. St. Ursula, Ohio 44, Ft. Wayne Wayne 39

Triton Central 52, Lapel 38

Union City 55, Wes-Del 32

W. Lafayette 43, Indpls Park Tudor 38

W. Washington 65, Medora 47

Western 42, Cass 18

Whitko 42, Northfield 35

Yorktown 52, Pendleton Hts. 49, OT

Bi County Tournament
Championship
Oregon-Davis 80, Triton 36

Clerc Classic
Third Place
Indiana Deaf 44, Austin TSD, Texas 40

Culver Academy Tournament
Consolation
Culver Academy 56, Hudson WRA, Ohio 40

Championship
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 60, Lake Forest Academy, Ill. 30

Indianapolis Marshall Tournament
First Round
Gary Wallace 47, Indpls Metro 15

Indpls Marshall 67, Indpls Howe 12

Consolation
Indpls Howe 39, Indpls Metro 32

Championship
Indpls Marshall 48, Gary Wallace 40

Porter County Conference Tournament
Championship
Boone Grove 40, Morgan Twp. 28

Copyright © 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This story may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the prior written authority of The Associated Press.

Powered by WorldNow