Operation Basketball scores - January 18 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - January 18

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, January 18.

BOYS BASKETBALL 
Anderson 65, Marion 61
 
Austin 56, New Washington 44
 
Barr-Reeve 50, Wood Memorial 34
 
Batesville 62, Lawrenceburg 52
 
Bedford N. Lawrence 67, Seymour 55
 
Bloomington South 53, Martinsville 51
 
Bluffton 50, Adams Central 45
 
Borden 54, Christian Academy 44
 
Brownsburg 55, McCutcheon 39
 
Brownstown 62, Brown Co. 31
 
Carmel 66, Terre Haute South 49
 
Carroll (Flora) 54, Tri-Central 36
 
Cascade 56, Greencastle 47
 
Castle 74, Vincennes 59
 
Charlestown 68, Eastern (Pekin) 66
 
Chesterton 68, Portage 58
 
Churubusco 55, Angola 53
 
Clarksville 65, Scottsburg 52
 
Clinton Prairie 77, Faith Christian 62
 
Columbus North 88, Madison 57
 
Concord 42, Warsaw 31
 
Corydon 63, Salem 23
 
Covington 57, Southmont 48
 
Danville 57, Western Boone 55
 
Decatur Central 67, Greenwood 55
 
Delta 49, Wes-Del 40
 
Dubois 44, Vincennes Rivet 33
 
E. Central 50, S. Dearborn 30
 
Ev. Bosse 82, Boonville 68
 
Ev. Mater Dei 55, Tell City 43
 
Ev. Memorial 77, Ev. Reitz 72
 
Fishers 67, Zionsville 53
 
Fountain Central 57, Crawfordsville 51
 
Franklin 54, Whiteland 45
 
Frankton 55, Blackford 45
 
Frontier 49, S. Newton 33
 
Ft. Wayne Concordia 64, Ft. Wayne Snider 57
 
Ft. Wayne Luers 64, Ft. Wayne Wayne 55
 
Ft. Wayne North 80, Ft. Wayne South 63
 
Ft. Wayne Northrop 80, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 42
 
Garrett 61, S. Adams 49
 
Goshen 55, NorthWood 47
 
Hagerstown 71, Blue River 61
 
Hamilton Hts. 98, Eastern (Greentown) 42
 
Hamilton Southeastern 74, Avon 55
 
Hammond Clark 63, Hammond Morton 61
 
Heritage 58, Woodlan 36
 
Indpls Ben Davis 73, Center Grove 64
 
Indpls Brebeuf 55, Guerin Catholic 47
 
Indpls N. Central 59, Lawrence North 57
 
Indpls Roncalli 51, New Palestine 42
 
Jasper 72, Forest Park 49
 
Jay Co. 60, Winchester 25
 
Jennings Co. 70, Floyd Central 41
 
Knightstown 57, Shenandoah 44
 
Lafayette Jeff 39, Lafayette Harrison 37, OT
 
Lakeland 44, Hamilton 42
 
Lakewood Park 65, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 50
 
Lapel 87, Anderson Prep Academy 48
 
Lebanon 63, N. Montgomery 36
 
Leo 87, Southern Wells 63
 
Linton 36, N. Daviess 14
 
Loogootee 49, Bloomfield 43
 
Maconaquah 60, Western 58
 
Madison Shawe 56, Jac-Cen-Del 40
 
Madison-Grant 57, Eastbrook 49
 
Michigan City 43, Crown Point 42
 
Mishawaka Marian 62, Elkhart Central 52
 
Mississinewa 50, Elwood 43
 
Mitchell 50, W. Washington 43
 
Monroe Central 48, Centerville 43
 
Monrovia 58, S. Putnam 54
 
Mooresville 45, Plainfield 27
 
Morristown 66, N. Decatur 51
 
Muncie Burris 56, Cowan 46
 
Muncie Central 58, Muncie South 37
 
N. Central (Farmersburg) 51, Riverton Parke 50, OT
 
N. Harrison 83, Lanesville 74
 
N. Knox 42, Pike Central 39
 
N. Posey 61, S. Knox 53
 
N. Putnam 59, Cloverdale 56
 
New Albany 60, Silver Creek 37
 
Noblesville 62, Westfield 51
 
Northfield 59, Whitko 57, OT
 
Northview 79, S. Vermillion 75
 
Northwestern 48, Cass 43
 
Oak Hill 50, Alexandria 40
 
Owen Valley 64, Edgewood 63
 
Paoli 60, Springs Valley 56
 
Perry Central 58, Orleans 49
 
Peru 49, Taylor 48
 
Pioneer 73, W. Central 34
 
Plymouth 57, Wawasee 30
 
Prairie Hts. 78, Howe School 29
 
Providence 73, Henryville 24
 
Providence Cristo Rey 66, Bethesda Christian 46
 
Rensselaer 54, N. Judson 39
 
Richmond 50, Logansport 18
 
Rochester 54, Manchester 42
 
Rockville 61, N. Vermillion 29
 
Rossville 89, Clinton Central 42
 
Rushville 73, Yorktown 65
 
S. Bend Adams 65, Mishawaka 45
 
S. Bend Riley 68, Penn 67, OT
 
S. Bend St. Joseph's 80, S. Bend Clay 76
 
S. Central (Harrison) 77, Crothersville 41
 
S. Decatur 53, Eastern Hancock 45
 
S. Ripley 43, Milan 37
 
Seeger 61, Attica 49
 
Shakamak 42, White River Valley 40
 
Southwestern (Jefferson) 59, Oldenburg 56
 
Southwestern (Shelby) 57, Indian Creek 55
 
Sullivan 72, Eastern (Greene) 63
 
Switzerland Co. 70, Rising Sun 62
 
Tippecanoe Valley 69, Southwood 53
 
Tipton 71, Benton Central 39
 
Tri-County 47, Winamac 40
 
Tri-West 74, Speedway 52
 
Trinity Lutheran 79, Medora 36
 
Union (Modoc) 74, Northeastern 58
 
Union Co. 62, Union City 24
 
Valparaiso 63, LaPorte 53
 
W. Lafayette 58, Twin Lakes 49
 
W. Noble 71, Fremont 49
 
Wabash 81, N. Miami 67
 
Waldron 78, Hauser 48
 
Wapahani 74, Randolph Southern 46
 
Warren Central 53, Terre Haute North 45
 
Washington 57, Princeton 45
 
Westview 51, Fairfield 37
 
Westville 68, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 46
 
Bi County Tournament
Consolation 
Bremen 55, Oregon-Davis 38
 
New Prairie 76, Argos 35
 
Semifinal 
Glenn 52, Culver 39
 
LaVille 50, Triton 48
 
Carmi White County Tournament 
Mt. Vernon (Posey) 77, Carmi White County, Ill. 48
 
Clerc Classic 
Indiana Deaf 58, California School for the Deaf-Fremont, Calif. 41
 
Flyin' To The Hoop Tournament 
LaPorte LaLumiere 46, Huntington Prep, W.Va. 35
 
Greater South Shore Conference Tournament
Consolation 
Calumet 58, N. Newton 45
 
Lake Station 55, Whiting 49
 
Semifinal 
Hammond Noll 62, Wheeler 51
 
Michigan City Marquette 56, River Forest 52
 
Indianapolis City Tournament
Consolation 
Indpls Attucks 67, Covenant Christian 66
 
Indpls Marshall 66, Indpls Howe 64
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
Angola 61, Churubusco 33
 
Carroll (Allen) 61, E. Noble 49
 
Cascade 58, Greencastle 43
 
Central Noble 48, Eastside 35
 
Cloverdale 46, N. Putnam 32
 
Columbia City 62, DeKalb 60, OT
 
Columbus North 52, Bloomington South 32
 
Connersville 39, Pendleton Hts. 36, OT
 
Ev. Mater Dei 55, Ev. Central 29
 
Franklin Central 59, Lawrence Central 38
 
Ft. Wayne Northrop 53, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 40
 
Ft. Wayne Snider 62, Ft. Wayne Concordia 52
 
Ft. Wayne South 48, Ft. Wayne North 18
 
Ft. Wayne Wayne 65, Ft. Wayne Luers 49
 
Goshen 59, Jimtown 29
 
Greenwood 50, Decatur Central 43
 
Guerin Catholic 58, Indpls Brebeuf 49, OT
 
Hammond Gavit 49, Hammond 29
 
Highland 50, Munster 44
 
Homestead 85, Bellmont 25
 
Indpls Attucks 49, Indpls Manual 16
 
Indpls Perry Meridian 71, Southport 66
 
Indpls Pike 45, Bloomington North 34
 
Knightstown 60, Shenandoah 45
 
Lakewood Park 65, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 50
 
LaPorte 39, Valparaiso 33
 
Lebanon 54, N. Montgomery 39
 
Logansport 61, Richmond 35
 
Merrillville 60, Lake Central 41
 
Michigan City 69, Crown Point 54
 
Monrovia 48, S. Putnam 28
 
Mooresville 45, Plainfield 27
 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 44, Greenfield 29
 
Muncie Central 76, Muncie South 25
 
New Albany 55, Jeffersonville 43
 
Northridge 36, Elkhart Memorial 27
 
Northview 53, S. Vermillion 28
 
Norwell 54, New Haven 22
 
Owen Valley 51, Edgewood 49
 
Portage 63, Chesterton 58
 
W. Central 45, Pioneer 27
 
Western Boone 63, Danville 46
 
Westview 51, Fairfield 41
 
Clerc Classic 
California School for the Deaf-Fremont, Calif. 47, Indiana Deaf 35
 
Culver Academy Tournament
First Round 
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 75, Berlin Center Western Reserve, Ohio 38
 
Lake Forest Academy, Ill. 57, Culver Academy 47
 
Indianapolis City Tournament 
Indpls Chatard 72, Indpls Ritter 47
 
Porter County Conference Tournament
Semifinal 
Boone Grove 46, Kouts 42
 
Morgan Twp. 37, Washington Twp. 25

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow